7th February 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2020)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 3 Person Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 TOPSPORT KAYAKING DANIEL JONES & KATE CAMBIE & SAM HORGAN (#731) 10:09:40 Open (1) 2
2 FURTHER FASTER DANIELE DANESIN & DANIEL FARBER & AMANDA ROBINSON (#726) 11:21:48 Open (2) 4
3 ENVIROWASTE BEVAN JEFFERIES & JACOB STAPLETON & CHRIS AUGHTON (#676) 11:32:11 Corporate (1) 5
4 FULTON HOGAN HURRICANES DANIEL BALCHIN & BRUCE LAUDER & KIERON INGRAM (#678) 11:33:12 Corporate (2) 6
5 PWC NATHAN JONES & RICHARD MCGILL & MIKE CRAWFORD (#679) 11:46:08 Corporate (3) 8
6 CERTIFIED GAS STEPHEN STUART & DEVERN BURCHETT & JERED CHAPMAN (#670) 12:10:58 Corporate (4) 14
7 #WEARECANTERBURY MATT BATEMAN & DANIELLE CURRIE & TESSA AUKJE DEKKE (#736) 12:16:49 Open (3) 15
8 WAKATIPU HIGH SCHOOL LINUS R RITCHIE & JESSICA MACDONALD & SAM DAVIS (#661) 12:23:49 School (1) 18
9 MAP BRIDGETTE PATEMAN & BRUCE LESLIE & DAN WARD (#687) 12:28:19 Open (4) 19
10 TEAM BABBAGE CONSULTANTS JONATHAN CALLAGHAN & MATT HARRIS & DAVID LEES (#682) 12:38:12 Corporate (5) 21
11 DUNCAN VENISON ALLAN LANE & GUS MARTIN & GEORGINA THORNTON (#673) 13:01:25 Corporate (6) 31
12 DUNCAN NZ KARL BUCHANAN & ROB KIDD & NIALL SUTHERLAND (#672) 13:09:46 Corporate (7) 32
13 JUST BATTLIN LYNDAL BLATCH & KIERAN BOOTTEN & ALISTER BLATCH (#728) 13:26:44 Open (5) 34
14 JDW PERFORMANCE JEREMY EDWARDS & WILLIAM EDWARDS & DONNA EDWARDS (#669) 13:33:06 Family (1) 38
15 DH STEEL 1 BRAD PENNEL & CHRIS LACOSTE & KEVIN CRANER (#671) 13:35:18 Corporate (8) 39
16 4 PETE'S SAKE KATE WINN & PETER CREIGHTON & PHILIPPA ROSA (#719) 13:43:38 Veteran (1) 41
17 N2J NICOLE MURPHY & NELSON WORMALD & JAMES MURPHY (#729) 13:49:31 Open (6) 42
18 GOLDILOCKS & THE TWO DWARFS RICHARD HILL & SAM EAMES & PHOEBE JAMES (#727) 13:54:46 Open (7) 44
19 SOUTHERN REHAB MARK SHIRLEY & JOSH WOODSIDE & BECKY WILSON (#681) 13:54:59 Corporate (9) 45
20 SIGNATURE GREENHORNS CHRIS PYEMONT & SIMON BIXLEY & JODIE BIXLEY (#680) 14:07:26 Corporate (10) 48
21 DHSTEEL 2 MAE HEARD & JAMIE MOXON & GLEN FRIERY (#724) 14:22:06 Open (8) 50
22 EMDA 1 CAMERON GREENING & ALIESHA PILE & MARK ERIKSON (#674) 14:41:28 Corporate (11) 52
23 THE WET EXITS HALEY MORTIMER & MATT EASTON & PAUL EASTON (#665) 14:48:03 Family (2) 56
24 ARTHUR'S ANGELS JORDAN GIBSON & MARY CLARK & LILY CLARK (#735) 14:49:13 Open (9) 57
25 TUMANAKO ISAAC SOPER & POKAIHAU WITUTE & MITCHELL SULLIVAN (#723) 14:49:25 Open Class (1) 58
26 BABYBOOMERS ASHLEY LEBBE & KRISTOF VAN MARSENILLE & STIJN SEGE (#668) 14:52:07 Open (10) 59
27 SPORT CANTERBURY KATE ORMSBY & SARA WEBB & MICHAEL PEACOCK (#730) 15:10:56 Open (11) 62
28 TRIPLE D'S RACHEL MURRELL & MARK DICKSON & DAVID OROZCO (#715) 15:18:31 Veteran (2) 65
29 TEAM SEELEN MARY SEELEN & BENJAMIN SEELEN & TODD SEELEN (#667) 15:27:42 Family (3) 67
30 TEAM MAD DAVE ROBERTSON & AMY RENALL & LYNNE ROBERTSON (#721) 16:00:59 Veteran (3) 69
31 WE ARE HOPE MILLIE RYAN & JOEY VILELA & EMMA MEIKLE (#662) 16:12:09 Open (12) 70
32 EMDA 2 TIM CARPENTER & DANIEL JESSOP & CHRIS STAGG (#675) 16:34:01 Corporate (12) 73
33 DHSTEEL 3 LIZA MORRISON & DARRYL MORRISON & GARETH SMART (#725) 16:34:37 Open (13) 74
34 THE KANES AJ KANE & JO KANE & BRODIE KANE (#664) 16:35:31 Family (4) 75
35 SORE 4 DAYS NIKKI COLENSO & PAULA BROOKSBY & JASON LAW (#720) 16:35:39 Open Class (2) 76
36 TEAM KATHMANDU MIRACLE TE WAIMARIA & EDEN LEA ALLERBY & AARON SKO (#658) 16:48:13 Unranked (1) 77
DNF TEAM VENTURE JARRED MATTHEWS & CHRIS BROWNE & DARREN ELLIS (#684) Corporate DNF