6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Super Sprint - Solo:

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Lachlan BROWN (#1079) Eurocoast Triathlon club 00:31:11 1 50-59 (1) Male  (1) 00:04:21 00:01:05 00:15:53 00:00:40 00:09:09
2 Andrea DALLA (#1085) 00:31:59 2 20-29 (1) Male  (2) 00:04:18 00:01:03 00:16:55 00:00:40 00:09:01
3 Kyle MASON (#1013) Cronulla Triathlon Club 00:32:14 3 12-13 (1) Male  (3) 00:03:56 00:01:02 00:18:25 00:00:48 00:08:02
4 Harry FRASER (#1004) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:33:43 4 12-13 (2) Male  (4) 00:05:20 00:00:40 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:09:15
5 James BROWN (#1078) 00:34:45 5 20-29 (2) Male  (5) 00:04:26 00:01:23 00:18:43 00:00:41 00:09:30
6 Lachlan DALLY (#1086) 00:35:23 6 20-29 (3) Male  (6) 00:04:17 00:01:16 00:18:42 00:01:09 00:09:57
7 Liam WHITE (#1124) 00:35:43 7 20-29 (4) Male  (7) 00:06:11 00:01:47 00:18:16 00:00:38 00:08:49
8 Christopher MANTON (#1104) JT Multisport 00:35:57 8 20-29 (5) Male  (8) 00:04:43 00:01:35 00:18:49 00:00:36 00:10:11
9 Jack GIBSON (#1005) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:36:07 9 12-13 (3) Male  (9) 00:04:21 00:01:17 00:19:53 00:00:34 00:10:00
10 Charlie HAMILTON-FOX (#1094) 00:36:14 10 20-29 (6) Male  (10) 00:05:05 00:01:09 00:18:52 00:00:44 00:10:22
11 Ziggy CLARE (#1002) 00:36:18 11 12-13 (4) Male  (11) 00:05:23 00:01:19 00:20:09 00:00:32 00:08:53
12 Nathan BRAILEY (#1077) 00:36:37 12 20-29 (7) Male  (12) 00:04:32 00:01:40 00:18:43 00:01:18 00:10:22
13 Taj SPICER (#1020) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:36:44 13 12-13 (5) Male  (13) 00:05:37 00:01:09 00:19:42 00:00:32 00:09:43
14 Cameron LUNN (#1012) 00:37:13 14 12-13 (6) Male  (14) 00:04:14 00:01:48 00:20:29 00:00:35 00:10:05
15 John FLEMING (#1090) 00:37:43 15 60-69 (1) Male  (15) 00:05:38 00:01:50 00:18:36 00:01:07 00:10:30
16 Krystal COKER (#1084) 00:38:29 16 Mates (1) Female  (1) 00:04:58 00:02:03 00:20:26 00:00:41 00:10:19
17 Vanessa DICKSON (#1041) 00:39:07 17 40-49 (1) Female  (2) 00:05:01 00:02:03 00:20:07 00:01:12 00:10:42
18 Harvey LANE (#1100) 00:39:18 18 40-49 (1) Male  (16) 00:04:46 00:02:54 00:20:08 00:00:51 00:10:37
19 Alexander Phleming (#1133) 00:40:31 19 20-29 (8) Male  (17) 00:04:44 00:03:07 00:22:37 00:00:48 00:09:13
20 Rex LANE (#1010) 00:40:31 20 12-13 (7) Male  (18) 00:05:39 00:02:07 00:21:43 00:00:43 00:10:17
21 Paul BUTLER (#1080) 00:40:39 21 40-49 (2) Male  (19) 00:06:03 00:02:18 00:20:43 00:01:08 00:10:26
22 Sam TREDGOLD (#1122) 00:40:40 22 Mates (1) Male  (20) 00:04:58 00:01:56 00:22:20 00:00:42 00:10:42
23 Abigail NORRIS (#1016) 00:40:53 23 14-15 (1) Female  (3) 00:06:45 00:01:14 00:21:33 00:00:55 00:10:23
24 Michelle BOVA (#1026) 00:40:54 24 40-49 (2) Female  (4) 00:05:16 00:02:00 00:21:41 00:00:44 00:11:10
