7th February 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2020)

Two Day Coast to Coast - Tandem Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 ATHLETES POWERED BY MITOQ EMMA BOYLE & PAUL CADMAN (#754) 12:27:58 Open (1) 1
2 REGRETTI SPAGHETTI JAMES MOUNTIER & NICKI MCFADZIEN (#794) 12:47:02 Open (2) 5
3 WINDY CITY MULTISPORT DAVE DELLABARCA & ANDREW BLUCK (#827) 12:49:35 Open Class (1) 6
4 JACK JACK JACKIE CHIBNALL & JACK CHIBNALL (#772) 14:01:51 Family (1) 11
5 CREQUER BRENDON CREQUER & DEVON CREQUER (#762) 14:05:14 Family (2) 12
6 TEAM OƆREILLY MATT O'REILLY & PATRICK O'REILLY (#808) 14:09:20 Family (3) 14
7 ALLAN SCOTT FAMILY WINEMAKERS JOSH SCOTT & SARA STOCKER (#753) 14:26:30 Family (4) 18
8 WYDNMM RYAN COONEY & KIM DE LEIJER (#828) 14:32:35 Open (3) 21
9 OMA & OPA ANA OERTEL & MICHAEL DIXON (#787) 14:35:39 Veteran (1) 22
10 BACK THE PASS UP TRACEY DOUGLAS & ANDREW WHITFORD (#757) 14:38:04 Veteran (2) 23
11 THE COMMODORES THOMAS PATTERSON & JO PATTERSON (#811) 14:42:50 Open (4) 24
12 DIVORCE MATERIAL PHIL HARRHY & KATIE HARRHY (#765) 14:46:31 Family (5) 25
13 TEAM TURNEY ROB TURNEY & KIM TURNEY (#809) 14:56:15 Veteran (3) 29
14 ALL ON THE DAY DAN SHAW & KYLIE SMITH (#752) 15:04:11 Open (5) 31
15 WAIT FOR ME CAMPBELL PETERS & JODIANNE PETERS (#821) 15:04:44 Family (6) 32
16 KUMATAGE ANNIE GILMOUR & DAVID LYONS EWING (#776) 15:15:04 Open (6) 34
17 OH DEAR BACK AGAIN! TRACY TUCKER & CLIVE TUCKER (#785) 15:16:56 Veteran (4) 35
18 SPITGAARD TIM SPITERI & JO NOESGAARD (#799) 15:27:16 Open (7) 37
19 TEAM CANEW MATT WILLS & DAWN-MARIE BARREIRA (#826) 15:31:19 Open (8) 38
20 MUSCLES AND CHUBB IVAN FISHER & CRAIG FISHER (#784) 15:31:44 Family (7) 39
21 TEAM BATCH JONATHAN BATCHELOR & PENNY BATCHELOR (#802) 15:35:31 Veteran (5) 40
22 GNT TOM ADDIS & GENEVIEVE MACILQUHAM (#768) 15:37:11 Open (9) 41
23 GLENHAM GANGSTERS CRAIG FAIRBAIRN & TANIA FAIRBAIRN (#767) 15:47:47 Veteran (6) 43
24 VORTEX ELIZABETH WOODGATE & DAVID THOMAS (#819) 16:05:57 Veteran (7) 47
25 RATA MICHAEL HAYWARD & JENNY WARNOCK (#793) 16:12:08 Open (10) 50
26 THE GOODS KELLY GOOD & DUNCAN GOOD (#813) 16:13:49 Open (11) 51
27 TEAM KATHMANDU BRANDO YELAVICH & DANIELLE VAUDIN (#805) 16:17:20 Open (12) 52
28 WALKING SCHOOL BUS OSCAR STOKOE & MICHAEL STOKOE (#823) 16:48:11 Family (8) 55
29 OLD TELFS KEN TELFORD & KATE TELFORD (#786) 16:54:30 Veteran (8) 56
30 THE DREAM WEAVERS JAMES WEAVER & LAURA WEAVER (#812) 16:57:11 Open (13) 57
31 BARE GRILLS MOIRA CHALK & JAMES MCKOY (#758) 17:00:07 Veteran (9) 58
32 TEAM EYLES ANTHONY EYLES & JULIA EYLES (#803) 17:18:41 Family (9) 61
33 IRISH WRISTWATCHES NICK WOODS & ALI BOYLE (#771) 17:41:00 Open (14) 64
34 PROXIMA CENTAURI ROBERT WEBSTER & RACHEL SORDAHL (#792) 17:42:43 Open (15) 65
35 MINNESOTA WANDERERS BRAD SPRY & JOSIE SPRY (#779) 17:57:26 Family (10) 67
36 TEAM HALL TOM HALL & SAM HALL (#804) 18:47:14 Family (11) 69
37 KNIT ONE, PEARL ONE NICHOLA BRYDON & DON ABBEY (#775) 19:38:18 Veteran (10) 70
DNF DAD & DAUGHTER KEITH LANE & PAIGE LANE (#763) Open DNF