3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 45KM: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 COSMO BLOOR (#28) Cyco 02:26:47 Senior 19-29 (1) 1
2 GLENN HADEN (#188) Wanganui 02:29:05 Masters 30-39 (1) 2
3 CONNOR JOHNSTON (#2129) 02:29:11 Senior 19-29 (2) 3
4 MATTHEW WILSON (#217) Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club 02:32:00 Junior 17-18 (1) 4
5 CALEB BOTTCHER (#170) CBS/Santa Cruz/Goodyear 02:32:01 Junior 17-18 (2) 5
6 ADAM FRANCIS (#77) Manawatu 02:32:32 Sprocket 8-16 (1) 6
7 SAM BUCKLEY (#2142) JAFAKIDS, North harbour 02:39:02 Junior 17-18 (3) 7
8 TRISTAN HAYCOCK (#2107) Mountain Bike Tauranga 02:42:15 Senior 19-29 (3) 8
9 SAMUEL LORD (#193) Tauranga Mountain Bike 02:43:06 Junior 17-18 (4) 9
10 LOGAN GRIFFIN (#134) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:43:21 Senior 19-29 (4) 10
11 JOSH PAGE (#180) Ramblers Cycling Club 02:43:36 Masters 30-39 (2) 11
12 ADAM MARSHMENT (#2138) Specialized 02:46:29 Veteran 40-49 (1) 12
13 CAMERON JACOBSEN (#54) Tirau 02:46:38 Junior 17-18 (5) 13
14 SHANE VINCENT (#198) Fastlane fitness 02:47:02 Veteran 40-49 (2) 14
15 SHANAN WHITLOCK (#2008) Manawatu 02:48:20 Singlespeed (1) 15
16 MICHAEL NEWALL (#2140) HawkeÆs Bay 02:48:47 Singlespeed (2) 16
17 ANGUS RIORDAN (#219) Mountain Bike Tauranga 02:49:11 Junior 17-18 (6) 17
18 TAYLOR JOHNSTON (#2128) 02:50:16 Senior 19-29 (5) 18
19 HAMISH LANE (#2112) Mountain Bike Tauranga 02:52:48 Veteran 40-49 (3) 20
20 PHIL WALTER (#202) 02:54:21 Singlespeed (3) 21
21 GENE MARSH (#2115) Cross Road Cycles 02:54:33 Veteran 40-49 (4) 22
22 SAMUEL BRICK (#15) Battlers 02:55:21 Masters 30-39 (3) 23
23 MARCUS JESEN (#2104) New Plymouth 02:55:21 Masters 30-39 (4) 24
24 KENT WILSON (#34) HBMTBC 02:56:54 Classics 50-59 (1) 25
25 JARED SCOLLAY (#11) Auckland Mountain Bike Club 02:57:23 Veteran 40-49 (5) 26
26 WADE JENNINGS (#216) Village Cycles 02:57:55 Veteran 40-49 (6) 27
27 NIC ADAMS (#22) Hamilton 02:58:07 Masters 30-39 (5) 28
28 ETHAN WOODS (#12) Nelson MTB Club 02:58:29 Sprocket 8-16 (2) 29
29 JAMES KIRKHAM (#2118) Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club 03:02:37 Senior 19-29 (6) 30
30 KEN ALLEN (#46) 03:04:17 Veteran 40-49 (7) 31
31 BAILEY FREDERICKSEN (#123) Whakatane Mountain Bike Club 03:04:23 Sprocket 8-16 (3) 32
32 HAYDEN SISSON (#106) Whakatane Cycle Club 03:05:03 Sprocket 8-16 (4) 33
33 MATTHEW BOS (#2146) 03:07:19 Senior 19-29 (7) 34
34 COLE BURMESTER (#205) Mountain Bike Tauranga 03:08:46 Masters 30-39 (6) 35
35 DAVID DUNCAN (#2123) 03:09:56 Masters 30-39 (7) 36
36 JACK SPENCER (#2147) 03:10:20 Junior 17-18 (7) 37
37 CAMERON FLEMING (#155) Whakatane 03:11:34 Sprocket 8-16 (5) 39
38 ROD GIBSON (#146) Auckland Mountain Bike Club 03:11:43 Singlespeed (4) 40
39 GREG DICK (#92) 03:12:54 Classics 50-59 (2) 41
40 ALEC GEDDES (#128) Stellar Projects TEAM 03:14:25 Senior 19-29 (8) 42
41 DUNCAN PALMER (#2102) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 03:14:33 Masters 30-39 (8) 43
42 SHAUN NAYLOR (#68) MyRide Mt Maunganui 03:14:55 Masters 30-39 (9) 44
43 PETER BLAKE (#100) 03:15:39 Masters 30-39 (10) 45
44 QUIN CLARK (#2122) Manawatu 03:16:28 Masters 30-39 (11) 46
45 PAUL GREENFIELD (#150) 03:16:31 Veteran 40-49 (8) 47
46 BLAIR SUTHERLAND (#224) 03:17:37 Veteran 40-49 (9) 48
47 GUY DAWSON (#2110) 03:18:27 Veteran 40-49 (10) 49
48 REX HUMPHERSON (#168) Whakatane MTB Club 03:18:39 Classics 50-59 (3) 50
49 RUSSELL VAN DE LAAK (#215) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 03:18:56 Veteran 40-49 (11) 51
50 LACHLAN BOYLE (#200) Tasman 03:18:57 Masters 30-39 (12) 52