3rd March 2020 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Huxster MTB Schools Team Relay - North (2020)

Year 5/6 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team THE SHREDDERS GUS MCCONNON & JOEL PULLEY (#12) 01:23:14 7 00:11:31 00:11:53 00:12:18
2 Team MUDDIE BUDDIES BLAKE CLISBY & MAX MCCONE (#13) 01:24:13 7 00:10:52 00:12:01 00:12:40
3 Team THE MUDSTERS BROCK MARSHALL & NOAH PACKMAN (#6) 01:25:05 7 00:11:17 00:12:09 00:13:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team OHOKA WHITE JASMINE GINNEVER & ALYS HATTON (#68) 01:25:56 6 00:13:15 00:14:19 00:15:47
2 Team SCHAFFER/BOOKER EMMA SCHAFFER & AMELIE BOOKER (#61) 01:27:42 6 00:13:18 00:14:37 00:15:18
3 Team HOT CHIPS CLARA-JANE LONG & ELLA DRUMMOND (#42) 01:28:44 6 00:13:29 00:14:47 00:15:43
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team PRESTONS PEDDLERS KAIA SMITH & SCOTT LLEWELLYN (#20) 01:20:28 6 00:11:52 00:13:24 00:14:58
2 Team HUXSTER BUSTERS PAIGE WOODROW & KAEDYN CARROLL (#21) 01:22:53 6 00:13:34 00:13:48 00:14:06
3 Team MOLLOY/STRINGER BRIEARNA MOLLOY & JOE STRINGER (#58) 01:26:55 6 00:13:23 00:14:29 00:15:08

Year 7/8 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team CHISNALLWOOD INTERMEDIATE BOYS CHARLIE APPLEGARTH & SAM DUNNETT (#356) 02:56:02 12 00:12:52 00:14:40 00:15:49
2 Team FERNSIDE FLYERS CHARLIE FLUTEY & RYLIND WHEELER (#358) 02:58:46 12 00:13:09 00:14:53 00:16:05
3 Team LIGHTENING FAST FINN SMITH & ELLIOT HUSBAND (#360) 02:43:45 11 00:13:57 00:14:53 00:16:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team ST ANDREWS AMBER DE WIT & SCARLETT GRAY (#424) 02:54:14 11 00:15:19 00:15:50 00:16:21
2 Team CRANKSTERS HARPER MCDONALD & BILLIE MCLACHLAN (#375) 02:54:24 11 00:14:33 00:15:51 00:16:50
3 Team JS JESSICA DRURY & SASHA MCINTYRE (#368) 02:50:18 10 00:15:22 00:17:01 00:17:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team BLICK/STRINGER LIAM BLICK & INDY STRINGER (#415) 02:59:38 11 00:13:49 00:16:19 00:18:11
2 Team CIARA AND RYAN RYAN BEARDSMORE & CLARA OCONNER (#394) 02:46:33 10 00:15:43 00:16:39 00:17:31
3 Team MOLLOY/RAYMER MIKAYLA MOLLOY & JARED RAYMER (#416) 02:46:48 10 00:15:50 00:16:40 00:17:40

Year 7/8 Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo GEORGE WALKER (#605) 02:50:01 11 00:14:20 00:15:27 00:18:25
2 Solo ANDRE FREE (#603) 02:54:09 11 00:13:52 00:15:49 00:17:16
3 Solo LACHLAN ROWE (#607) 02:52:29 10 00:15:54 00:17:14 00:21:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo MILLIE JUNGE (#600) 02:51:41 10 00:13:54 00:17:10 00:18:33
2 Solo OLIVIA WILLIAMS (#609) 02:46:05 8 00:19:10 00:20:45 00:22:08
3 Solo LIZZY THOMSON (#602) 02:41:25 7 00:16:18 00:23:03 00:27:56