3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Gravel Royale KOM and QOM: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 LOGAN GRIFFIN (#155) Auckland Central Cycling Club 00:50:56 Senior 20-29 (1) Male  (1)
2 BRAD JONES (#66) Whakatane 00:51:39 Senior 20-29 (2) Male  (2)
3 GLENN HADEN (#156) Wanganui 00:51:40 Masters 30-39 (1) Male  (3)
4 AARON STRONG (#125) Steel Springs Performance Coaching 00:52:38 Veteram 40-49 (1) Male  (4)
5 CALEB BOTTCHER (#110) CBS/Santa Cruz/Goodyear 00:53:21 Junior 12-19 (1) Male  (5)
6 ALEX FIERRO (#62) Fierro Chiropractic Ltd 00:55:05 Veteram 40-49 (2) Male  (6)
7 ANT GARDINER (#96) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:55:06 Classics 50-59 (1) Male  (7)
8 PAUL BISHOP (#16) Cycling Rotorua inc 00:55:21 Veteram 40-49 (3) Male  (8)
9 JOSH PAGE (#118) Ramblers Cycling Club 00:56:16 Masters 30-39 (2) Male  (9)
10 BRYCE SHAPLEY (#39) Cyclezone 00:57:01 Veteram 40-49 (4) Male  (10)
11 PHIL WALTER (#152) 00:57:12 Veteram 40-49 (5) Male  (11)
12 SHANAN WHITLOCK (#112) Manawatu 00:57:47 Masters 30-39 (3) Male  (12)
13 BLAIR SUTHERLAND (#30) 00:58:31 Veteram 40-49 (6) Male  (13)
14 MATT LLOYD (#165) 00:59:35 Masters 30-39 (4) Male  (14)
15 ARMAND DU RANDT (#102) Hamilton MTb club 01:00:08 Masters 30-39 (5) Male  (15)
16 PETER BLAKE (#50) 01:00:56 Masters 30-39 (6) Male  (16)
17 SAUL WEBB (#86) Soulride 01:02:10 Veteram 40-49 (7) Male  (17)
18 ROSS HUBBARD (#41) 01:03:03 Veteram 40-49 (8) Male  (18)
19 STEVEN VENTER (#122) 01:03:03 Masters 30-39 (7) Male  (19)
20 KEN ALLEN (#35) 01:03:04 Veteram 40-49 (9) Male  (20)
21 EDWARD HOWITT (#79) 01:03:54 Masters 30-39 (8) Male  (21)
22 TYLER MUMBY (#99) Manawatu Triathlon Club 01:04:04 Junior 12-19 (2) Male  (22)
23 PRESTON FINI (#25) Counties Manukau Cycling Club 01:04:13 Senior 20-29 (3) Male  (23)
24 SIMON HONOUR (#104) Timberlands Ltd 01:04:22 Senior 20-29 (4) Male  (24)
25 DARRIN GREAVES (#67) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:04:34 Veteram 40-49 (10) Male  (25)
26 L=AN BURGER (#71) 01:05:14 Veteram 40-49 (11) Male  (26)
27 PATRICK RYON (#51) YANKIWI 01:06:27 Masters 30-39 (9) Male  (27)
28 TIM BRASELL (#101) New Plymouth Mountain Bike Club 01:06:29 Veteram 40-49 (12) Male  (28)
29 BARRY JOWETT (#48) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:06:45 Classics 50-59 (2) Male  (29)
30 REX LYES (#84) Department of Cycling 01:07:01 Classics 50-59 (3) Male  (30)
31 CLINT ATKINS (#121) 01:07:21 Classics 50-59 (4) Male  (31)
32 DANNY THORNBURROW (#225) Landcare research 01:08:00 Veteram 40-49 (13) Male  (32)
33 WILLEM BRUINS (#111) 01:08:54 Masters 30-39 (10) Male  (33)
34 STEEL RIDER (#164) RSSS 01:08:55 Veteram 40-49 (14) Male  (34)
35 WARREN MUMBY (#100) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:09:21 Super Classic 60+ (1) Male  (35)
36 BEN DYSON (#117) 01:09:22 Senior 20-29 (5) Male  (36)
37 LEONIE SMITH (#49) Rotorua MTB 01:09:24 Veteram 40-49 (1) Female  (1)
38 DUANE MOYLE (#69) 01:09:39 Veteram 40-49 (15) Male  (37)
39 AARON SHAPCOTT (#31) 01:11:03 Veteram 40-49 (16) Male  (38)
40 MATTHEW BROWN (#13) 01:12:22 Veteram 40-49 (17) Male  (39)
41 GREG GERRAND (#150) 01:12:25 Veteram 40-49 (18) Male  (40)
42 RYAN MCMAHON (#23) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:12:43 Senior 20-29 (6) Male  (41)
43 STEVEN SHERBURN (#120) 01:14:23 Classics 50-59 (5) Male  (42)
44 RUPERT LISTER (#95) Department of Cycling 01:14:24 Classics 50-59 (6) Male  (43)
45 DEAN THOMAS (#105) Imagezone NZ LTD 01:14:37 Veteram 40-49 (19) Male  (44)
46 ANGELIQUE DU RANDT (#103) Hamilton MTb club 01:14:46 Senior 20-29 (1) Female  (2)
47 MICHELLE VAN DEN BROEK (#44) Rotorua Triathlon club 01:15:09 Veteram 40-49 (2) Female  (3)
48 TONY GOODRICK (#97) Rotorua 01:15:13 Classics 50-59 (7) Male  (45)
49 ANDREW PEDDIE (#45) 01:16:03 Super Classic 60+ (2) Male  (46)
50 ANDREW PARKER (#40) 01:16:33 Classics 50-59 (8) Male  (47)