7th February 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2020)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 3 Person Teams: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 FORREST WINES PATRICK HIGGINS & DAN BUSCH & JEREMY MACKENZIE (#677) 9:52:41 Open (1) 1
2 TOPSPORT KAYAKING2 ALEX HUNT & RYAN O'CONNOR & SAM MANSON (#694) 10:16:42 Open (2) 3
3 3SUM GRANT WARD & SVEN ZAALBERG & ANDREW WARE (#705) 11:34:50 Veteran (1) 7
4 SELF TRANSCENDENCE ANDREW WILSON & NORMAN DUNROY & RICHARD HILLIARD (#734) 11:48:23 Open (3) 9
5 TEAM HBP CALLUM HARRISON & LIAM O'LAUGHLIN & MATT MUSTCHIN (#683) 11:55:14 Open (4) 10
6 PHYSIOEVOLVED STU BRYCE & JAMES MUNRO & KIERAN MORE (#713) 11:58:36 Open (5) 11
7 SHGC IAN MCCALLUM & NATHAN WALSH & CHAD DOUGLAS (#711) 12:00:45 Veteran (2) 12
8 GERMAN BOB RACING GERARD STARK & MANU MISKELL & ROBERT MCGREGOR (#700) 12:05:45 Open (6) 13
9 CBHS JADEN MCHERRON & JOSH LEVIEN & ANDREW DAVIDSON (#653) 12:17:47 School (1) 16
10 JIMMY, RICH & TAMA JAMES KEARNS & RICHARD THOMAS & CEDREECE TAMAGUSHI (#685) 12:20:51 Open (7) 17
11 ALL GOING DOWNHILL NIGEL COLLINS & ROB DOWNIE & REUBEN CASEY (#706) 12:37:25 Veteran (3) 20
12 DIGGACAME(R)ONJIMMY JAMES SPENCER & HARRISON POWELL & CAMERON THOMAS (#709) 12:39:09 Veteran (4) 22
13 FAKA STEAM LYNDON ORPWOOD & DAVID KEARVELL & DAVE REEVE (#710) 12:44:18 Veteran (5) 23
14 GREYMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL CLARK FOUNTAIN & JAMES SENIOR & FINLAY BROWN (#654) 12:45:53 Open (8) 24
15 MOA HUNTERS FINN ROSS & GEOFF ROSS & KHAN ADAM (#688) 12:46:57 Open (9) 25
16 WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER LACHIE WHITE & HEATH PARKES & ZAC DRINKWATER (#697) 12:51:06 Open (10) 26
17 SPEED DEMONS STEPHEN MASSEY & VINCENT LA ROSA & CHAD RENTON (#712) 12:52:43 Veteran (6) 27
18 MACKENZIE COLLEGE DECLAN GARDNER & GEORGE KERR & ALEX HOLMES (#655) 12:52:55 School (2) 28
19 MHC BEAVERS ALEX RODERICK & JACK MIERS & ADAM SHEARS (#656) 13:01:19 School (3) 30
20 OREWA COLLEGE JOSEF ANDREWS & HAMISH HOWARTH & CAMERON SMITH (#657) 13:28:28 School (4) 35
21 PEPPE LOPEZ ANDREW COWIE & BRENDON HAMILTON & JAMES WADWORTH (#689) 13:30:49 Open (11) 36
22 AOTEA COLLEGE BOYS OWYN AITKEN & JAYDN ROBSON & BILLY GIBBS (#652) 13:37:05 School (5) 40
23 TRANSOCEAN JAMES HOWARD & REX JOHNSTON & JON HOWARD (#695) 13:51:31 Open (12) 43
24 COUCH TO COUCH JOE KEENAN & TIM LAWREY & CHRISTOPHER STRYDOM (#708) 13:58:58 Veteran (7) 46
25 WABI SABI JASON GALEON & TOM KLUYSKENS & DAVID ABBOTT (#716) 14:06:33 Veteran (8) 47
26 MANLY MAD DOGS WADE MAURICE & REWI THOMPSON & ANGUS GOODRICK (#686) 14:07:59 Open (13) 49
27 TEAM PMJ JASON SUTTIE & PAUL TAYLOR & MARTIN HYDE (#714) 14:42:20 Veteran (9) 53
28 CRUSTY COASTERS MATT MCINTYRE & SAM O'REILLY & DAMIAN BURTT (#699) 14:43:37 Open (14) 54
29 WOLFS MAX SHILOVSKY & AIGARS (AJ) VANAGS & PHIL ROGERS (#698) 14:45:41 Open (15) 55
30 POLYTECH PANTHERS MARK TAYLOR & JONATHAN KING & HIREN PATEL (#690) 15:03:33 Open (16) 61
31 ARE WE THERE YET ? MIKE SEQUE & WARREN BRYSON & NEIL LIVESEY (#707) 15:12:16 Veteran (10) 63
32 TEAM EARLE JASON RICE & NATHAN EARLE & ROB EARLE (#691) 15:13:02 Open (17) 64
33 VALL LEE JIM HOWELL & BRANDON DALTON & DAVID HOLLAND (#696) 15:26:18 Open (18) 66
34 THE NATIVES JORDAN SOONS & JAKE FOSTER & REUBEN CUTTS (#693) 16:23:06 Open (19) 72
35 ITRAFFIC ESAU MANN & THOMAS NICHOLAS & PIRI KAKE (#701) 19:57:44 Open (20) 78
DNF NO CHAFING; GURNEY GOO RYAN CARR & CHARLES NIMMO & PAUL ODLIN (#733) Open DNF
DNF AG PROUD JACOB CORNWALL & DONALD CORNWALL & KEITH PIRIE (#722) Open DNF
DNF THE IMMIGRANTS EDITOR SAUVAO & IAN VAISSIERE & TYRONNE SCHNEIDER (#692) Open DNF