1st November 2018 | Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Rakahuri Blast (2018)

Rakahuri Blast: Female

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 FERNSIDE SCHOOL KIRSTY WATTS & MAKAYLA CROWE (#215) 02:55:33 5 Year 7/8 (1) 15 00:09:40 00:11:42 00:12:34
2 CUST TINESHA BENSON & HOLLY FROST (#211) 02:52:26 23 Year 7/8 (2) 14 00:10:55 00:12:19 00:13:40
3 AMURI AREA SCHOOL KATIE GARDNER & REGAN KAY (#204) 02:54:28 29 Year 7/8 (3) 14 00:10:34 00:12:27 00:13:10
4 NORTH LOBURN SOPHIE WARD MARTIN & EVA MURPHY (#229) 02:55:59 30 Year 7/8 (4) 14 00:10:50 00:12:34 00:13:18
5 CUST HARPER MCDONALD & BILLIE MCLAUGHLAN (#17) 02:59:14 32 Year 5/6 (1) 14 00:11:32 00:12:48 00:14:12
6 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL ANNABEL HURST & JULIA MCLACHLAN (#54) 02:49:58 38 Year 5/6 (2) 13 00:11:21 00:13:04 00:14:15
7 SEFTON STEVIE COMBE & SCARLETT BOOKER (#235) 02:52:01 41 Year 7/8 (5) 13 00:10:56 00:13:13 00:14:45
8 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL EMMA LOFFHAGEN & CHARLIE BARNARD (#239) 02:58:24 50 Year 7/8 (6) 13 00:10:33 00:13:43 00:16:00
9 SWANNANOA PHEOBE CHATTERTON & LUCINDA HENRY (#55) 02:48:53 55 Year 5/6 (3) 12 00:11:22 00:14:04 00:15:45
10 AMURI AREA SCHOOL ROSIE DIEDERICH & AMALIA SHAND (#205) 02:50:15 57 Year 7/8 (7) 12 00:11:07 00:14:11 00:15:40
11 CUST TYNISA KAISER LEYENDECKER & SOPHIE BELL (#212) 02:50:16 58 Year 7/8 (8) 12 00:11:06 00:14:11 00:17:20
12 NORTH LOBURN AMELIA GREEN & HAYLEY HIRA TAUA (#230) 02:57:05 62 Year 7/8 (9) 12 00:13:11 00:14:45 00:17:35
13 AMBERLEY SCHOOL LAURA NEWMAN & TILLY DODD (#202) 02:58:36 64 Year 7/8 (10) 12 00:12:50 00:14:53 00:16:39
14 SEFTON JESSICA LYNSKEY & JAYLEA HALL (#236) 02:46:52 68 Year 7/8 (11) 11 00:10:52 00:15:10 00:20:17
15 NORTH LOBURN ELIZA CAUGHLEY & LILLIE WILSON (#36) 02:47:07 69 Year 5/6 (4) 11 00:13:03 00:15:11 00:17:58
16 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL SOPHIE NELSON & GRACE CUNDY (#28) 02:50:03 70 Year 5/6 (5) 11 00:12:34 00:15:27 00:18:08
17 AMBERLEY SCHOOL CLAUDIA GRIGG & RUBY BECKDALE (#5) 02:50:46 71 Year 5/6 (6) 11 00:13:32 00:15:31 00:18:16
18 AMBERLEY SCHOOL SOPHIE MC DONALD & LUCY MOORE (#4) 02:53:51 73 Year 5/6 (7) 11 00:13:36 00:15:48 00:18:15
19 CLARKVILLE PIPPA TROWBRIDGE & IZZY CLARK (#13) 02:54:15 74 Year 5/6 (8) 11 00:13:20 00:15:50 00:18:59
20 CLARKVILLE BROOKE CLARK & KAIYA CHAMBERLAIN (#12) 02:54:29 76 Year 5/6 (9) 11 00:14:10 00:15:51 00:16:59
21 CUST MILLIE MCALLISTER & ESTELLE LETTON (#18) 02:55:05 77 Year 5/6 (10) 11 00:13:38 00:15:55 00:17:18
22 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL GEORGIA HENDERSON & MARTHA MCRAE (#27) 02:56:54 80 Year 5/6 (11) 11 00:12:40 00:16:04 00:19:49
23 NORTH LOBURN ELLA STEWART & LILY COOK (#231) 02:54:12 88 Year 7/8 (12) 10 00:14:53 00:17:25 00:19:52
24 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL PIPPA SKINNER & REENI-ROSE DOLAN (#53) 02:49:56 93 Year 5/6 (12) 9 00:14:27 00:18:52 00:23:21
25 NORTH LOBURN JORJA SIMPSON & SARAH WALSH (#37) 02:51:16 94 Year 5/6 (13) 9 00:14:48 00:19:01 00:21:32
26 OXFORD AREA SCHOOL SUMMER MILLER & ZOEY ANDERSON (#40) 02:46:23 95 Year 5/6 (14) 8 00:17:36 00:20:47 00:24:15
LOBURN MAGGIE MCDERMOTT & LAURA KELSO (#34) Pre-race withdrawal Year 5/6 0