3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 15KM: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 STUART ROBINSON (#2056) 00:57:40 Masters 30-39 (1) Male  (1)
2 SEANA GRAY (#2029) Flamme Rouge Racing Team 00:59:22 Sprocket 8-16 (1) Female  (1)
3 SCOTT CHRISTIE (#2159) 00:59:55 Veteran 40-49 (1) Male  (2)
4 LOGAN MCKINNON (#2169) 01:00:10 Sprocket 8-16 (1) Male  (3)
5 ROBERT ENNOR (#2026) HBMTBC 01:00:10 Sprocket 8-16 (2) Male  (4)
6 ETHAN ELMIGER (#530) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:01:24 Sprocket 8-16 (3) Male  (5)
7 CALLUM CARMICHAEL (#1522) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:01:30 Sprocket 8-16 (4) Male  (6)
8 HARRY KNEEBONE (#2048) Tauranga MTB club 01:02:34 Sprocket 8-16 (5) Male  (7)
9 CAOILINN GRAY (#2030) Flamme Rouge Racing Team 01:04:48 Sprocket 8-16 (2) Female  (2)
10 JOE MILLINGTON (#1586) Jafa kids 01:05:12 Sprocket 8-16 (6) Male  (8)
11 TY GERRAND (#1610) 01:05:15 Sprocket 8-16 (7) Male  (9)
12 GREG GERRAND (#1609) 01:05:16 Veteran 40-49 (2) Male  (10)
13 MILLA PHIPPS (#2027) Phipps 01:05:16 Sprocket 8-16 (3) Female  (3)
14 JOSH WIGRAM (#1517) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:06:09 Sprocket 8-16 (8) Male  (11)
15 FINN HOUGHTON (#1595) N/A 01:06:57 Sprocket 8-16 (9) Male  (12)
16 STEVEN WALWORTH (#604) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:07:04 Masters 30-39 (2) Male  (13)
17 JOSHUA ROWE (#1628) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:09:16 Sprocket 8-16 (10) Male  (14)
18 IAN COVENTRY (#654) Whakatane Cycle Club 01:09:18 Classics 50-59 (1) Male  (15)
19 TOBY BOWLER (#1622) Taupo MTB 01:09:40 Sprocket 8-16 (11) Male  (16)
20 ANTHONY YOUNG (#1527) NP Mountain Bike Club 01:10:15 Sprocket 8-16 (12) Male  (17)
21 ASHER HART (#2050) 01:10:33 Sprocket 8-16 (13) Male  (18)
22 BEN BONETTI (#1559) Te Miro MTB 01:10:52 Sprocket 8-16 (14) Male  (19)
23 JOEL TAYLOR (#1617) Nil 01:11:30 Sprocket 8-16 (15) Male  (20)
24 HUGH CHESTERMAN (#1571) 01:11:40 Senior 19-29 (1) Male  (21)
25 HARRISON WHITING (#1568) 01:12:33 Sprocket 8-16 (16) Male  (22)
26 JOSH BARRY (#2000) Tauranga MTB club 01:12:43 Sprocket 8-16 (17) Male  (23)
27 CAMPBELL WHITE (#2039) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:12:45 Classics 50-59 (2) Male  (24)
28 JARED LORD (#1612) Tauranga MTB 01:13:09 Sprocket 8-16 (18) Male  (25)
29 ETHAN CARMICHAEL (#1523) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:13:09 Sprocket 8-16 (19) Male  (26)
30 KIERAN SLAVEN (#1619) Tauranga mountain bike Academy 01:14:01 Sprocket 8-16 (20) Male  (27)
31 ELLA JULIAN (#2094) 01:14:03 Sprocket 8-16 (4) Female  (4)
32 LEVI LOVE (#2037) Hamilton 01:14:16 Sprocket 8-16 (21) Male  (28)
33 TAINE ROY (#1629) TGA MTB Club 01:14:18 Sprocket 8-16 (22) Male  (29)
34 RUSSELL SMITH (#1590) 01:14:42 Masters 30-39 (3) Male  (30)
35 HUGO MCCARROLL (#2019) 01:14:59 Sprocket 8-16 (23) Male  (31)
36 JACK EVA (#1572) Te Miro MTB Club 01:15:04 Sprocket 8-16 (24) Male  (32)
37 MILES PURCHASE (#1533) 01:15:05 Classics 50-59 (3) Male  (33)
38 SIMON YULE (#1627) 01:15:05 Classics 50-59 (4) Male  (34)
39 GIAN SUTTER (#2058) 01:15:12 Sprocket 8-16 (25) Male  (35)
40 STEPHEN SMITH (#1550) 01:15:12 Masters 30-39 (4) Male  (36)
41 SCOTT BREEBAART (#2020) 01:15:13 Sprocket 8-16 (26) Male  (37)
42 DEPUTYDAVE DONALDSON (#1574) Rotorua MTB Club 01:15:14 Super Classic 60+ (1) Male  (38)
43 CODY LOVE (#2036) Hamilton 01:16:28 Sprocket 8-16 (27) Male  (39)
44 ALEX VAN MAANEN (#1570) Please select 01:16:51 Sprocket 8-16 (28) Male  (40)
45 KEN GOLDSMITH (#1603) Whakatane 01:17:48 Classics 50-59 (5) Male  (41)
46 ZACH GOLDSMITH (#1604) 01:17:48 Sprocket 8-16 (29) Male  (42)
47 TYLER ELMIGER (#1516) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:18:15 Sprocket 8-16 (30) Male  (43)
48 DYLAN BECA (#1542) Rotorua 01:18:35 Sprocket 8-16 (31) Male  (44)
49 KIM GILLBANKS (#2153) 01:18:44 Veteran 40-49 (3) Male  (45)
50 BEN WESTENBERG (#2049) 01:18:46 Sprocket 8-16 (32) Male  (46)