26th January 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Ecomist Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2019)

Go Physio Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#55) 00:27:59
2 Open KYLE SMITH (#63) 00:28:04
3 Open SAM OSBORNE (#50) 00:28:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team ROBERT JACKSON (#112) 00:38:39
2 Team TO BE CONTINUED (#100) 00:46:19
3 Team THE BRADS (#102) 00:46:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#11) 00:31:49
2 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 00:31:51
3 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#33) 00:32:04

Lumberjax Mini Golf Kids Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 4-7 KOBY ARLIDGE (#2998) 00:10:23
2 4-7 DANIEL MUMBY (#1981) 00:10:23
3 4-7 FLETCHER SYME (#2876) 00:10:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 4-7 GRACE FRY (#1637) 00:11:27
2 11+ CAOILINN GRAY (#1769) 00:11:46
3 4-7 MADELINE NEWCOMBE (#1986) 00:11:51

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 2KM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#55) 00:26:07
2 Open SAM WARD (#127) 00:26:10
3 Open KYLE SMITH (#63) 00:26:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#11) 00:27:34
2 Open NATASHA BOWYER (#208) 00:27:36
3 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 00:27:38

Open Water Swim 750M

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 JAMES BALDWIN (#300) 00:10:20
2 Open ANTHONY O'MEARA (#49) 00:11:05
3 Veteran PAUL DANCE (#136) 00:11:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Junior U20 SOPHIE HOWELL (#278) 00:10:36
2 Junior U20 KAROLINA JOYCE (#131) 00:10:54
3 Junior U20 AVA TREMAIN (#287) 00:12:06

Cycle Zone Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open SAM WARD (#385) 00:54:28
2 Open HAYDEN WILDE (#73) 00:54:33
3 Open TAYLER REID (#55) 00:54:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team BAINES ON TOAST (#301) 01:12:23
2 Team CYCLEZONE (#304) 01:15:12
3 Team KLIK KLAKS (#308) 01:19:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 01:03:16
2 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#33) 01:03:16
3 Open NICOLE VAN DER KAAY (#71) 01:03:21

Podium 5.5KM Fun Run/Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open ANDREW HICKEY (#2961) 00:24:40
2 Junior U20 KOBE STRANKS ROSE (#2991) 00:25:00
3 Veteran PAUL DANCE (#2759) 00:25:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open ELAINE CLARKE (#2958) 00:32:46
2 Junior U20 CASEY SHAW-STRANKS (#2990) 00:35:28
3 Veteran CAMILLE STRANKS (#2994) 00:35:30

Tikitapu Tasrer Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open KALLUM MARDON (#423) 00:37:44
2 Open MATTHEW KIRKWOOD (#418) 00:44:27
3 Open NEIL CLARKE (#406) 00:44:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open CAOILIAN GRAY (#416) 00:40:30
2 Open RYLEE MARDON (#424) 00:45:34
3 Open ALLIE CLARKE (#407) 00:47:42

Feed Your Fuel King and Queen of the Lake

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open TAYLER REID (#55) 01:48:51
2 Open HAYDEN WILDE (#73) 01:49:26
3 Open SAM OSBORNE (#50) 01:50:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 02:02:46
2 Open SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#11) 02:04:11
3 Junior U20 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#33) 02:04:25