4th March 2020 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Huxster MTB Schools Team Relay - South (2020)

Year 5/6 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams RIDE FX XANDY HAYCOCK & FINN GIBLING (#104) 01:24:31 7 00:11:14 00:12:04 00:12:35
2 Teams SUMNER GROMS JACOB SEIPP & KOBE COLEMAN (#153) 01:24:53 7 00:11:19 00:12:07 00:12:45
3 Teams MEDBURY ROCKETS ZAC HIBBS & ALEX COSGRIFF (#148) 01:25:17 7 00:11:36 00:12:11 00:12:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams MIRIAM AND HANNAH HANNAH GARD & MIRIAM LEMON (#131) 01:28:05 7 00:12:10 00:12:35 00:13:15
2 Teams THE RACALS GRETA PRINCE & FELICITY NEWSOM (#163) 01:19:18 6 00:12:36 00:13:13 00:14:00
3 Teams KATE AND LILY LILY RUMBALL & KATE SHARPE (#110) 01:23:46 6 00:13:14 00:13:57 00:14:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams CRAZY LLAMAS LOUIS O'SULLIVAN & SAM FOOTE (#115) 01:23:46 7 00:10:55 00:11:58 00:12:32
2 Teams AIRTIME MANIACS FREYA BRAUN & QUINN CLARKE (#140) 01:17:22 6 00:12:16 00:12:53 00:13:43
3 Teams BOOMERANG BIKERS BEN CURTIS & LOIUSE BROWN (#103) 01:22:16 6 00:13:18 00:13:42 00:14:10

Year 7/8 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams 2B SHREDDING JOEL BARRIE & RILEY BIMLER (#508) 02:48:54 11 00:14:00 00:15:21 00:16:56
2 Teams TAI TAPU THUNDER WILLIAM HAYCOCK & EDWARD BULL (#479) 02:49:17 11 00:13:43 00:15:23 00:16:50
3 Teams BIKE BOTS JAMES KELLY & SANTI MONASTERIO-MARCOS (#495) 02:49:29 11 00:14:10 00:15:24 00:16:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams BEACH BIKERS KARIN PRINCE & THELMA JOLLY (#507) 02:55:29 11 00:14:26 00:15:57 00:17:49
2 Teams H&K HANA MCDONALD & KIERA PHELAN (#522) 02:55:36 11 00:15:13 00:15:57 00:17:28
3 Teams AIS SHREDETTES ZOE NICHOLLS & CAITLIN COLLIE (#539) 02:43:20 10 00:15:23 00:16:20 00:17:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams ST MARTINS SPEEDIES CONNOR RITCHIE & ELSIE BROWN (#477) 02:51:39 10 00:15:45 00:17:09 00:18:39
2 Teams LYTTELTON 7/8 3 IONA GARRETT & NICO BLUNDELL (#516) 02:57:35 10 00:15:26 00:17:45 00:20:38
3 Teams LYTTELTON 7/8 1 ORRY COCKBORN & CAITLIN REES (#514) 02:40:46 8 00:16:02 00:20:05 00:22:37

Year 7/8 Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo KIKI ANGLEM (#620) 02:55:32 10 00:16:32 00:17:33 00:18:28
2 Solo MICHAEL WEBER (#625) 02:57:50 9 00:18:31 00:19:45 00:21:18
3 Solo CONNOR KELLY (#621) 02:58:44 9 00:15:59 00:19:51 00:21:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo PIPPA MAZE (#650) 02:55:07 10 00:16:39 00:17:30 00:18:31
2 Solo BENITA CLARK (#622) 02:59:03 10 00:15:13 00:17:54 00:19:45