3rd August 2019 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2019)

Winter MTB Classic 15KM: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 STUART ROBINSON (#2056) 00:57:40 Masters 30-39 (1) 1
2 SCOTT CHRISTIE (#2159) 00:59:55 Veteran 40-49 (1) 3
3 LOGAN MCKINNON (#2169) 01:00:10 Sprocket 8-16 (1) 4
4 ROBERT ENNOR (#2026) HBMTBC 01:00:10 Sprocket 8-16 (2) 5
5 ETHAN ELMIGER (#530) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:01:24 Sprocket 8-16 (3) 6
6 CALLUM CARMICHAEL (#1522) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:01:30 Sprocket 8-16 (4) 7
7 HARRY KNEEBONE (#2048) Tauranga MTB club 01:02:34 Sprocket 8-16 (5) 8
8 JOE MILLINGTON (#1586) Jafa kids 01:05:12 Sprocket 8-16 (6) 10
9 TY GERRAND (#1610) 01:05:15 Sprocket 8-16 (7) 11
10 GREG GERRAND (#1609) 01:05:16 Veteran 40-49 (2) 12
11 JOSH WIGRAM (#1517) Taupo Mountain Bike Club 01:06:09 Sprocket 8-16 (8) 14
12 FINN HOUGHTON (#1595) N/A 01:06:57 Sprocket 8-16 (9) 15
13 STEVEN WALWORTH (#604) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:07:04 Masters 30-39 (2) 16
14 JOSHUA ROWE (#1628) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:09:16 Sprocket 8-16 (10) 17
15 IAN COVENTRY (#654) Whakatane Cycle Club 01:09:18 Classics 50-59 (1) 18
16 TOBY BOWLER (#1622) Taupo MTB 01:09:40 Sprocket 8-16 (11) 19
17 ANTHONY YOUNG (#1527) NP Mountain Bike Club 01:10:15 Sprocket 8-16 (12) 20
18 ASHER HART (#2050) 01:10:33 Sprocket 8-16 (13) 21
19 BEN BONETTI (#1559) Te Miro MTB 01:10:52 Sprocket 8-16 (14) 22
20 JOEL TAYLOR (#1617) Nil 01:11:30 Sprocket 8-16 (15) 23
21 HUGH CHESTERMAN (#1571) 01:11:40 Senior 19-29 (1) 24
22 HARRISON WHITING (#1568) 01:12:33 Sprocket 8-16 (16) 25
23 JOSH BARRY (#2000) Tauranga MTB club 01:12:43 Sprocket 8-16 (17) 26
24 CAMPBELL WHITE (#2039) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:12:45 Classics 50-59 (2) 27
25 JARED LORD (#1612) Tauranga MTB 01:13:09 Sprocket 8-16 (18) 28
26 ETHAN CARMICHAEL (#1523) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:13:09 Sprocket 8-16 (19) 29
27 KIERAN SLAVEN (#1619) Tauranga mountain bike Academy 01:14:01 Sprocket 8-16 (20) 30
28 LEVI LOVE (#2037) Hamilton 01:14:16 Sprocket 8-16 (21) 32
29 TAINE ROY (#1629) TGA MTB Club 01:14:18 Sprocket 8-16 (22) 33
30 RUSSELL SMITH (#1590) 01:14:42 Masters 30-39 (3) 34
31 HUGO MCCARROLL (#2019) 01:14:59 Sprocket 8-16 (23) 35
32 JACK EVA (#1572) Te Miro MTB Club 01:15:04 Sprocket 8-16 (24) 36
33 MILES PURCHASE (#1533) 01:15:05 Classics 50-59 (3) 37
34 SIMON YULE (#1627) 01:15:05 Classics 50-59 (4) 38
35 GIAN SUTTER (#2058) 01:15:12 Sprocket 8-16 (25) 39
36 STEPHEN SMITH (#1550) 01:15:12 Masters 30-39 (4) 40
37 SCOTT BREEBAART (#2020) 01:15:13 Sprocket 8-16 (26) 41
38 DEPUTYDAVE DONALDSON (#1574) Rotorua MTB Club 01:15:14 Super Classic 60+ (1) 42
39 CODY LOVE (#2036) Hamilton 01:16:28 Sprocket 8-16 (27) 43
40 ALEX VAN MAANEN (#1570) Please select 01:16:51 Sprocket 8-16 (28) 44
41 KEN GOLDSMITH (#1603) Whakatane 01:17:48 Classics 50-59 (5) 45
42 ZACH GOLDSMITH (#1604) 01:17:48 Sprocket 8-16 (29) 46
43 TYLER ELMIGER (#1516) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:18:15 Sprocket 8-16 (30) 47
44 DYLAN BECA (#1542) Rotorua 01:18:35 Sprocket 8-16 (31) 48
45 KIM GILLBANKS (#2153) 01:18:44 Veteran 40-49 (3) 49
46 BEN WESTENBERG (#2049) 01:18:46 Sprocket 8-16 (32) 50
47 DOMINIC BROWN (#2156) Mountainbike Tauranga 01:19:09 Sprocket 8-16 (33) 51
48 CALLUM CAMERON (#1614) 01:19:30 Sprocket 8-16 (34) 53
49 JAMES HAVILL (#2043) Hamilton Mountain Bike Club 01:19:30 Sprocket 8-16 (35) 54
50 DYLAN VAN WIJK (#2120) 01:21:24 Sprocket 8-16 (36) 59