6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Standard - Solo: Male 30-34

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Oliver GRAHAM (#364) 02:03:08 2 Male  (2) 00:23:57 00:02:10 00:59:58 00:01:21 00:36:31
2 Jonathan WINDSOR (#400) 02:12:07 8 Male  (8) 00:26:23 00:01:53 01:10:41 00:01:05 00:33:10
3 Jeffrey ZWOLSMAN (#402) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:13:49 9 Male  (9) 00:23:21 00:01:20 01:09:05 00:01:21 00:39:49
4 Nick MARLAND (#379) 02:18:01 13 Male  (12) 00:26:15 00:01:10 01:08:03 00:01:19 00:42:22
5 Erin BLACKSHAW (#344) 02:19:05 15 Male  (14) 00:25:09 00:01:19 01:08:04 00:01:15 00:43:17
6 Tiberiu TUCSNAK (#394) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:21:11 19 Male  (18) 00:27:27 00:03:02 01:08:56 00:03:13 00:39:31
7 Chad ASHTON (#339) 02:22:48 21 Male  (20) 00:25:56 00:01:45 01:13:50 00:01:36 00:40:47
8 Alistair WOOD (#401) 02:25:35 23 Male  (22) 00:22:54 00:01:19 01:17:00 00:01:05 00:43:14
9 Daniel INGLESE (#373) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:26:20 27 Male  (26) 00:25:09 00:01:47 01:10:13 00:01:51 00:48:25
10 Sam BARTETT (#342) 02:26:48 29 Male  (28) 00:19:52 00:01:34 01:16:00 00:02:09 00:47:10
11 Richard COSKIE (#356) 02:27:11 32 Male  (31) 00:27:47 00:01:44 01:15:56 00:01:19 00:41:31
12 Jacob ALSOP (#338) 02:27:16 33 Male  (32) 00:30:21 00:01:37 01:12:30 00:00:55 00:42:54
13 Jack MALAVEY (#378) 02:30:26 42 Male  (39) 00:25:33 00:02:43 01:16:16 00:01:53 00:45:06
14 James COLLINS (#354) 02:32:02 45 Male  (41) 00:29:01 00:03:14 01:15:38 00:01:35 00:43:36
15 Nicholas ELDRED (#360) 02:32:36 47 Male  (43) 00:26:20 00:01:33 01:15:21 00:02:46 00:47:39
16 Nikolaus VON PUECKLER (#395) 02:33:18 52 Male  (47) 00:24:53 00:02:20 01:18:02 00:01:40 00:46:21
17 Ryan FLETCHER (#362) 02:33:25 54 Male  (49) 00:28:54 00:02:15 01:15:54 00:01:25 00:46:05
18 Kyle HANDRECK (#317) 02:35:46 60 Male  (54) 00:27:27 00:02:26 01:19:07 00:01:12 00:46:38
19 Steven Richard BURGESS (#349) 02:35:48 61 Male  (55) 00:25:56 00:03:59 01:17:57 00:02:09 00:45:46
20 Guy BROOKS (#346) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:36:45 64 Male  (56) 00:22:56 00:02:47 01:14:47 00:01:32 00:54:42
21 Mathew BURCHER (#348) Sutherland Shire Triathlon Club 02:37:08 67 Male  (59) 00:29:25 00:02:02 01:17:18 00:02:01 00:47:28
22 James STEWARDSON (#391) 02:38:05 68 Male  (60) 00:26:43 00:03:00 01:19:06 00:01:38 00:48:37
23 Philip FITZPATRICK (#361) 02:40:11 76 Male  (64) 00:27:05 00:01:35 01:16:34 00:01:26 00:54:42
24 Edward OAKDEN (#383) 02:43:41 85 Male  (72) 00:30:01 00:02:21 01:15:01 00:01:19 00:56:01
25 Rob CRAVEN (#309) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 02:44:17 87 Male  (73) 00:28:58 00:03:02 01:11:44 00:02:00 00:59:38
26 Thomas WILLCOCK (#399) 02:44:43 89 Male  (75) 00:34:57 00:03:21 01:20:45 00:01:55 00:44:46
27 Andre HENRY (#368) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 02:49:27 105 Male  (85) 00:26:43 00:03:14 01:23:54 00:02:55 00:53:43
28 Craig HART (#367) 02:49:47 106 Male  (86) 00:30:00 00:03:09 01:25:47 00:01:49 00:50:09
29 Jared TILLEY (#392) 02:49:50 107 Male  (87) 00:25:05 00:02:07 01:28:58 00:02:04 00:52:34
30 William COLEBROOK (#352) 02:52:07 111 Male  (88) 00:32:52 00:02:03 01:21:03 00:03:21 00:52:45
31 Bryn MCEWEN (#380) 02:54:30 115 Male  (92) 00:29:09 00:06:34 01:25:03 00:02:43 00:52:06
32 Tom WALSH (#397) 02:59:37 128 Male  (97) 00:34:28 00:03:45 01:31:27 00:01:45 00:49:25
33 Shannon SEYMOUR (#390) 03:00:50 130 Male  (98) 00:32:13 00:03:29 01:25:03 00:02:56 00:58:14
34 Matthew CUPITT (#358) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 03:03:30 135 Male  (101) 00:32:15 00:02:16 01:21:42 00:01:32 01:06:44
35 Andrew MORRIS (#381) 03:04:37 137 Male  (102) 00:25:52 00:03:42 01:30:07 00:01:33 01:03:20
36 Cameron LAZELL (#376) 03:26:49 158 Male  (113) 00:35:27 00:03:20 01:35:12 00:02:27 01:11:21
37 Cameron COLEMAN (#353) 04:14:34 164 Male  (118) 00:49:22 00:02:37 02:09:20 00:01:02 01:13:15
DNF Shane LUTZE (#377) Wagga Triathlon Club Inc 02:21:32 DNF Male  01:35:32 00:45:59
DNF Aaron COVENTRY (#357) 03:21:00 DNF Male  01:06:12 00:05:08 01:39:25 00:02:34 00:28:45
DNS Joel BEARD (#343) DNS Male 
DNS Max GAUBERT (#363) DNS Male 
DNS Brody O'BRIEN (#384) DNS Male 
DNS Alexander BARBARO (#341) DNS Male 
DNS Jerko GROM (#365) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) DNS Male 
DNS Shannon WILLIS (#337) DNS Male 
DNS François ROUSTEAU (#388) DNS Male