4th August 2019 | Iron Cove, NSW, Australia

The Bay Run (2019)

7k Run: Male 40-49

Pos Name School Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Peter KALAN (#481) Reddam 00:24:58 34 Male  (34)
2 Victor CORREA (#326) 00:25:07 36 Male  (36)
3 Heath MANION (#540) 00:25:20 39 Male  (37)
4 Marc PERSON (#628) 00:25:21 40 Male  (38)
5 Joshua KEYS (#494) 00:25:30 43 Male  (41)
6 Maren PRESTON (#1078) 00:25:35 45 Male  (42)
7 Fraser TURVEY (#734) Dobroyd Point Public School 00:27:09 70 Male  (63)
8 Walid MAALIKI (#222) 00:27:13 72 Male  (65)
9 Phillip MAHER (#530) 00:27:26 77 Male  (70)
10 Will TRAN (#729) 00:27:26 78 Male  (71)
11 David KENNEDY (#487) 00:27:29 79 Male  (72)
12 Brad COX (#44) 00:27:36 83 Male  (76)
13 Saxifrage CUCVARA (#333) 00:27:49 87 Male  (80)
14 Terence MCGARRIGLE (#118) 00:28:00 89 Male  (82)
15 Charlie CAVENDISH (#304) 00:28:10 92 Male  (85)
16 Peter DEAN (#350) 00:28:26 99 Male  (90)
17 Jason POWER (#639) 00:28:26 100 Male  (91)
18 Akira SUZUKI (#178) 00:28:33 103 Male  (94)
19 Jason BONNICI (#269) 00:28:52 107 Male  (98)
20 David MORRIS (#574) Oberon South Primary 00:28:53 108 Male  (99)
21 Peter LOVE (#520) 00:28:56 111 Male  (102)
22 Mark LEHANE (#101) 00:29:17 118 Male  (108)
23 Glenn ELLIOT (#1062) 00:29:29 121 Male  (110)
24 Josh CARDWELL (#34) 00:29:47 126 Male  (114)
25 Mounir MAALIKI (#223) 00:29:52 127 Male  (115)
26 Markus PRESTON (#640) 00:30:01 130 Male  (118)
27 Richard WATSON (#232) 00:30:03 131 Male  (119)
28 Marc WEST (#755) Canterbury Public School 00:30:24 138 Male  (125)
29 Mark INGWERSEN (#466) 00:30:27 139 Male  (126)
30 Gerard ODRISCOLL (#1073) 00:30:31 142 Male  (128)
31 Tim GRAVE (#412) 00:30:39 144 Male  (130)
32 Nick MURFET (#127) 00:30:50 151 Male  (134)
33 Aleksey RUDY (#797) 00:31:01 155 Male  (138)
34 John LALIC (#97) 00:31:08 159 Male  (142)
35 Anthony RAINERI (#647) 00:31:21 164 Male  (145)
36 John WADLEY (#1069) 00:31:29 167 Male  (148)
37 Ross WALKER (#193) Ashbury Public School 00:31:43 174 Male  (153)
38 Nic HANSON (#431) Northfield Manor 00:31:48 176 Male  (155)
39 Luke MORONEY (#1058) 00:31:52 177 Male  (156)
40 Kevin O'SHEA (#609) Rozelle Public School 00:31:59 180 Male  (157)
41 Pierce HICKEY (#75) 00:32:04 184 Male  (160)
42 Gary WAUGH (#198) 00:32:21 190 Male  (164)
43 Heath KELLY (#484) 00:32:22 193 Male  (167)
44 Luke DURHAM (#364) Haberfield Public School 00:32:26 195 Male  (169)
45 Dean GOLDSMITH (#405) 00:32:30 196 Male  (170)
46 Andrew BAKHSH (#13) Parramatta West Public School 00:32:46 204 Male  (176)
47 Simon HEALY (#71) 00:32:50 207 Male  (178)
48 Nicholas BOOT (#271) 00:33:15 218 Male  (186)
49 David THOMPSON (#721) 00:33:23 222 Male  (189)
50 Alexander HUTCHENS (#787) Annandale PS 00:33:35 228 Male  (193)