26th January 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand,

Ecomist Blue Lake Multisport Festival (2019)

Swim T3 Open Water Swim 2KM: Female

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#11) 00:27:34 12 Open (1)
2 NATASHA BOWYER (#208) 00:27:36 13 Open (2)
3 AINSLEY THORPE (#70) 00:27:38 16 Open (3)
4 NICOLE VAN DER KAAY (#71) 00:27:43 17 Open (4)
5 EMILY SPEAR (#256) 00:27:57 18 Junior U20 (1)
6 OLIVIA CUMMINGS (#15) 00:28:05 20 Junior U20 (2)
7 BREA RODERICK (#248) 00:28:06 22 Junior U20 (3)
8 AIMEE ELLIOTT (#18) 00:28:09 24 Junior U20 (4)
9 ANNELYSE COWIE (#294) 00:28:18 27 Junior U20 (5)
10 JACEY CROPP (#14) 00:28:23 28 Junior U20 (6)
11 HANNAH KNIGHTON (#33) 00:29:03 34 Junior U20 (7)
12 ISSY COOMBES (#9) 00:30:03 37 Open (5)
13 SAMANTHA KINGSFORD (#232) 00:30:35 38 Open (6)
14 HANNAH HOWELL (#30) 00:30:40 39 Junior U20 (8)
15 LUCY FARRELL (#19) 00:32:06 40 Junior U20 (9)
16 SAMANTHA BRADLEY (#5) 00:32:57 44 Veteran (1)
17 ABBIE MORTIMER (#41) 00:33:07 48 Junior U20 (10)
18 TALIA FIGGINS (#220) 00:33:34 50 Junior U20 (11)
19 STEFANIE MASLEK (#237) 00:33:41 52 Open (7)
20 EMILY IRVINE (#31) 00:35:01 55 Junior U20 (12)
21 RACHEL BALL (#201) 00:35:03 57 Veteran (2)
22 KATRINA SHORES (#61) 00:35:20 61 Open (8)
23 KYLENE SCHLEBUSCH (#249) 00:35:33 62 Veteran (3)
24 KERRYN BARKER (#2) 00:36:08 64 Veteran (4)
25 ALISON WARD (#261) 00:36:10 65 Veteran (5)
26 KATE BROWN (#6) 00:36:13 66 Veteran (6)
27 CATI PEARSON (#245) 00:36:43 70 Open (9)
28 CHARLI MILLER (#39) 00:36:52 71 Junior U20 (13)
29 HARRIET LAMB (#234) 00:36:58 72 Veteran (7)
30 SACHA MCLEOD (#36) 00:37:00 73 Junior U20 (14)
31 MORGAN OVERINGTON (#51) 00:37:23 74 Junior U20 (15)
32 ERIN MCHUGH (#78) 00:37:25 75 Open (10)
33 PAM ANDERSON (#1) 00:38:11 81 Veteran (8)
34 JANE LOUGHNAN (#35) 00:38:29 83 Veteran (9)
35 JODIE CHANDLER (#213) 00:39:08 85 Open (11)
36 TANJA MILLER (#38) 00:39:17 87 Veteran (10)
37 AMANDA CATHRO (#212) 00:39:24 89 Open (12)
38 MARIANNE ELSTON (#218) 00:39:30 91 Veteran (11)
39 CATHY ALLAN (#130) 00:39:55 93 Open (13)
40 ABBY JONES (#230) 00:39:59 94 Open (14)
41 CHLOE GLADWIN (#224) 00:40:02 97 Junior U20 (16)
42 CAROL HARWOOD (#26) 00:40:09 99 Veteran (12)
43 SHARYN BRUCE (#209) 00:40:14 101 Veteran (13)
44 SARAH SINCLAIR (#253) 00:40:24 105 Veteran (14)
45 NICKY VAN PRAAGH (#258) 00:40:33 106 Veteran (15)
46 MOANA TAPSELL (#66) 00:40:45 108 Veteran (16)
47 JESSICA SHELGREN (#250) 00:41:18 110 Veteran (17)
48 AMY FOWLER (#221) 00:42:07 111 Open (15)
49 EMMA CHANDLER (#214) 00:42:24 112 Open (16)
50 HEATHER LEONG (#235) 00:42:46 115 Veteran (18)