6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Ultimate- Solo: Female

Pos Name Club Finish Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Helena HAYES (#6) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 03:02:06 Open (1) 15 00:27:50 00:01:25 01:37:15 00:01:03 00:58:51
2 Shaneen MARSHALL (#150) 03:12:26 30-34 (1) 27 00:48:18 00:01:31 01:42:29 00:01:34 01:03:26
3 Rebecca CAMPBELL (#139) Central Coast Triathlon Club 03:23:01 40-44 (1) 40 00:31:05 00:02:45 01:43:45 00:01:58 01:03:57
4 Rowena SINCLAIR-SMITH (#158) 03:27:34 45-49 (1) 50 00:27:00 00:01:15 01:47:49 00:01:09 01:10:48
5 Emily BARLOW (#135) 03:33:20 30-34 (2) 62 00:31:25 00:01:53 01:51:13 00:01:43 01:07:35
6 Paula Mackerz LUKE (#167) T4 Tri Crew Bondi 03:35:49 40-44 (2) 66 01:02:58 00:02:31 01:45:41 00:02:13 01:14:53
7 Rachael HENNESSY (#146) 03:42:54 45-49 (2) 77 00:28:56 00:02:33 01:53:37 00:02:25 01:15:52
8 Susie HEATH (#145) Warringah Triathlon Club 03:42:58 45-49 (3) 78 00:30:32 00:02:49 01:44:34 00:02:43 01:22:48
9 Laurel ROGERS (#156) Engadine Triathlon Club Inc 03:44:36 50-54 (1) 80 00:31:58 00:02:03 01:46:40 00:01:52 01:22:27
10 Ashleigh HARTIN (#144) Central Coast Triathlon Club 03:49:36 25-29 (1) 87 00:34:33 00:02:21 01:55:04 00:01:12 01:16:53
11 Jannicke CLIMAX (#170) 03:53:08 30-34 (3) 95 00:30:02 00:02:56 01:52:32 00:01:53 01:26:08
12 Rachel KENNEDY (#148) Engadine Triathlon Club Inc 03:53:46 35-39 (1) 96 00:33:21 00:02:14 01:54:17 00:02:24 01:21:54
13 Caitlin CHANDLER (#140) Females In Training (FIT) ACT 03:55:30 25-29 (2) 99 00:38:50 00:01:57 02:01:14 00:01:49 01:12:05
14 Kathleen STUTSEL (#160) Bathurst Triathlon Club 04:06:44 50-54 (2) 112 00:39:33 00:01:52 02:01:00 00:01:42 01:23:01
15 Leigh GILBERT (#142) Engadine Triathlon Club Inc 04:07:19 55-59 (1) 113 00:39:28 00:03:08 02:07:08 00:02:30 01:15:25
16 Fran GRADY (#143) Bathurst Triathlon Club 04:08:13 55-59 (2) 114 00:36:07 00:02:21 02:06:22 00:01:56 01:21:53
17 Tanya FANTINI (#141) 04:12:23 40-44 (3) 118 00:42:09 00:02:30 02:05:04 00:02:04 01:25:21
18 Fernanda CABRAL (#138) 04:14:49 40-44 (4) 121 00:38:51 00:02:01 02:08:55 00:02:33 01:22:51
19 Kristy MCMANUS (#151) 04:26:34 30-34 (4) 127 00:49:47 00:01:56 02:10:27 00:02:12 01:22:30
20 Jo-Ann BRAITHWAITE (#137) Orange Cycle & Triathlon Club 04:28:59 50-54 (3) 128 00:54:09 00:03:30 01:57:12 00:03:20 01:30:46
21 Rebecca SHEPHEARD (#157) Eurocoast Triathlon club 04:33:12 50-54 (4) 132 00:30:40 00:02:14 02:21:20 00:01:28 01:37:51
22 Carika NAGEL (#152) 04:46:48 40-44 (5) 134 00:48:17 00:03:51 02:15:57 00:02:23 01:36:18
23 Amanda POWER (#153) Females In Training (FIT) ACT 04:53:17 55-59 (3) 135 00:46:11 00:03:07 02:18:01 00:03:03 01:43:20
24 Jordan AITKEN (#134) Engadine Triathlon Club Inc 05:05:24 25-29 (3) 136 00:46:55 00:03:49 02:29:49 00:01:35 01:43:37
25 Sabrina Xiaodan WANG (#162) 05:14:20 45-49 (4) 137 01:23:15 00:03:24 02:26:36 00:03:36 01:17:50
DNF Zsuzsa ZABORSZKY (#164) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 30-34 DNF 00:32:54 00:01:46
DNF Lisa MARANGON (#8) Other= Open DNF 00:26:25 00:01:14 01:33:36 00:01:22
DNS Anna REYNHOUT (#154) 25-29 DNS
DNS Sarah KILNER (#149) 35-39 DNS