1st November 2018 | Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand

Rakahuri Blast (2018)

Rakahuri Blast: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 FERNSIDE SCHOOL COHAN GLINTMEYER & MITCHEL TURNER (#213) 02:49:48 1 Year 7/8 (1) 16 00:08:24 00:10:36 00:11:49
2 SWANNANOA MATT BRADY & JAMES HENRY (#241) 02:52:07 2 Year 7/8 (2) 16 00:08:50 00:10:45 00:11:37
3 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL FLYNN PEARSON & WILLIAM LONG (#217) 02:49:52 3 Year 7/8 (3) 15 00:09:43 00:11:19 00:12:12
4 SEFTON DANNY DAWSON & JACK DAWSON (#234) 02:51:20 4 Year 7/8 (4) 15 00:09:47 00:11:25 00:12:32
5 NORTH LOBURN LIAM MURPHY & JACK SIMPSON (#228) 02:55:34 6 Year 7/8 (5) 15 00:08:54 00:11:42 00:13:44
6 LOBURN HARRISON BINT & JOSH MONOPOLI (#223) 02:55:45 7 Year 7/8 (6) 15 00:09:55 00:11:43 00:12:51
7 ASHGROVE SCHOOL JAMIE & ASTIN HOBSON (#207) 02:55:45 8 Year 7/8 (7) 15 00:09:41 00:11:43 00:12:45
8 LOBURN WILL BINT & FINN PEARSON (#31) 02:56:15 10 Year 5/6 (1) 15 00:10:06 00:11:45 00:12:55
9 ASHGROVE SCHOOL LIAM GAVEGAN & CONNOR ANDREWS (#206) 02:57:31 11 Year 7/8 (8) 15 00:09:46 00:11:50 00:13:23
10 CUST FINN SMITH & ARCHIE PRAIN (#210) 02:59:42 12 Year 7/8 (9) 15 00:09:38 00:11:58 00:13:46
11 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL TOM HODGES & KIERAN POOL (#218) 02:48:39 13 Year 7/8 (10) 14 00:09:56 00:12:02 00:12:56
12 ASHLEY SCHOOL GEORGE MARSHALL-LEE & SHAMUS MULQUEEN (#209) 02:48:48 14 Year 7/8 (11) 14 00:09:58 00:12:03 00:12:55
13 LOBURN LACHY OCONNOR & SHERIDAN KING (#224) 02:49:15 16 Year 7/8 (12) 14 00:10:12 00:12:05 00:13:20
14 FERNSIDE SCHOOL JOSH SILCOCK & MAX WALSH (#214) 02:49:36 17 Year 7/8 (13) 14 00:08:51 00:12:06 00:14:44
15 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MATTHEW HIRSCHFELD & OLIVER JAMES (#24) 02:50:26 18 Year 5/6 (2) 14 00:10:51 00:12:10 00:12:55
16 SEFTON LIAM BLICK & CALEB BLICK (#44) 02:50:27 19 Year 5/6 (3) 14 00:10:15 00:12:10 00:13:10
17 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL NICK BRATSCHI & TOM PEARSON (#25) 02:50:52 20 Year 5/6 (4) 14 00:11:27 00:12:12 00:12:54
18 NORTH LOBURN WILLIAM HASSALL & HARRY WITT (#227) 02:51:13 21 Year 7/8 (14) 14 00:10:22 00:12:13 00:12:39
19 ASHLEY SCHOOL CHARLIE MUSSON & JACKSON KERR (#208) 02:52:44 24 Year 7/8 (15) 14 00:10:39 00:12:20 00:13:16
20 SEFTON SCHOOL SEBASTIAN DE JOUX & JOEL HARRIS (#238) 02:53:20 26 Year 7/8 (16) 14 00:10:10 00:12:22 00:13:40
21 LOBURN JACK HENDREN & ARCHIE MOORE (#221) 02:53:56 27 Year 7/8 (17) 14 00:10:16 00:12:25 00:13:02
22 ASHLEY SCHOOL HUNTER KERR & LACHLAN ROWE (#6) 02:54:00 28 Year 5/6 (5) 14 00:10:17 00:12:25 00:14:09
23 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MAX JACKSON & HAYDEN WAFER (#219) 02:56:13 31 Year 7/8 (18) 14 00:10:52 00:12:35 00:13:30
24 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL ALEX MCKENZIE & JOE LOFFHAGEN (#240) 02:59:32 34 Year 7/8 (19) 14 00:09:57 00:12:49 00:14:33
