1st November 2018 | Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand

Rakahuri Blast (2018)

Rakahuri Blast: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Last
1 FERNSIDE SCHOOL COHAN GLINTMEYER & MITCHEL TURNER (#213) 02:49:48 Year 7/8 (1) Male  (1) 16 00:08:24 00:10:36 00:11:49
2 SWANNANOA MATT BRADY & JAMES HENRY (#241) 02:52:07 Year 7/8 (2) Male  (2) 16 00:08:50 00:10:45 00:11:37
3 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL FLYNN PEARSON & WILLIAM LONG (#217) 02:49:52 Year 7/8 (3) Male  (3) 15 00:09:43 00:11:19 00:12:12
4 SEFTON DANNY DAWSON & JACK DAWSON (#234) 02:51:20 Year 7/8 (4) Male  (4) 15 00:09:47 00:11:25 00:12:32
5 FERNSIDE SCHOOL KIRSTY WATTS & MAKAYLA CROWE (#215) 02:55:33 Year 7/8 (1) Female  (1) 15 00:09:40 00:11:42 00:12:34
6 NORTH LOBURN LIAM MURPHY & JACK SIMPSON (#228) 02:55:34 Year 7/8 (5) Male  (5) 15 00:08:54 00:11:42 00:13:44
7 LOBURN HARRISON BINT & JOSH MONOPOLI (#223) 02:55:45 Year 7/8 (6) Male  (6) 15 00:09:55 00:11:43 00:12:51
8 ASHGROVE SCHOOL JAMIE & ASTIN HOBSON (#207) 02:55:45 Year 7/8 (7) Male  (7) 15 00:09:41 00:11:43 00:12:45
9 FERNSIDE SCHOOL CONNOR USHER & DAYNA SIMPSON (#216) 02:55:48 Year 7/8 (1) Mixed  (1) 15 00:08:55 00:11:43 00:13:21
10 LOBURN WILL BINT & FINN PEARSON (#31) 02:56:15 Year 5/6 (1) Male  (8) 15 00:10:06 00:11:45 00:12:55
11 ASHGROVE SCHOOL LIAM GAVEGAN & CONNOR ANDREWS (#206) 02:57:31 Year 7/8 (8) Male  (9) 15 00:09:46 00:11:50 00:13:23
12 CUST FINN SMITH & ARCHIE PRAIN (#210) 02:59:42 Year 7/8 (9) Male  (10) 15 00:09:38 00:11:58 00:13:46
13 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL TOM HODGES & KIERAN POOL (#218) 02:48:39 Year 7/8 (10) Male  (11) 14 00:09:56 00:12:02 00:12:56
14 ASHLEY SCHOOL GEORGE MARSHALL-LEE & SHAMUS MULQUEEN (#209) 02:48:48 Year 7/8 (11) Male  (12) 14 00:09:58 00:12:03 00:12:55
15 SWANNANOA ABBY PRATTLEY & ADAM WAKE (#242) 02:49:09 Year 7/8 (2) Mixed  (2) 14 00:09:37 00:12:04 00:12:58
16 LOBURN LACHY OCONNOR & SHERIDAN KING (#224) 02:49:15 Year 7/8 (12) Male  (13) 14 00:10:12 00:12:05 00:13:20
17 FERNSIDE SCHOOL JOSH SILCOCK & MAX WALSH (#214) 02:49:36 Year 7/8 (13) Male  (14) 14 00:08:51 00:12:06 00:14:44
18 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MATTHEW HIRSCHFELD & OLIVER JAMES (#24) 02:50:26 Year 5/6 (2) Male  (15) 14 00:10:51 00:12:10 00:12:55
19 SEFTON LIAM BLICK & CALEB BLICK (#44) 02:50:27 Year 5/6 (3) Male  (16) 14 00:10:15 00:12:10 00:13:10
20 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL NICK BRATSCHI & TOM PEARSON (#25) 02:50:52 Year 5/6 (4) Male  (17) 14 00:11:27 00:12:12 00:12:54
21 NORTH LOBURN WILLIAM HASSALL & HARRY WITT (#227) 02:51:13 Year 7/8 (14) Male  (18) 14 00:10:22 00:12:13 00:12:39
22 FERNSIDE SCHOOL ELLIOT HUSBAND & LEXI WILSON (#23) 02:51:44 Year 5/6 (1) Mixed  (3) 14 00:10:04 00:12:16 00:13:51
23 CUST TINESHA BENSON & HOLLY FROST (#211) 02:52:26 Year 7/8 (2) Female  (2) 14 00:10:55 00:12:19 00:13:40
24 ASHLEY SCHOOL CHARLIE MUSSON & JACKSON KERR (#208) 02:52:44 Year 7/8 (15) Male  (19) 14 00:10:39 00:12:20 00:13:16
25 SEFTON TOBY MCCONNON & INDY STRINGER (#237) 02:52:57 Year 7/8 (3) Mixed  (4) 14 00:09:52 00:12:21 00:13:55
