6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Super Sprint - Solo: Male

Pos Name Club Finish Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Lachlan BROWN (#1079) Eurocoast Triathlon club 00:31:11 50-59 (1) 1 00:04:21 00:01:05 00:15:53 00:00:40 00:09:09
2 Andrea DALLA (#1085) 00:31:59 20-29 (1) 2 00:04:18 00:01:03 00:16:55 00:00:40 00:09:01
3 Kyle MASON (#1013) Cronulla Triathlon Club 00:32:14 12-13 (1) 3 00:03:56 00:01:02 00:18:25 00:00:48 00:08:02
4 Harry FRASER (#1004) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:33:43 12-13 (2) 4 00:05:20 00:00:40 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:09:15
5 James BROWN (#1078) 00:34:45 20-29 (2) 5 00:04:26 00:01:23 00:18:43 00:00:41 00:09:30
6 Lachlan DALLY (#1086) 00:35:23 20-29 (3) 6 00:04:17 00:01:16 00:18:42 00:01:09 00:09:57
7 Liam WHITE (#1124) 00:35:43 20-29 (4) 7 00:06:11 00:01:47 00:18:16 00:00:38 00:08:49
8 Christopher MANTON (#1104) JT Multisport 00:35:57 20-29 (5) 8 00:04:43 00:01:35 00:18:49 00:00:36 00:10:11
9 Jack GIBSON (#1005) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:36:07 12-13 (3) 9 00:04:21 00:01:17 00:19:53 00:00:34 00:10:00
10 Charlie HAMILTON-FOX (#1094) 00:36:14 20-29 (6) 10 00:05:05 00:01:09 00:18:52 00:00:44 00:10:22
11 Ziggy CLARE (#1002) 00:36:18 12-13 (4) 11 00:05:23 00:01:19 00:20:09 00:00:32 00:08:53
12 Nathan BRAILEY (#1077) 00:36:37 20-29 (7) 12 00:04:32 00:01:40 00:18:43 00:01:18 00:10:22
13 Taj SPICER (#1020) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:36:44 12-13 (5) 13 00:05:37 00:01:09 00:19:42 00:00:32 00:09:43
14 Cameron LUNN (#1012) 00:37:13 12-13 (6) 14 00:04:14 00:01:48 00:20:29 00:00:35 00:10:05
15 John FLEMING (#1090) 00:37:43 60-69 (1) 15 00:05:38 00:01:50 00:18:36 00:01:07 00:10:30
16 Harvey LANE (#1100) 00:39:18 40-49 (1) 18 00:04:46 00:02:54 00:20:08 00:00:51 00:10:37
17 Alexander Phleming (#1133) 00:40:31 20-29 (8) 19 00:04:44 00:03:07 00:22:37 00:00:48 00:09:13
18 Rex LANE (#1010) 00:40:31 12-13 (7) 20 00:05:39 00:02:07 00:21:43 00:00:43 00:10:17
19 Paul BUTLER (#1080) 00:40:39 40-49 (2) 21 00:06:03 00:02:18 00:20:43 00:01:08 00:10:26
20 Sam TREDGOLD (#1122) 00:40:40 Mates (1) 22 00:04:58 00:01:56 00:22:20 00:00:42 00:10:42
21 Bluey SPIES (#1021) 00:41:21 12-13 (8) 25 00:05:31 00:02:13 00:21:58 00:00:42 00:10:56
22 William PLEMING (#1132) 00:41:25 20-29 (9) 26 00:05:20 00:02:36 00:22:05 00:00:48 00:10:35
23 Ben GEORGAS (#1091) 00:41:45 20-29 (10) 29 00:04:41 00:03:14 00:22:55 00:00:51 00:10:03
24 Joshua Stucbery (#1131) 00:41:58 16-19 (1) 30 00:05:54 00:02:34 00:23:02 00:00:52 00:09:34
25 Finn BISWAS (#1001) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:42:45 12-13 (9) 32 00:06:51 00:01:04 00:21:40 00:00:38 00:12:29
26 Monty LLOYD JONES (#1011) 00:43:05 12-13 (10) 35 00:04:57 00:01:26 00:24:31 00:00:44 00:11:24
27 Darryl SINGLETON (#1117) Kiama Triathlon Club 00:43:56 50-59 (2) 38 00:05:16 00:02:06 00:21:58 00:01:12 00:13:21
28 David SENIOR (#1115) 00:44:50 50-59 (3) 43 00:06:15 00:02:55 00:21:39 00:01:34 00:12:24
29 David HUMPHREY (#1097) 00:46:51 30-39 (1) 52 00:11:23 00:02:19 00:20:00 00:00:54 00:12:13
30 Craig CAMPBELL (#1081) 00:49:00 40-49 (3) 59 00:04:49 00:02:37 00:26:32 00:01:05 00:13:55
31 Anthony PLEMING (#1112) 00:49:21 50-59 (4) 61 00:05:47 00:03:00 00:27:55 00:00:59 00:11:38
32 Shaun SUTTON (#1120) 00:50:18 50-59 (5) 68 00:05:32 00:03:45 00:22:31 00:01:28 00:16:59
33 David LEAKE (#1101) Vikings Triathlon club 00:50:47 Clydesdale (1) 71 00:08:37 00:02:07 00:23:14 00:00:58 00:15:48
34 Farnham SEYEDI (#1116) 00:56:18 30-39 (2) 81 00:09:06 00:02:10 00:30:26 00:01:01 00:13:33
35 Robert RYAN (#1114) 01:02:13 60-69 (2) 84 00:11:17 00:06:39 00:27:00 00:02:10 00:15:06
36 Sam MCCANCE (#1105) 01:07:25 Mates (2) 86 00:04:04 00:13:04 00:33:00 00:01:07 00:16:08
37 Sam STUBBS (#1118) 01:28:36 20-29 (11) 87 00:11:26 00:02:07 00:51:11 00:01:18 00:22:31
DNS Aron DUFFEY (#1088) 30-39 DNS
DNS Athos NICOLAOU (#1106) 30-39 DNS
DNS David CARMODY (#1082) 60-69 DNS
DNS Blake RHIND (#1018) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 12-13 DNS
DNS James JORDAN (#1098) 20-29 DNS
DNS William MASON (#1014) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 12-13 DNS
DNS Mike BRADY (#1076) Mates DNS
DNS Malcolm KEREC (#1099) 40-49 DNS
DNS Lachlan WEYMOUTH (#1123) 30-39 DNS
DNS Matt OLIVER (#1107) 30-39 DNS
DNS Glenn CLEARY (#1083) Clydesdale DNS
DNS Dan PAULL (#1111) 40-49 DNS
DNS John FLEMING (#1089) Other=T3c 60-69 DNS