3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 30KM: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 CORBAN NICOL (#2004) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:42:48 Junior 17-18 (1) 1
2 CAMERON BECK (#662) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:46:52 Sprocket 8-16 (1) 2
3 COEN NICOL (#2003) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:13 Sprocket 8-16 (2) 4
4 SEAN ONISHI (#667) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:44 Sprocket 8-16 (3) 5
5 JAMES OFFICER (#581) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:51 Sprocket 8-16 (4) 6
6 ELSON HALLIGAN (#713) Halligan Associates Ltd 01:51:45 Masters 30-39 (1) 7
7 CHARLIE MILLINGTON (#644) Jafa kids 01:52:01 Sprocket 8-16 (5) 8
8 JEREMY ORCHARD (#2091) Remuera Collision Repair Services Ltd 01:52:30 Masters 30-39 (2) 9
9 JOEL NEWSON (#602) PCBC 01:52:55 Sprocket 8-16 (6) 10
10 ROBBIE WHITE (#556) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:53:11 Sprocket 8-16 (7) 11
11 BARRY WILSON (#678) Mmbc 01:53:59 Classics 50-59 (1) 13
12 KEVIN LASKEY (#2090) Non Club Rider 01:54:00 Veteran 40-49 (1) 14
13 ANTHONY VAN DE PAS (#683) Te Miro Mountain Bike Club 01:55:17 Masters 30-39 (3) 15
14 ARI GOODMAN (#2065) 01:56:18 Sprocket 8-16 (8) 16
15 ETHAN ALLERBY (#535) PCBC 01:59:08 Sprocket 8-16 (9) 17
16 DUNCAN WILSON (#636) TGA 01:59:57 Veteran 40-49 (2) 18
17 BEN WILSON (#660) HBMTBC 02:00:24 Sprocket 8-16 (10) 19
18 MARK WALTERS (#652) 02:00:59 Veteran 40-49 (3) 20
19 IAN HENDERSON (#56) 02:01:51 Veteran 40-49 (4) 22
20 DEVAN SIMMONDS (#523) Mr 02:02:08 Veteran 40-49 (5) 23
21 ANDRE SUTTER (#2097) 02:02:27 Classics 50-59 (2) 24
22 MATHEW BUNN (#565) Te Miro MTB Club 02:03:04 Senior 19-29 (1) 25
23 AARON RIETEMA (#696) Club 02:03:20 Senior 19-29 (2) 26
24 CONOR MCCARTHY (#687) Tauranga Mountain Bike 02:03:47 Junior 17-18 (2) 27
25 SHAY TAYLOR (#606) New Plymouth mtb club 02:04:06 Veteran 40-49 (6) 28
26 PAUL SCHIMANSKI (#2089) Pohutukawa coast mtb 02:04:30 Veteran 40-49 (7) 29
27 BRENNAN RIETEMA (#694) 02:04:32 Senior 19-29 (3) 30
28 CRAIG JULIAN (#2095) 02:04:58 Veteran 40-49 (8) 31
29 JUSTIN RAINBOW (#699) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 02:05:32 Sprocket 8-16 (11) 32
30 MIKE EDWARDS (#656) Taupo MTB 02:05:45 Classics 50-59 (3) 33
31 ANDREW DOVER (#675) 02:06:11 Masters 30-39 (4) 34
32 LEON FULLER (#679) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:06:25 Sprocket 8-16 (12) 35
33 JACOB BOIS (#634) 02:06:26 Masters 30-39 (5) 36
34 IAN THOMAS (#531) Tauranga 02:06:54 Classics 50-59 (4) 37
35 SIMON MANLEY (#650) 02:07:17 Veteran 40-49 (9) 38
36 MARK SHELL (#690) 02:08:16 Masters 30-39 (6) 39
37 ANDY CAIRD (#688) Wanganui 02:09:03 Classics 50-59 (5) 41
38 JACOB LANE (#2086) Auckland 02:09:39 Sprocket 8-16 (13) 43
39 BRAD THUNDER THIGHS KUL (#676) Dat Ass Racing 02:11:09 Singlespeed (1) 44
40 PERRIE THOMAS (#632) Rotorua MTB 02:12:24 Senior 19-29 (4) 45
41 CAMERON MCGUFFIE (#586) Tauranga MTB club 02:14:07 Sprocket 8-16 (14) 46
42 BRENDON FULLER (#680) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:15:23 Veteran 40-49 (10) 47
43 GEORDIE STEEDMAN (#2063) Wanganui Mountainbike Club 02:15:24 Classics 50-59 (6) 48
44 OLLIE YULE (#669) Grunt 02:15:30 Super Classic 60+ (1) 49
45 JOHN ALLERBY (#534) PCBC 02:15:42 Veteran 40-49 (11) 50
46 KARL MOSSONG (#623) 02:16:14 Masters 30-39 (7) 51
47 FINN WILSON (#698) 02:16:15 Sprocket 8-16 (15) 52
48 GREG FISHER (#712) Hamilton 02:16:30 Classics 50-59 (7) 53
49 DAVID MCCALLUM (#673) 02:18:12 Classics 50-59 (8) 54
50 ZACH BONETTI (#600) Te Miro MTB Club 02:20:30 Sprocket 8-16 (16) 55