6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Ultimate- Solo:

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Adam RUDGLEY (#10) 02:36:15 1 Open (1) Male  (1) 00:24:57 00:00:43 01:25:29 00:01:04 00:48:25
2 Joel WOOLDRIDGE (#13) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:37:20 2 Open (2) Male  (2) 00:24:59 00:00:50 01:24:50 00:01:33 00:49:29
3 Josh WOOLDRIDGE (#14) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:42:14 3 Open (3) Male  (3) 00:25:10 00:00:49 01:24:51 00:01:29 00:54:25
4 James ALEXANDER (#16) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:49:41 4 30-34 (1) Male  (4) 00:26:10 00:01:22 01:26:41 00:01:10 00:55:48
5 Jacob COOM (#2) 02:51:15 5 Open (4) Male  (5) 00:29:10 00:01:42 01:32:37 00:01:22 00:50:45
6 Glen STURESTEPS (#70) 02:51:37 6 30-34 (2) Male  (6) 00:45:25 00:01:20 01:32:52 00:01:15 00:52:52
7 Esteban GIMENEZ ZAPIOLA (#5) Warringah Triathlon Club 02:53:11 7 Open (5) Male  (7) 00:32:34 00:02:03 01:29:14 00:01:30 00:54:13
8 Josh HOCKLEY (#35) 02:53:38 8 35-39 (1) Male  (8) 00:25:50 00:01:20 01:28:55 00:01:22 00:56:09
9 Leon SHARP (#66) Penrith Triathlon Club (Panthers) 02:54:58 9 25-29 (1) Male  (9) 00:26:18 00:00:58 01:27:50 00:01:18 01:00:02
10 Jack HAMBLETON (#33) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:55:36 10 30-34 (3) Male  (10) 00:26:39 00:01:21 01:33:56 00:01:16 00:53:52
11 Christopher WALLACE (#72) Warringah Triathlon Club 02:57:11 11 30-34 (4) Male  (11) 00:27:50 00:01:56 01:31:35 00:01:36 00:55:45
12 Jack JONES (#38) Balmoral Triathlon Club 02:58:18 12 30-34 (5) Male  (12) 00:46:20 00:01:02 01:30:40 00:01:29 01:00:15
13 Tom BILLS (#78) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:59:08 13 40-44 (1) Male  (13) 00:27:27 00:01:35 01:32:10 00:01:24 00:57:28
14 Maxwell ALLANSEN (#17) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 03:02:03 14 25-29 (2) Male  (14) 00:27:13 00:01:20 01:34:52 00:01:30 00:58:35
15 Helena HAYES (#6) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 03:02:06 15 Open (1) Female  (1) 00:27:50 00:01:25 01:37:15 00:01:03 00:58:51
16 Jason CHALKER (#86) 03:03:11 16 45-49 (1) Male  (15) 00:44:27 00:01:14 01:30:21 00:01:58 01:05:33
17 David RAYMOND (#123) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 03:04:19 17 55-59 (1) Male  (16) 00:25:40 00:01:11 01:31:08 00:01:34 01:06:02
18 Daniel KIRIAKIDIS (#40) Newcastle Triathlon Club 03:04:47 18 30-34 (6) Male  (17) 00:27:41 00:01:04 01:33:13 00:01:19 01:02:59
19 Daryl READ (#124) Other=Fortitude Performance Coaching 03:05:40 19 45-49 (2) Male  (18) 00:28:49 00:01:12 01:34:53 00:01:13 01:01:02
20 Gareth HOWITT (#107) 03:06:11 20 40-44 (2) Male  (19) 00:26:30 00:01:52 01:34:55 00:01:52 01:02:33
21 Chris LEDBROOK (#41) Penrith Triathlon Club (Panthers) 03:07:05 21 30-34 (7) Male  (20) 00:27:21 00:01:36 01:37:12 00:02:03 01:00:20
22 Tony BURGIN (#84) 03:07:29 22 45-49 (3) Male  (21) 00:30:05 00:01:45 01:36:29 00:01:40 00:58:09
23 Steven MCCULLOCH (#51) 03:08:46 23 30-34 (8) Male  (22) 00:30:47 00:03:20 01:40:12 00:01:42 00:54:07
24 Cheyne LOWDER (#45) Sutherland Shire Triathlon Club 03:10:44 24 35-39 (2) Male  (23) 00:27:46 00:01:09 01:33:10 00:01:15 01:08:51