25 CUST CONNOR SMITH & HARVEY CROFT (#15) 02:48:52 36 Year 5/6 (6) 13 00:11:27 00:12:59 00:14:10
26 LOBURN RILEY SLEMINT & MAX AIREY (#32) 02:49:05 37 Year 5/6 (7) 13 00:11:05 00:13:00 00:14:21
27 FERNSIDE SCHOOL KYLE SMITH & LUKE SMITH (#19) 02:51:18 40 Year 5/6 (8) 13 00:12:00 00:13:10 00:14:12
28 ASHLEY SCHOOL JAMES HOWARTH & RILEY GURNEY (#8) 02:53:21 42 Year 5/6 (9) 13 00:11:10 00:13:20 00:15:14
29 SEFTON SAM LYNSKEY & OSCAR TATE (#43) 02:54:36 43 Year 5/6 (10) 13 00:10:54 00:13:25 00:15:37
30 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL RIKI JONES & RORY WAFER (#26) 02:54:47 44 Year 5/6 (11) 13 00:12:34 00:13:26 00:14:58
31 FERNSIDE SCHOOL RYLIND WHEELER & CHARLIE FLUTEY (#21) 02:55:11 45 Year 5/6 (12) 13 00:11:30 00:13:28 00:16:12
32 FERNSIDE SCHOOL DANIEL WATTS & CALEB SPARK (#20) 02:57:11 46 Year 5/6 (13) 13 00:11:58 00:13:37 00:14:49
33 CUST TAKODA KAISER-LEYENDECKER & RILEY WINSON (#16) 02:57:38 47 Year 5/6 (14) 13 00:11:18 00:13:39 00:17:40
34 ASHLEY SCHOOL GUS MCCONNON & JOEL PULLEY (#7) 02:57:44 48 Year 5/6 (15) 13 00:11:28 00:13:40 00:15:06
35 AMBERLEY SCHOOL JONTY DODD & TOBY MOORE (#201) 02:58:24 49 Year 7/8 (20) 13 00:11:07 00:13:43 00:15:49
36 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL LOGAN CLARK & JACK KENNEDY (#51) 02:59:21 51 Year 5/6 (16) 13 00:11:52 00:13:47 00:14:51
37 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL OLLIE-COOPER KING & TOBY GUTSELL (#50) 02:45:22 52 Year 5/6 (17) 12 00:11:28 00:13:46 00:16:05
38 SEFTON BLAKE COOPER & LUCA MOLINA (#46) 02:48:21 54 Year 5/6 (18) 12 00:11:12 00:14:01 00:16:12
39 NORTH LOBURN FINN YARDLEY & CHARLEY WARD (#226) 02:49:44 56 Year 7/8 (21) 12 00:12:19 00:14:08 00:17:17
40 CLARKVILLE RILEY BOTTING & OLIVER BLIAR (#11) 02:50:58 59 Year 5/6 (19) 12 00:13:00 00:14:14 00:15:47
41 AMBERLEY SCHOOL LOCHIE UPSTON & ELI BROOKFIELD (#1) 02:53:17 60 Year 5/6 (20) 12 00:12:52 00:14:26 00:17:40
42 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL HUNTER TOOHEY & GEORGE KNAGGS (#49) 02:55:10 61 Year 5/6 (21) 12 00:12:36 00:14:35 00:16:21
43 SEFTON BEN BORCOSKIE & LACHIE CAMERON-JAMES (#233) 02:57:47 63 Year 7/8 (22) 12 00:10:14 00:14:48 00:18:45
44 LOBURN RHYS MCGREGOR & KYLE BIRNIE (#222) 02:42:42 66 Year 7/8 (23) 11 00:10:07 00:14:47 00:19:56
45 SEFTON FLYNN BOOKER & DEVIN MOYLE (#42) 02:46:29 67 Year 5/6 (22) 11 00:13:39 00:15:08 00:17:50
46 NORTH LOBURN GEORGE BROWN & TATE HUFFADINE (#35) 02:52:09 72 Year 5/6 (23) 11 00:13:27 00:15:39 00:18:19
47 AMBERLEY SCHOOL NOAH VAN DEN HEUVEL & ALEX WHITE (#3) 02:54:18 75 Year 5/6 (24) 11 00:13:35 00:15:50 00:23:36
48 SEFTON MICHAEL HOPKINS & REUBEN COLLINS (#45) 02:55:12 78 Year 5/6 (25) 11 00:13:29 00:15:55 00:18:42
49 LOBURN LACHLAN KIDDEY & BEVAN EGERTON (#56) 02:55:40 79 Year 5/6 (26) 11 00:10:20 00:15:58 00:23:37
50 CLARKVILLE LIAM AITCHISON & DANIEL MARTIN (#9) 02:58:57 82 Year 5/6 (27) 11 00:13:05 00:16:16 00:20:15