25 Bluey SPIES (#1021) 00:41:21 25 12-13 (8) Male  (21) 00:05:31 00:02:13 00:21:58 00:00:42 00:10:56
26 William PLEMING (#1132) 00:41:25 26 20-29 (9) Male  (22) 00:05:20 00:02:36 00:22:05 00:00:48 00:10:35
27 Ada HARRIS (#1006) 00:41:39 27 12-13 (1) Female  (5) 00:05:33 00:01:53 00:22:31 00:00:49 00:10:50
28 Liz SIMPFENDORFER (#1067) Vikings Triathlon club 00:41:40 28 60-69 (1) Female  (6) 00:07:14 00:01:54 00:20:09 00:01:05 00:11:15
29 Ben GEORGAS (#1091) 00:41:45 29 20-29 (10) Male  (23) 00:04:41 00:03:14 00:22:55 00:00:51 00:10:03
30 Joshua Stucbery (#1131) 00:41:58 30 16-19 (1) Male  (24) 00:05:54 00:02:34 00:23:02 00:00:52 00:09:34
31 Jaclyn FLETCHER (#1046) 00:42:13 31 20-29 (1) Female  (7) 00:07:16 00:02:48 00:19:41 00:00:52 00:11:34
32 Finn BISWAS (#1001) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 00:42:45 32 12-13 (9) Male  (25) 00:06:51 00:01:04 00:21:40 00:00:38 00:12:29
33 Angela CHAMBERS (#1130) Kiama Triathlon Club 00:42:54 33 40-49 (3) Female  (8) 00:06:40 00:01:30 00:21:54 00:01:03 00:11:44
34 Leah CUTTRISS (#1037) 00:42:54 34 Athena (1) Female  (9) 00:05:31 00:02:12 00:21:41 00:00:50 00:12:37
35 Monty LLOYD JONES (#1011) 00:43:05 35 12-13 (10) Male  (26) 00:04:57 00:01:26 00:24:31 00:00:44 00:11:24
36 Sophie NORRIS (#1017) 00:43:10 36 14-15 (2) Female  (10) 00:08:10 00:01:39 00:21:42 00:01:03 00:10:35
37 Julia BOWETT (#1027) 00:43:30 37 40-49 (4) Female  (11) 00:05:07 00:01:45 00:22:03 00:01:07 00:13:27
38 Darryl SINGLETON (#1117) Kiama Triathlon Club 00:43:56 38 50-59 (2) Male  (27) 00:05:16 00:02:06 00:21:58 00:01:12 00:13:21
39 Holly MOYNIHAN (#1060) 00:44:03 39 20-29 (2) Female  (12) 00:06:49 00:02:28 00:22:56 00:00:56 00:10:51
40 Victoria KEOGH (#1053) 00:44:03 40 20-29 (3) Female  (13) 00:05:58 00:02:23 00:23:23 00:00:46 00:11:30
41 Matilda PARIS (#1110) 00:44:45 41 Mates (2) Female  (14) 00:06:08 00:02:40 00:23:14 00:00:56 00:11:45
42 Allira MURRAY (#1015) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 00:44:47 42 12-13 (2) Female  (15) 00:04:50 00:01:16 00:25:33 00:00:43 00:12:22
43 David SENIOR (#1115) 00:44:50 43 50-59 (3) Male  (28) 00:06:15 00:02:55 00:21:39 00:01:34 00:12:24
44 Nicola MANN (#1055) 00:45:00 44 30-39 (1) Female  (16) 00:05:42 00:01:59 00:23:50 00:00:50 00:12:37
45 Kim MASON (#1057) Cronulla Triathlon Club 00:45:25 45 40-49 (5) Female  (17) 00:05:40 00:01:45 00:20:59 00:01:31 00:15:29
46 Brooke DAVIS (#1039) 00:45:26 46 30-39 (2) Female  (18) 00:05:38 00:02:27 00:23:09 00:00:53 00:13:18
47 Jen STUMBLES (#1119) 00:45:27 47 Mates (3) Female  (19) 00:05:00 00:01:58 00:24:01 00:01:28 00:12:58
48 Jessica BUTLER (#1030) 00:45:31 48 30-39 (3) Female  (20) 00:06:16 00:02:20 00:22:15 00:00:53 00:13:45
49 Klara MANENICA (#1103) 00:45:44 49 Mates (4) Female  (21) 00:06:17 00:02:33 00:22:24 00:00:59 00:13:30
50 Sharyn FARRELL (#1044) 00:45:55 50 50-59 (1) Female  (22) 00:06:36 00:03:23 00:23:17 00:00:48 00:11:49