25 Andrew FOSTER (#94) Northern Suburbs Triathlon Club 03:10:54 25 50-54 (1) Male  (24) 00:27:26 00:01:15 01:34:20 00:02:06 01:06:25
26 Marc PERSON (#120) Balmoral Triathlon Club 03:11:37 26 40-44 (3) Male  (25) 00:28:54 00:01:13 01:34:51 00:01:13 01:06:54
27 Shaneen MARSHALL (#150) 03:12:26 27 30-34 (1) Female  (2) 00:48:18 00:01:31 01:42:29 00:01:34 01:03:26
28 Daniel MERANGE (#52) Kiama Triathlon Club 03:13:11 28 35-39 (3) Male  (26) 00:51:54 00:01:19 01:34:28 00:01:22 01:05:27
29 David HALPIN (#173) Team Wyn 03:13:47 29 30-34 (9) Male  (27) 00:26:30 00:01:03 01:39:33 00:01:25 01:05:14
30 Dean MARCINKOWSKI (#113) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 03:14:38 30 45-49 (4) Male  (28) 00:25:08 00:01:30 01:31:59 00:02:24 01:14:59
31 Gregory BURFORD (#82) Hills Triathlon Club 03:15:35 31 50-54 (2) Male  (29) 00:29:24 00:01:14 01:39:46 00:01:23 01:05:02
32 Alex NIXON (#54) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 03:16:07 32 30-34 (10) Male  (30) 00:30:02 00:01:40 01:43:23 00:01:15 01:01:08
33 Matt LLOYD-DAVIES (#43) 03:17:16 33 30-34 (11) Male  (31) 00:28:25 00:02:00 01:40:51 00:01:28 01:06:00
34 Bradley RACO (#122) 03:18:05 34 40-44 (4) Male  (32) 00:31:18 00:02:17 01:42:50 00:01:42 01:01:11
35 Jeffrey DAVIS (#90) Cronulla Triathlon Club 03:18:41 35 40-44 (5) Male  (33) 00:26:35 00:01:29 01:39:21 00:01:51 01:10:36
36 Mark HANOVER (#34) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 03:19:03 36 35-39 (4) Male  (34) 00:56:25 00:02:11 01:37:59 00:01:41 01:06:00
37 Stephen GLOWREY (#31) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 03:19:43 37 40-44 (6) Male  (35) 00:54:19 00:02:02 01:45:47 00:01:22 01:02:14
38 Xinwei QIAN (#57) Australia Chinese Triathlon Club 03:21:14 38 35-39 (5) Male  (36) 00:40:12 00:02:52 01:40:21 00:01:30 00:57:48
39 Josh CONLAY (#24) 03:21:53 39 30-34 (12) Male  (37) 00:30:05 00:01:58 01:42:08 00:01:38 01:06:00
40 Rebecca CAMPBELL (#139) Central Coast Triathlon Club 03:23:01 40 40-44 (1) Female  (3) 00:31:05 00:02:45 01:43:45 00:01:58 01:03:57
41 Eli STACK (#69) 03:23:11 41 20-24 (1) Male  (38) 00:26:41 00:02:18 01:42:15 00:01:42 01:11:37
42 Andrew LEIGH (#112) 03:23:35 42 45-49 (5) Male  (39) 00:32:19 00:02:41 01:50:55 00:02:52 00:55:29
43 Paul HUMPHREYS (#108) 03:23:58 43 40-44 (7) Male  (40) 00:25:52 00:01:34 01:36:38 00:01:25 01:18:28
44 Jack Kesby (#171) 03:24:24 44 45-49 (6) Male  (41) 00:30:00 00:02:29 01:44:11 00:01:45 01:07:25
45 Daniel SIMPSON (#67) 03:24:40 45 20-24 (2) Male  (42) 00:37:05 00:01:37 01:42:44 00:01:47 01:02:51
46 Joshua SOONDARUM (#68) Highlands Triathlon Club 03:24:48 46 30-34 (13) Male  (43) 00:27:19 00:02:38 01:39:58 00:01:59 01:14:18
47 Robert PICKARD (#121) 03:25:12 47 70+ (1) Male  (44) 00:29:16 00:01:31 01:43:08 00:01:07 01:11:40
48 Ben HARTLEY (#102) Kiama Triathlon Club 03:27:09 48 40-44 (8) Male  (45) 00:27:51 00:02:02 01:44:15 00:02:52 01:11:33
49 David WILLIAMS (#131) 03:27:27 49 50-54 (3) Male  (46) 00:32:48 00:02:06 02:08:06 00:03:15 00:42:38
50 Rowena SINCLAIR-SMITH (#158) 03:27:34 50 45-49 (1) Female  (4) 00:27:00 00:01:15 01:47:49 00:01:09 01:10:48