26 SEFTON SCHOOL SEBASTIAN DE JOUX & JOEL HARRIS (#238) 02:53:20 Year 7/8 (16) Male  (20) 14 00:10:10 00:12:22 00:13:40
27 LOBURN JACK HENDREN & ARCHIE MOORE (#221) 02:53:56 Year 7/8 (17) Male  (21) 14 00:10:16 00:12:25 00:13:02
28 ASHLEY SCHOOL HUNTER KERR & LACHLAN ROWE (#6) 02:54:00 Year 5/6 (5) Male  (22) 14 00:10:17 00:12:25 00:14:09
29 AMURI AREA SCHOOL KATIE GARDNER & REGAN KAY (#204) 02:54:28 Year 7/8 (3) Female  (3) 14 00:10:34 00:12:27 00:13:10
30 NORTH LOBURN SOPHIE WARD MARTIN & EVA MURPHY (#229) 02:55:59 Year 7/8 (4) Female  (4) 14 00:10:50 00:12:34 00:13:18
31 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MAX JACKSON & HAYDEN WAFER (#219) 02:56:13 Year 7/8 (18) Male  (23) 14 00:10:52 00:12:35 00:13:30
32 CUST HARPER MCDONALD & BILLIE MCLAUGHLAN (#17) 02:59:14 Year 5/6 (1) Female  (5) 14 00:11:32 00:12:48 00:14:12
33 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL COLE PHILLIPS & JENNY BRATSCHI (#29) 02:59:17 Year 5/6 (2) Mixed  (5) 14 00:11:08 00:12:48 00:14:00
34 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL ALEX MCKENZIE & JOE LOFFHAGEN (#240) 02:59:32 Year 7/8 (19) Male  (24) 14 00:09:57 00:12:49 00:14:33
35 FERNSIDE SCHOOL HANNAH SHADBOLT & FINN SMITH (#22) 02:47:03 Year 5/6 (3) Mixed  (6) 13 00:10:21 00:12:51 00:15:32
36 CUST CONNOR SMITH & HARVEY CROFT (#15) 02:48:52 Year 5/6 (6) Male  (25) 13 00:11:27 00:12:59 00:14:10
37 LOBURN RILEY SLEMINT & MAX AIREY (#32) 02:49:05 Year 5/6 (7) Male  (26) 13 00:11:05 00:13:00 00:14:21
38 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL ANNABEL HURST & JULIA MCLACHLAN (#54) 02:49:58 Year 5/6 (2) Female  (6) 13 00:11:21 00:13:04 00:14:15
39 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL TRENT YOUNGMAN & ALLY HIRSCHFELD (#220) 02:50:06 Year 7/8 (4) Mixed  (7) 13 00:11:26 00:13:05 00:14:41
40 FERNSIDE SCHOOL KYLE SMITH & LUKE SMITH (#19) 02:51:18 Year 5/6 (8) Male  (27) 13 00:12:00 00:13:10 00:14:12
41 SEFTON STEVIE COMBE & SCARLETT BOOKER (#235) 02:52:01 Year 7/8 (5) Female  (7) 13 00:10:56 00:13:13 00:14:45
42 ASHLEY SCHOOL JAMES HOWARTH & RILEY GURNEY (#8) 02:53:21 Year 5/6 (9) Male  (28) 13 00:11:10 00:13:20 00:15:14
43 SEFTON SAM LYNSKEY & OSCAR TATE (#43) 02:54:36 Year 5/6 (10) Male  (29) 13 00:10:54 00:13:25 00:15:37
44 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL RIKI JONES & RORY WAFER (#26) 02:54:47 Year 5/6 (11) Male  (30) 13 00:12:34 00:13:26 00:14:58
45 FERNSIDE SCHOOL RYLIND WHEELER & CHARLIE FLUTEY (#21) 02:55:11 Year 5/6 (12) Male  (31) 13 00:11:30 00:13:28 00:16:12
46 FERNSIDE SCHOOL DANIEL WATTS & CALEB SPARK (#20) 02:57:11 Year 5/6 (13) Male  (32) 13 00:11:58 00:13:37 00:14:49
47 CUST TAKODA KAISER-LEYENDECKER & RILEY WINSON (#16) 02:57:38 Year 5/6 (14) Male  (33) 13 00:11:18 00:13:39 00:17:40
48 ASHLEY SCHOOL GUS MCCONNON & JOEL PULLEY (#7) 02:57:44 Year 5/6 (15) Male  (34) 13 00:11:28 00:13:40 00:15:06
49 AMBERLEY SCHOOL JONTY DODD & TOBY MOORE (#201) 02:58:24 Year 7/8 (20) Male  (35) 13 00:11:07 00:13:43 00:15:49
50 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL EMMA LOFFHAGEN & CHARLIE BARNARD (#239) 02:58:24 Year 7/8 (6) Female  (8) 13 00:10:33 00:13:43 00:16:00