4th March 2020 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Huxster MTB Schools Team Relay - South (2020)

Year 5/6 Teams: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 CRAZY LLAMAS LOUIS O'SULLIVAN & SAM FOOTE (#115) 01:23:46 Teams (1) Mixed  (1) 7 00:10:55 00:11:58 00:12:32
2 RIDE FX XANDY HAYCOCK & FINN GIBLING (#104) 01:24:31 Teams (1) Male  (1) 7 00:11:14 00:12:04 00:12:35
3 SUMNER GROMS JACOB SEIPP & KOBE COLEMAN (#153) 01:24:53 Teams (2) Male  (2) 7 00:11:19 00:12:07 00:12:45
4 MEDBURY ROCKETS ZAC HIBBS & ALEX COSGRIFF (#148) 01:25:17 Teams (3) Male  (3) 7 00:11:36 00:12:11 00:12:28
5 LEFON LEROY HARFORD & FINN GROER (#106) 01:26:40 Teams (4) Male  (4) 7 00:11:15 00:12:22 00:13:43
6 MATTHEW / MARCUS MATTHEW BURTON-LYALL & MARCUS LUKE (#185) 01:26:47 Teams (5) Male  (5) 7 00:11:20 00:12:23 00:12:50
7 PIGSTER TAWHAI ANGLEM & CALEB JANSEN (#113) 01:27:02 Teams (6) Male  (6) 7 00:11:20 00:12:26 00:13:21
8 MIRIAM AND HANNAH HANNAH GARD & MIRIAM LEMON (#131) 01:28:05 Teams (1) Female  (1) 7 00:12:10 00:12:35 00:13:15
9 MPS 2 CHARLIE JUDD & CHARLIE LEITIS (#216) 01:28:38 Teams (7) Male  (7) 7 00:11:15 00:12:39 00:13:35
10 CV3 JARROD HARRIS & GRIFFIN ROYCROFT (#204) 01:28:39 Teams (8) Male  (8) 7 00:11:50 00:12:39 00:13:19
11 DH SHREDDERS JACKANORY CLARK & RORY NISSEN (#160) 01:29:19 Teams (9) Male  (9) 7 00:11:17 00:12:45 00:14:12
12 TAI TAPU HURRICANES JASPER SHEARING & FINN BRUWER (#167) 01:29:21 Teams (10) Male  (10) 7 00:12:04 00:12:45 00:13:19
13 DENISON/SEAMAN WILL DENISON & JAMES SEAMAN (#156) 01:29:22 Teams (11) Male  (11) 7 00:11:58 00:12:46 00:13:04
14 THE FIT FELLAS TOBY HAIR & HAMISH WENHAM (#126) 01:29:33 Teams (12) Male  (12) 7 00:12:15 00:12:47 00:14:12
15 HARFERG FERGUS MACDONALD & HARVEY GRAHAM (#150) 01:29:45 Teams (13) Male  (13) 7 00:12:07 00:12:49 00:13:30
16 IMSAYENS OSCAR KELLY & HUGH ROOKES (#120) 01:11:30 Teams (14) Male  (14) 6 00:11:07 00:11:55 00:12:13
17 LOUIS & NOAH LOUIS HIATT & NOAH MADGWICK (#112) 01:17:22 Teams (15) Male  (15) 6 00:12:20 00:12:53 00:13:29
18 AIRTIME MANIACS FREYA BRAUN & QUINN CLARKE (#140) 01:17:22 Teams (2) Mixed  (2) 6 00:12:16 00:12:53 00:13:43
19 DUVAUCHELLE PRIMARY SCHOOL Y6 BOYS GUS JOHNSTONE & GEORGE WRIGHT (#158) 01:17:53 Teams (16) Male  (16) 6 00:12:34 00:12:58 00:13:33
20 WHEELIE GOOD WILLIAM POOCH & GEORGE SMITH (#128) 01:17:56 Teams (17) Male  (17) 6 00:12:52 00:12:59 00:13:08
21 MPS 6 BEN PIPER & MACKENZIE CURRIE (#220) 01:18:39 Teams (18) Male  (18) 6 00:12:17 00:13:06 00:13:51
22 THE RACALS GRETA PRINCE & FELICITY NEWSOM (#163) 01:19:18 Teams (2) Female  (2) 6 00:12:36 00:13:13 00:14:00
23 CV5 CODY HAWKE & ISAAC SHEEHY (#206) 01:19:19 Teams (19) Male  (19) 6 00:13:01 00:13:13 00:13:20
24 MPS 4 FINN MCGRATH & RYLEY KENNEDY (#218) 01:19:48 Teams (20) Male  (20) 6 00:12:24 00:13:18 00:14:31
