6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Standard - Solo: Male 25-29

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Matt LEWIS (#522) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 01:55:30 1 Male  (1) 00:20:10 00:01:04 01:01:40 00:00:53 00:32:28
2 Matt ICETON (#318) 02:05:39 3 Male  (3) 00:20:44 00:01:12 01:07:41 00:01:03 00:35:43
3 Joel TADDEO (#332) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:08:52 6 Male  (6) 00:21:43 00:01:54 01:08:25 00:01:16 00:36:17
4 Duane RUSSELL (#328) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 02:11:40 7 Male  (7) 00:22:30 00:01:54 01:10:34 00:01:16 00:35:56
5 Padraig DIAMOND-MORRISON (#311) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:26:04 26 Male  (25) 00:27:01 00:01:46 01:15:27 00:01:53 00:40:24
6 Jack TINWORTH (#333) 02:26:33 28 Male  (27) 00:29:53 00:02:15 01:10:25 00:01:23 00:43:18
7 Joshua MERCHANT (#325) 02:26:50 30 Male  (29) 00:29:07 00:02:20 01:12:46 00:01:37 00:41:33
8 Robert CHAVAN (#307) 02:27:50 36 Male  (35) 00:27:44 00:01:23 01:15:11 00:01:20 00:42:54
9 Oliver FRIEDMANN (#315) 02:31:11 43 Male  (40) 00:22:08 00:02:07 01:19:47 00:01:21 00:45:47
10 John NICOLA (#326) 02:32:30 46 Male  (42) 00:27:36 00:01:49 01:13:22 00:02:02 00:48:24
11 Jonathan COX (#308) 02:33:18 51 Male  (46) 00:29:47 00:01:46 01:16:23 00:01:20 00:44:42
12 Samuel LEAK (#322) 02:36:47 65 Male  (57) 00:26:25 00:01:20 01:15:43 00:01:05 00:52:39
13 Lincoln Bell (#521) 02:37:05 66 Male  (58) 00:27:31 00:01:10 01:17:16 00:01:27 00:50:23
14 Sean DING (#312) 02:40:35 78 Male  (66) 00:32:36 00:04:01 01:19:32 00:01:22 00:42:51
15 Lachlan CARTER (#306) 02:41:41 79 Male  (67) 00:28:11 00:02:35 01:17:29 00:01:29 00:52:41
16 Shane MELI (#324) 02:45:56 91 Male  (76) 00:28:29 00:03:54 01:29:25 00:01:30 00:43:19
17 Ian MCKELVEY (#323) 02:46:53 93 Male  (78) 00:26:54 00:02:11 01:23:12 00:01:35 00:52:59
18 Joseph TULLEY (#335) 02:56:57 122 Male  (95) 00:34:10 00:02:48 01:28:54 00:02:27 00:48:37
19 Jock SINCLAIR (#330) 03:01:00 131 Male  (99) 00:30:37 00:04:05 01:31:36 00:03:36 00:51:58
20 Paul KEATING (#320) 03:02:39 133 Male  (100) 00:45:44 00:03:43 01:26:16 00:02:30 00:45:02
21 Callum WILLIAMSON (#336) 03:05:01 139 Male  (103) 00:34:37 00:04:34 01:25:11 00:02:56 00:58:27
22 Jason FELDMAN (#314) 03:20:31 154 Male  (110) 00:35:41 00:02:34 01:30:26 00:02:25 01:09:23
23 Daniel BRAIN (#302) 03:22:03 155 Male  (111) 00:30:34 00:03:23 01:55:41 00:01:36 00:51:31
DNS Jon GODDARD (#316) DNS Male 
DNS Kye SIMPSON (#329) DNS Male 
DNS Max KORBER (#321) no DNS Male