3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 30KM: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 CORBAN NICOL (#2004) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:42:48 Junior 17-18 (1) Male  (1)
2 CAMERON BECK (#662) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:46:52 Sprocket 8-16 (1) Male  (2)
3 SAMMIE MAXWELL (#2066) Taupo MTB 01:48:24 Junior 17-18 (1) Female  (1)
4 COEN NICOL (#2003) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:13 Sprocket 8-16 (2) Male  (3)
5 SEAN ONISHI (#667) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:44 Sprocket 8-16 (3) Male  (4)
6 JAMES OFFICER (#581) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:51 Sprocket 8-16 (4) Male  (5)
7 ELSON HALLIGAN (#713) Halligan Associates Ltd 01:51:45 Masters 30-39 (1) Male  (6)
8 CHARLIE MILLINGTON (#644) Jafa kids 01:52:01 Sprocket 8-16 (5) Male  (7)
9 JEREMY ORCHARD (#2091) Remuera Collision Repair Services Ltd 01:52:30 Masters 30-39 (2) Male  (8)
10 JOEL NEWSON (#602) PCBC 01:52:55 Sprocket 8-16 (6) Male  (9)
11 ROBBIE WHITE (#556) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:53:11 Sprocket 8-16 (7) Male  (10)
12 RUBY RYAN (#714) Rotorua 01:53:45 Junior 17-18 (2) Female  (2)
13 BARRY WILSON (#678) Mmbc 01:53:59 Classics 50-59 (1) Male  (11)
14 KEVIN LASKEY (#2090) Non Club Rider 01:54:00 Veteran 40-49 (1) Male  (12)
15 ANTHONY VAN DE PAS (#683) Te Miro Mountain Bike Club 01:55:17 Masters 30-39 (3) Male  (13)
16 ARI GOODMAN (#2065) 01:56:18 Sprocket 8-16 (8) Male  (14)
17 ETHAN ALLERBY (#535) PCBC 01:59:08 Sprocket 8-16 (9) Male  (15)
18 DUNCAN WILSON (#636) TGA 01:59:57 Veteran 40-49 (2) Male  (16)
19 BEN WILSON (#660) HBMTBC 02:00:24 Sprocket 8-16 (10) Male  (17)
20 MARK WALTERS (#652) 02:00:59 Veteran 40-49 (3) Male  (18)
21 MIA CAMERON (#629) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 02:01:27 Sprocket 8-16 (1) Female  (3)
22 IAN HENDERSON (#56) 02:01:51 Veteran 40-49 (4) Male  (19)
23 DEVAN SIMMONDS (#523) Mr 02:02:08 Veteran 40-49 (5) Male  (20)
24 ANDRE SUTTER (#2097) 02:02:27 Classics 50-59 (2) Male  (21)
25 MATHEW BUNN (#565) Te Miro MTB Club 02:03:04 Senior 19-29 (1) Male  (22)
26 AARON RIETEMA (#696) Club 02:03:20 Senior 19-29 (2) Male  (23)
27 CONOR MCCARTHY (#687) Tauranga Mountain Bike 02:03:47 Junior 17-18 (2) Male  (24)
28 SHAY TAYLOR (#606) New Plymouth mtb club 02:04:06 Veteran 40-49 (6) Male  (25)
29 PAUL SCHIMANSKI (#2089) Pohutukawa coast mtb 02:04:30 Veteran 40-49 (7) Male  (26)
30 BRENNAN RIETEMA (#694) 02:04:32 Senior 19-29 (3) Male  (27)
31 CRAIG JULIAN (#2095) 02:04:58 Veteran 40-49 (8) Male  (28)
32 JUSTIN RAINBOW (#699) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 02:05:32 Sprocket 8-16 (11) Male  (29)
33 MIKE EDWARDS (#656) Taupo MTB 02:05:45 Classics 50-59 (3) Male  (30)
34 ANDREW DOVER (#675) 02:06:11 Masters 30-39 (4) Male  (31)
35 LEON FULLER (#679) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:06:25 Sprocket 8-16 (12) Male  (32)
36 JACOB BOIS (#634) 02:06:26 Masters 30-39 (5) Male  (33)
37 IAN THOMAS (#531) Tauranga 02:06:54 Classics 50-59 (4) Male  (34)
38 SIMON MANLEY (#650) 02:07:17 Veteran 40-49 (9) Male  (35)
39 MARK SHELL (#690) 02:08:16 Masters 30-39 (6) Male  (36)
40 JENNA HASTINGS (#517) Rotorua 02:08:35 Sprocket 8-16 (2) Female  (4)
41 ANDY CAIRD (#688) Wanganui 02:09:03 Classics 50-59 (5) Male  (37)
42 MEREDITH BOWLER (#691) Taupo MTB 02:09:13 Sprocket 8-16 (3) Female  (5)
43 JACOB LANE (#2086) Auckland 02:09:39 Sprocket 8-16 (13) Male  (38)
44 BRAD THUNDER THIGHS KUL (#676) Dat Ass Racing 02:11:09 Singlespeed (1) Male  (39)
45 PERRIE THOMAS (#632) Rotorua MTB 02:12:24 Senior 19-29 (4) Male  (40)
46 CAMERON MCGUFFIE (#586) Tauranga MTB club 02:14:07 Sprocket 8-16 (14) Male  (41)
47 BRENDON FULLER (#680) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:15:23 Veteran 40-49 (10) Male  (42)
48 GEORDIE STEEDMAN (#2063) Wanganui Mountainbike Club 02:15:24 Classics 50-59 (6) Male  (43)
49 OLLIE YULE (#669) Grunt 02:15:30 Super Classic 60+ (1) Male  (44)
50 JOHN ALLERBY (#534) PCBC 02:15:42 Veteran 40-49 (11) Male  (45)