25 CV 11 JACK ANDREWS & RYDER MORRISON (#212) 01:19:49 Teams (21) Male  (21) 6 00:12:45 00:13:18 00:13:55
26 CV 9 MARSHALL CUMMINGS & NIKORA MATA'AFA (#210) 01:20:00 Teams (22) Male  (22) 6 00:12:56 00:13:20 00:13:40
27 THE ORANGUTANS TYLER GARDINER-INNES & LEON LEPPENS (#178) 01:20:02 Teams (23) Male  (23) 6 00:11:59 00:13:20 00:14:21
28 ANGUS & PERCY PERCY DOBSON & ANGUS SHARPE (#114) 01:20:07 Teams (24) Male  (24) 6 00:12:39 00:13:21 00:14:10
29 LRS 7 JIM FOLEY & XAVIER MILLICHAMP (#195) 01:20:22 Teams (25) Male  (25) 6 00:12:27 00:13:23 00:14:01
30 LRS 6 BLAKE HASTIE & JONO SMITH (#194) 01:20:31 Teams (26) Male  (26) 6 00:12:46 00:13:25 00:14:05
31 REDCLIFFS RACERS SAM BAILEY & GEORGE CAMPBELL (#105) 01:20:33 Teams (27) Male  (27) 6 00:12:54 00:13:25 00:13:58
32 MPS 1 BROCK LEITIS & STRUAN ROBERTSON (#227) 01:20:45 Teams (28) Male  (28) 6 00:12:29 00:13:27 00:14:42
33 BIKE MASTERS LUCAS WINCHESTER & ETHAN PARKES (#186) 01:20:46 Teams (29) Male  (29) 6 00:13:08 00:13:27 00:14:08
34 REUBEN & NICHOLAS NICHOLAS FREEMAN & REUBEN GEE (#109) 01:20:47 Teams (30) Male  (30) 6 00:13:06 00:13:27 00:14:10
35 FAST AND FURIOUS RYAN MCKELVIE & CARTER WEBB (#107) 01:20:50 Teams (31) Male  (31) 6 00:12:59 00:13:28 00:14:21
36 MPS 9 FLYNN HARDEN & GUS MORRIS (#223) 01:20:58 Teams (32) Male  (32) 6 00:12:16 00:13:29 00:14:05
37 CV6 RILEY KENNARD & BENNY MIDDLETON (#207) 01:21:08 Teams (33) Male  (33) 6 00:12:22 00:13:31 00:13:59
38 MAX SPEED RILEY CRAMPTON & MAX WILKINSON (#123) 01:21:17 Teams (34) Male  (34) 6 00:13:22 00:13:32 00:13:56
39 THE BOYS COOPER O'NEILL & HARRY FOWLER (#155) 01:21:18 Teams (35) Male  (35) 6 00:12:12 00:13:33 00:16:10
40 HILLS & MCMILLAN MAX HILLS & JAI MCMILLAN (#182) 01:21:33 Teams (36) Male  (36) 6 00:12:50 00:13:35 00:14:14
41 TRAILBLAZERS BILL LEWIS & SETH TRANTOR (#154) 01:21:39 Teams (37) Male  (37) 6 00:13:06 00:13:36 00:14:18
42 DL'S LIAM WEST & DYLAN MONAGHAN (#124) 01:21:58 Teams (38) Male  (38) 6 00:13:04 00:13:39 00:13:53
43 TEAM BJ JUDAH LODOVIKO & BEN STEWART (#130) 01:22:10 Teams (39) Male  (39) 6 00:13:23 00:13:41 00:14:08
44 BOOMERANG BIKERS BEN CURTIS & LOIUSE BROWN (#103) 01:22:16 Teams (3) Mixed  (3) 6 00:13:18 00:13:42 00:14:10
45 CT TONY DUDER & CARTER PAUL (#164) 01:22:28 Teams (40) Male  (40) 6 00:12:54 00:13:44 00:14:37
46 DH TO THE LIMIT JAMIE PEARSON & LUKE SWEENEY (#161) 01:22:52 Teams (41) Male  (41) 6 00:12:28 00:13:48 00:16:31
47 SHREDDING CYCLONES JACOB HALEY & HENRY COONEY (#127) 01:23:17 Teams (42) Male  (42) 6 00:13:13 00:13:52 00:14:32
48 THE DIALLERS LIAM TAYLOR & FLYNN HALLIWELL (#173) 01:23:17 Teams (43) Male  (43) 6 00:12:17 00:13:52 00:15:27
49 MPS 5 PAT JOHNSON & JOSH LOWE (#219) 01:23:27 Teams (44) Male  (44) 6 00:12:04 00:13:54 00:16:25
50 ROBBIE AND KEVER ROBBIE MITCHELL & KEVER THORLEY (#172) 01:23:29 Teams (45) Male  (45) 6 00:13:00 00:13:54 00:14:27