Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Year 8 Boys
Year 8 Girls
Year 8 Boys
Year 8 Girls
13th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Year 7
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Year 7 Boys
Year 7 Girls
Female
Year 7 Boys
Year 7 Girls
Year 8
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Year 8 Boys
Year 8 Girls
Female
Year 8 Boys
Year 8 Girls
Intermediate Teams
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Year 7 Boys Team
Year 7 Girls Team
Year 8 Boys Team
Year 8 Girls Team
Year 8 Mixed Team
Year 7 Mixed Team
Female
Year 7 Boys Team
Year 7 Girls Team
Year 8 Boys Team
Year 8 Girls Team
Year 8 Mixed Team
Year 7 Mixed Team
Mixed
Year 7 Boys Team
Year 7 Girls Team
Year 8 Boys Team
Year 8 Girls Team
Year 8 Mixed Team
Year 7 Mixed Team
Event Website
Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)
Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)
/
Year 8
/
Gender
/
Female
Year 8: Female
Pos
Name
Club
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Overall Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
CATARINA DAVID (#63)
Mt Aspiring College
00:24:32
Year 8 Girls
(1)
1
00:05:55
00:07:13
00:11:23
2
SIENA MACKLEY (#69)
Remarkables
00:27:00
Year 8 Girls
(2)
5
00:07:40
00:07:33
00:11:47
3
LEAH KILMISTER (#68)
Hilltop School
00:27:45
Year 8 Girls
(3)
9
00:06:48
00:07:52
00:13:04
4
STELLA DINEEN (#64)
Mt Aspiring College
00:29:16
Year 8 Girls
(4)
12
00:07:49
00:08:22
00:13:03
5
ANIA-KANU SAKLANI (#72)
Mt Aspiring College
00:29:24
Year 8 Girls
(5)
13
00:07:58
00:08:25
00:13:00
6
NICOLE SCHONEVELD (#73)
Geraldine High School
00:32:19
Year 8 Girls
(6)
18
00:08:51
00:08:23
00:15:04
7
EVY GREEN (#66)
Mt Aspiring College
00:33:04
Year 8 Girls
(7)
19
00:07:22
00:08:48
00:16:53
8
LUCY RADFORD (#71)
Mt Aspiring College
00:35:07
Year 8 Girls
(8)
22
00:07:49
00:09:36
00:17:40
9
SAFI FOALE (#65)
Cromwell College
00:36:30
Year 8 Girls
(9)
25
00:10:12
00:09:10
00:17:06
10
AMELIA CARTLIDGE (#62)
Holy Family School
00:41:17
Year 8 Girls
(10)
27
00:10:42
00:10:08
00:20:26
11
CARLY DRABBLE (#44)
Holy Family School
00:42:41
Year 8 Girls
(11)
28
00:10:41
00:11:21
00:20:38
12
CAITLIN HARRIDGE (#67)
Holy Family School
00:45:33
Year 8 Girls
(12)
29
00:11:13
00:11:19
00:23:00
DNS
MELANIE BUTTON (#61)
Columba College
Year 8 Girls
DNS
DNS
OTILIA PRYOR (#70)
Mt Aspiring College
Year 8 Girls
DNS
DNS
APRIL BENTLEY (#74)
Remarkables
Year 8 Girls
DNS
DNS
ELIZA ROWLEY (#75)
Mt Aspiring College
Year 8 Girls
DNS