3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 30KM: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 CORBAN NICOL (#2004) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:42:48 1 Junior 17-18 (1)
2 CAMERON BECK (#662) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:46:52 2 Sprocket 8-16 (1)
3 COEN NICOL (#2003) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:13 4 Sprocket 8-16 (2)
4 SEAN ONISHI (#667) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:44 5 Sprocket 8-16 (3)
5 JAMES OFFICER (#581) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:49:51 6 Sprocket 8-16 (4)
6 ELSON HALLIGAN (#713) Halligan Associates Ltd 01:51:45 7 Masters 30-39 (1)
7 CHARLIE MILLINGTON (#644) Jafa kids 01:52:01 8 Sprocket 8-16 (5)
8 JEREMY ORCHARD (#2091) Remuera Collision Repair Services Ltd 01:52:30 9 Masters 30-39 (2)
9 JOEL NEWSON (#602) PCBC 01:52:55 10 Sprocket 8-16 (6)
10 ROBBIE WHITE (#556) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:53:11 11 Sprocket 8-16 (7)
11 BARRY WILSON (#678) Mmbc 01:53:59 13 Classics 50-59 (1)
12 KEVIN LASKEY (#2090) Non Club Rider 01:54:00 14 Veteran 40-49 (1)
13 ANTHONY VAN DE PAS (#683) Te Miro Mountain Bike Club 01:55:17 15 Masters 30-39 (3)
14 ARI GOODMAN (#2065) 01:56:18 16 Sprocket 8-16 (8)
15 ETHAN ALLERBY (#535) PCBC 01:59:08 17 Sprocket 8-16 (9)
16 DUNCAN WILSON (#636) TGA 01:59:57 18 Veteran 40-49 (2)
17 BEN WILSON (#660) HBMTBC 02:00:24 19 Sprocket 8-16 (10)
18 MARK WALTERS (#652) 02:00:59 20 Veteran 40-49 (3)
19 IAN HENDERSON (#56) 02:01:51 22 Veteran 40-49 (4)
20 DEVAN SIMMONDS (#523) Mr 02:02:08 23 Veteran 40-49 (5)
21 ANDRE SUTTER (#2097) 02:02:27 24 Classics 50-59 (2)
22 MATHEW BUNN (#565) Te Miro MTB Club 02:03:04 25 Senior 19-29 (1)
23 AARON RIETEMA (#696) Club 02:03:20 26 Senior 19-29 (2)
24 CONOR MCCARTHY (#687) Tauranga Mountain Bike 02:03:47 27 Junior 17-18 (2)
25 SHAY TAYLOR (#606) New Plymouth mtb club 02:04:06 28 Veteran 40-49 (6)
26 PAUL SCHIMANSKI (#2089) Pohutukawa coast mtb 02:04:30 29 Veteran 40-49 (7)
27 BRENNAN RIETEMA (#694) 02:04:32 30 Senior 19-29 (3)
28 CRAIG JULIAN (#2095) 02:04:58 31 Veteran 40-49 (8)
29 JUSTIN RAINBOW (#699) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 02:05:32 32 Sprocket 8-16 (11)
30 MIKE EDWARDS (#656) Taupo MTB 02:05:45 33 Classics 50-59 (3)
31 ANDREW DOVER (#675) 02:06:11 34 Masters 30-39 (4)
32 LEON FULLER (#679) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:06:25 35 Sprocket 8-16 (12)
33 JACOB BOIS (#634) 02:06:26 36 Masters 30-39 (5)
34 IAN THOMAS (#531) Tauranga 02:06:54 37 Classics 50-59 (4)
35 SIMON MANLEY (#650) 02:07:17 38 Veteran 40-49 (9)
36 MARK SHELL (#690) 02:08:16 39 Masters 30-39 (6)
37 ANDY CAIRD (#688) Wanganui 02:09:03 41 Classics 50-59 (5)
38 JACOB LANE (#2086) Auckland 02:09:39 43 Sprocket 8-16 (13)
39 BRAD THUNDER THIGHS KUL (#676) Dat Ass Racing 02:11:09 44 Singlespeed (1)
40 PERRIE THOMAS (#632) Rotorua MTB 02:12:24 45 Senior 19-29 (4)
41 CAMERON MCGUFFIE (#586) Tauranga MTB club 02:14:07 46 Sprocket 8-16 (14)
42 BRENDON FULLER (#680) Whakatane Cycle Club 02:15:23 47 Veteran 40-49 (10)
43 GEORDIE STEEDMAN (#2063) Wanganui Mountainbike Club 02:15:24 48 Classics 50-59 (6)
44 OLLIE YULE (#669) Grunt 02:15:30 49 Super Classic 60+ (1)
45 JOHN ALLERBY (#534) PCBC 02:15:42 50 Veteran 40-49 (11)
46 KARL MOSSONG (#623) 02:16:14 51 Masters 30-39 (7)
47 FINN WILSON (#698) 02:16:15 52 Sprocket 8-16 (15)
48 GREG FISHER (#712) Hamilton 02:16:30 53 Classics 50-59 (7)
49 DAVID MCCALLUM (#673) 02:18:12 54 Classics 50-59 (8)
50 ZACH BONETTI (#600) Te Miro MTB Club 02:20:30 55 Sprocket 8-16 (16)