26th January 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand,

Ecomist Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2019)

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 2KM: Male

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 TAYLER REID (#55) 00:26:07 1 Open (1)
2 SAM WARD (#127) 00:26:10 2 Open (2)
3 KYLE SMITH (#63) 00:26:11 3 Open (3)
4 JOSIAH NEY (#46) 00:26:13 4 Junior U20 (1)
5 LIAM WARD (#262) 00:26:20 5 Open (4)
6 HAYDEN WILDE (#73) 00:26:25 6 Open (5)
7 SAM OSBORNE (#50) 00:26:37 7 Open (6)
8 DAVEY BOLES (#205) 00:26:43 8 Junior U20 (2)
9 LACHLAN HAYCOCK (#27) 00:26:45 9 Junior U20 (3)
10 MALCOLM KING (#231) 00:27:10 10 Open (7)
11 ZACHARY TAYLOR (#67) 00:27:23 11 Junior U20 (4)
12 LEWIS RYAN (#57) 00:27:37 14 Open (8)
13 JAMES CORBETT (#10) 00:27:37 15 Junior U20 (5)
14 JADE STAFFORD (#64) 00:28:00 19 Junior U20 (6)
15 CALEB NEY (#45) 00:28:05 21 Junior U20 (7)
16 OLLY SHAW (#59) 00:28:08 23 Open (9)
17 ALAN MUDIE (#43) 00:28:10 25 Veteran (1)
18 GEORGE GWYNN (#22) 00:28:16 26 Open (10)
19 WILLIAM TAYLOR (#68) 00:28:24 29 Junior U20 (8)
20 ALEX BRACKENBURY (#4) 00:28:54 30 Junior U20 (9)
21 BLAKE MILLER (#243) 00:28:55 31 Junior U20 (10)
22 CHRIS WOTTON (#77) 00:28:56 32 Junior U20 (11)
23 OLIVER LARCOMBE (#34) 00:29:02 33 Junior U20 (12)
24 NICK WOTTON (#76) 00:29:15 35 Junior U20 (13)
25 BEN RAVEN (#53) 00:29:48 36 Junior U20 (14)
26 JAMIE JOBLIN (#229) 00:32:16 41 Junior U20 (15)
27 GEBREL LINDASY (#293) 00:32:32 42 Junior U20 (16)
28 LIAM MILLER (#37) 00:32:48 43 Junior U20 (17)
29 PAUL CROPP (#13) 00:33:03 45 Veteran (2)
30 BRENDON BERGS (#124) 00:33:07 46 Junior U20 (18)
31 KELLY WILLIAMS (#264) 00:33:07 47 Open (11)
32 BEN CHIDGEY (#8) 00:33:28 49 Open (12)
33 MATT PARSONAGE (#52) 00:33:37 51 Open (13)
34 CHRISTOPHER WALTHEW (#260) 00:34:39 53 Open (14)
35 ALEX ROBERTS (#247) 00:34:56 54 Open (15)
36 DARRYN KOPPENS (#233) 00:35:02 56 Veteran (3)
37 JONTY SHIRREFFS (#252) 00:35:07 58 Junior U20 (19)
38 ADAM HAZLETT (#295) 00:35:08 59 Veteran (4)
39 JOSEPH MORTIMER (#42) 00:35:12 60 Junior U20 (20)
40 GRANT WINWOOD (#74) 00:35:55 63 Veteran (5)
41 DAVID SPEAR (#255) 00:36:20 67 Veteran (6)
42 ISAAC REAY (#54) 00:36:22 68 Junior U20 (21)
43 IAN SHIRREFFS (#251) 00:36:36 69 Veteran (7)
44 DONOVAN FARRELL (#219) 00:37:26 76 Junior U20 (22)
45 AARON THOMSEN (#257) 00:37:32 77 Open (16)
46 ANTON BERGS (#204) 00:37:49 78 Veteran (8)
47 MARK CORNAGA (#12) 00:37:54 79 Veteran (9)
48 WIN MEYER-ROCHOW (#241) 00:38:00 80 Veteran (10)
49 ERINIE BROWN (#291) 00:38:20 82 Open (17)
50 LOGAN HAMMERSLEY (#24) 00:38:37 84 Veteran (11)