26th January 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand,

Ecomist Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2019)

Cycle Zone Sprint Triathlon: Female

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 01:03:16 23 Open (1)
2 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#33) 01:03:16 24 Junior U20 (1)
3 NICOLE VAN DER KAAY (#71) 01:03:21 25 Open (2)
4 SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#11) 01:04:48 28 Open (3)
5 ISSY COOMBES (#9) 01:06:03 30 Open (4)
6 SAMANTHA BRADLEY (#5) 01:07:51 32 Veteran (1)
7 OLIVIA CUMMINGS (#15) 01:08:06 33 Junior U20 (2)
8 ABBIE MORTIMER (#41) 01:10:52 36 Junior U20 (3)
9 KATHERINE KABALA (#349) 01:12:15 40 Open (5)
10 NOYA OPORTO (#367) 01:12:56 43 Junior U20 (4)
11 JACEY CROPP (#14) 01:13:18 44 Junior U20 (5)
12 HANNAH HOWELL (#30) 01:13:51 47 Junior U20 (6)
13 KATRINA SHORES (#61) 01:14:50 53 Open (6)
14 LUCY FARRELL (#19) 01:15:03 54 Junior U20 (7)
15 CLARE BARRATT-WOOD (#313) 01:16:59 64 Open (7)
16 SALLY JACKSON (#348) 01:17:38 66 Open (8)
17 TANJA MILLER (#38) 01:17:50 67 Veteran (2)
18 SEANA GRAY (#436) 01:18:13 68 Junior U20 (8)
19 MORGAN OVERINGTON (#51) 01:20:07 75 Junior U20 (9)
20 CHARLI MILLER (#39) 01:20:19 76 Junior U20 (10)
21 KAREN RUSSO (#374) 01:20:21 77 Veteran (3)
22 REBECCA FIRTH (#330) 01:20:21 78 Open (9)
23 ANNA ARLIDGE (#311) 01:21:26 79 Open (10)
24 ERIN MCHUGH (#78) 01:21:34 81 Open (11)
25 KERRYN BARKER (#2) 01:21:41 82 Veteran (4)
26 SARAH BENNETT (#314) 01:21:48 83 Open (12)
27 EMILY IRVINE (#31) 01:23:00 87 Junior U20 (11)
28 KATE BROWN (#6) 01:23:04 88 Veteran (5)
29 ANI GEMMILL (#337) 01:24:35 95 Junior U20 (12)
30 PAM ANDERSON (#1) 01:25:12 98 Veteran (6)
31 DANIELLE BERGS (#315) 01:25:18 99 Junior U20 (13)
32 JAANA COXHEAD (#325) 01:25:32 100 Open (13)
33 CAROL HARWOOD (#26) 01:25:59 101 Veteran (7)
34 JANE LOUGHNAN (#35) 01:26:28 102 Veteran (8)
35 SARAH HAUGHEY (#341) 01:26:56 103 Open (14)
36 LISA RAMEKA (#392) 01:27:22 105 Open (15)
37 AMELIA FLEMING (#333) 01:27:59 107 Junior U20 (14)
38 JEANNIE OVERINGTON (#368) 01:30:07 111 Open (16)
39 SINEAD ENNIS (#328) 01:31:40 115 Open (17)
40 DEBI WOODWARD (#390) 01:34:08 116 Veteran (9)
41 FAITH MCGREGOR (#359) 01:36:07 120 Veteran (10)
42 BRIDGET GREENWAY (#21) 01:36:52 122 Open (18)
43 MOANA TAPSELL (#66) 01:37:25 123 Veteran (11)
44 JESSICA SHELGREN (#375) 01:37:42 124 Veteran (12)
45 JAIMEE VAN PRAAGH (#384) 01:38:10 125 Open (19)
46 JACQUE WEBBER (#72) 01:40:12 128 Veteran (13)
47 WAI BENNETT (#3) 01:40:12 129 Veteran (14)
48 SHIRLEY DAY (#16) 01:42:38 130 Veteran (15)
49 CLAIRE FURLONG (#20) 01:43:51 131 Veteran (16)
50 RACH KOOPU (#79) 01:44:14 132 Veteran (17)