1st November 2018 | Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Rakahuri Blast (2018)

Rakahuri Blast: Male Year 7/8

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 FERNSIDE SCHOOL COHAN GLINTMEYER & MITCHEL TURNER (#213) 02:49:48 1 Male  (1) 16 00:08:24 00:10:36 00:11:49
2 SWANNANOA MATT BRADY & JAMES HENRY (#241) 02:52:07 2 Male  (2) 16 00:08:50 00:10:45 00:11:37
3 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL FLYNN PEARSON & WILLIAM LONG (#217) 02:49:52 3 Male  (3) 15 00:09:43 00:11:19 00:12:12
4 SEFTON DANNY DAWSON & JACK DAWSON (#234) 02:51:20 4 Male  (4) 15 00:09:47 00:11:25 00:12:32
5 NORTH LOBURN LIAM MURPHY & JACK SIMPSON (#228) 02:55:34 6 Male  (5) 15 00:08:54 00:11:42 00:13:44
6 LOBURN HARRISON BINT & JOSH MONOPOLI (#223) 02:55:45 7 Male  (6) 15 00:09:55 00:11:43 00:12:51
7 ASHGROVE SCHOOL JAMIE & ASTIN HOBSON (#207) 02:55:45 8 Male  (7) 15 00:09:41 00:11:43 00:12:45
8 ASHGROVE SCHOOL LIAM GAVEGAN & CONNOR ANDREWS (#206) 02:57:31 11 Male  (9) 15 00:09:46 00:11:50 00:13:23
9 CUST FINN SMITH & ARCHIE PRAIN (#210) 02:59:42 12 Male  (10) 15 00:09:38 00:11:58 00:13:46
10 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL TOM HODGES & KIERAN POOL (#218) 02:48:39 13 Male  (11) 14 00:09:56 00:12:02 00:12:56
11 ASHLEY SCHOOL GEORGE MARSHALL-LEE & SHAMUS MULQUEEN (#209) 02:48:48 14 Male  (12) 14 00:09:58 00:12:03 00:12:55
12 LOBURN LACHY OCONNOR & SHERIDAN KING (#224) 02:49:15 16 Male  (13) 14 00:10:12 00:12:05 00:13:20
13 FERNSIDE SCHOOL JOSH SILCOCK & MAX WALSH (#214) 02:49:36 17 Male  (14) 14 00:08:51 00:12:06 00:14:44
14 NORTH LOBURN WILLIAM HASSALL & HARRY WITT (#227) 02:51:13 21 Male  (18) 14 00:10:22 00:12:13 00:12:39
15 ASHLEY SCHOOL CHARLIE MUSSON & JACKSON KERR (#208) 02:52:44 24 Male  (19) 14 00:10:39 00:12:20 00:13:16
16 SEFTON SCHOOL SEBASTIAN DE JOUX & JOEL HARRIS (#238) 02:53:20 26 Male  (20) 14 00:10:10 00:12:22 00:13:40
17 LOBURN JACK HENDREN & ARCHIE MOORE (#221) 02:53:56 27 Male  (21) 14 00:10:16 00:12:25 00:13:02
18 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MAX JACKSON & HAYDEN WAFER (#219) 02:56:13 31 Male  (23) 14 00:10:52 00:12:35 00:13:30
19 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL ALEX MCKENZIE & JOE LOFFHAGEN (#240) 02:59:32 34 Male  (24) 14 00:09:57 00:12:49 00:14:33
20 AMBERLEY SCHOOL JONTY DODD & TOBY MOORE (#201) 02:58:24 49 Male  (35) 13 00:11:07 00:13:43 00:15:49
21 NORTH LOBURN FINN YARDLEY & CHARLEY WARD (#226) 02:49:44 56 Male  (39) 12 00:12:19 00:14:08 00:17:17
22 SEFTON BEN BORCOSKIE & LACHIE CAMERON-JAMES (#233) 02:57:47 63 Male  (43) 12 00:10:14 00:14:48 00:18:45
23 LOBURN RHYS MCGREGOR & KYLE BIRNIE (#222) 02:42:42 66 Male  (44) 11 00:10:07 00:14:47 00:19:56
RANGIORA BOROUGH FINLAY HORTON & TAVITA RUDDENKLAU (#232) Pre-race withdrawal Male  0