3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 15KM: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 SEANA GRAY (#2029) Flamme Rouge Racing Team 00:59:22 Sprocket 8-16 (1) 2
2 CAOILINN GRAY (#2030) Flamme Rouge Racing Team 01:04:48 Sprocket 8-16 (2) 9
3 MILLA PHIPPS (#2027) Phipps 01:05:16 Sprocket 8-16 (3) 13
4 ELLA JULIAN (#2094) 01:14:03 Sprocket 8-16 (4) 31
5 VANESSA WHYTE (#1557) 01:19:16 Masters 30-39 (1) 52
6 KENDRA GRAY (#2031) Flamme Rouge Racing Team 01:19:36 Sprocket 8-16 (5) 55
7 LANI JULIAN (#2054) 01:20:06 Veteran 40-49 (1) 56
8 EVA FULLER (#2155) 01:20:10 Sprocket 8-16 (6) 57
9 REBECCA BONETTI (#1558) Te Miro MTB 01:21:24 Classics 50-59 (1) 58
10 JENNA MEADS (#2017) 01:23:27 Masters 30-39 (2) 66
11 KRISTIN CHURCHWARD (#1576) Taihape 01:23:39 Masters 30-39 (3) 68
12 POPPY CROUCHER (#2042) Rotorua MTBC 01:24:46 Sprocket 8-16 (7) 72
13 JO MUNRO (#1605) N/A 01:26:24 Masters 30-39 (4) 76
14 NICOLA SHANNON (#1553) 01:28:25 Veteran 40-49 (2) 85
15 NICOLE CURTIS (#2010) Whakatane 01:29:02 Sprocket 8-16 (8) 86
16 REBECCA COLVIN (#2035) 01:29:46 Masters 30-39 (5) 88
17 ANITA LORD (#1613) Mountain Bike Tauranga 01:29:50 Veteran 40-49 (3) 89
18 CLAIRE WHITE (#2038) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:29:55 Veteran 40-49 (4) 90
19 BELLA SHAW (#2001) Rotorua MTB 01:32:49 Sprocket 8-16 (9) 95
20 JACQUI MARSHALL (#1587) PGG Wrightson 01:32:50 Veteran 40-49 (5) 96
21 AIMEE O'BRIEN (#1525) PCBC (Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club) 01:33:54 Junior 17-18 (1) 98
22 MARY WALDOCK (#1611) Revolve 01:34:06 Classics 50-59 (2) 99
23 NIKKI BANCROFT (#1583) Katikati vets 01:36:02 Senior 19-29 (1) 103
24 JODI BIRD (#1555) 01:36:55 Masters 30-39 (6) 106
25 KATELYN FORWARD (#1511) Nil 01:42:05 Sprocket 8-16 (10) 116
26 ANGELA BROWN (#1506) 01:48:11 Classics 50-59 (3) 120
27 SARA LUKE (#1591) Revolve Rotorua 01:48:56 Masters 30-39 (7) 122
28 ZOE BRAZIER (#1561) 01:49:53 Sprocket 8-16 (11) 123
29 KAY NEATE (#2014) Just for Her Bootcamp 01:52:07 Classics 50-59 (4) 126
30 TONI RIDDELL (#2034) HB Mtb 01:53:00 Veteran 40-49 (6) 128
31 KYLIE CARRICK (#2052) Wanganui MTB Club 01:53:20 Masters 30-39 (8) 129
32 TANYA NICHOLLS-DILLON (#628) 01:54:17 Veteran 40-49 (7) 130
33 TRISTINE EMERY (#2152) 01:54:41 Veteran 40-49 (8) 132
34 ANNA HAINSWORTH (#1573) 01:58:19 Classics 50-59 (5) 136
35 DENISE LIMBY (#1536) 01:58:28 Classics 50-59 (6) 137
36 LINDA CLEWS (#1584) 02:00:25 Classics 50-59 (7) 138
37 SARAH GRAY (#1521) 02:01:55 Veteran 40-49 (9) 139
38 CORINNE CUTLER (#1562) 02:04:26 Veteran 40-49 (10) 140
39 FIONA BENTLEY (#1508) 02:07:24 Veteran 40-49 (11) 141
40 ESTHER PEARCE (#1505) Whakatane MTB Club 02:08:15 Sprocket 8-16 (12) 142
41 FIONA EVANS (#1514) 02:08:21 Veteran 40-49 (12) 143
42 RACHEL SUTHERLAND (#1537) 02:12:07 Veteran 40-49 (13) 145
43 JO BRIGHTWELL (#1520) Totara Park 02:12:14 Classics 50-59 (8) 146
44 JANET STARK (#1582) MRS 02:12:14 Classics 50-59 (9) 147
45 JEMMA WOODARD (#1567) Mountain Raiders BMX 02:13:15 Sprocket 8-16 (13) 149
46 CATE PHIPPS (#2028) Phipps 02:13:34 Sprocket 8-16 (14) 150
47 SHEREEN BOOYSEN (#1510) 02:14:04 Masters 30-39 (9) 151
48 LORI HOPKINSON (#1549) 02:15:43 Masters 30-39 (10) 152
49 MEG EVANS (#568) 02:15:44 Veteran 40-49 (14) 153
50 SACHA VAN DER NET (#1592) 02:15:44 Sprocket 8-16 (15) 154