18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

U15 Boys

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Boys Under 15 KANE FOSTER (#372) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:54:33
2 Boys Under 15 NOAH HOLLAMBY (#370) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 00:54:33
3 Boys Under 15 NATE BONESS (#369) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 00:54:56

U15 Girls

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Girls Under 15 KIRSTY WATTS (#477) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 00:59:04
2 Girls Under 15 CAOILINN GRAY (#480) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:59:06
3 Girls Under 15 MILLIE DONALD (#479) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 00:59:07

U17 Boys

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Boys Under 17 JONATHAN FISH (#501) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 01:43:41
2 Boys Under 17 LEWIS BOWER (#520) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 01:43:41
3 Boys Under 17 OLIVER WATSON-PALMER (#529) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:41

U17 Girls

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Girls Under 17 SEANA GRAY (#261) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:56:46
2 Girls Under 17 RUBY SPRING (#263) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:56:46
3 Girls Under 17 ALLY GOTHARD (#259) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:56:47

U19 Men

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Under 19 JACK DRAGE (#8) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:49:41
2 Men Under 19 HAMISH SADLER (#42) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:49:41
3 Men Under 19 OLIVER GRAVE (#47) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:54:10

U19 Women

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women U19 JENNA BORTHWICK (#243) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:22:05
2 Women U19 HENRIETTA CHRISTIE (#240) LEESTON CYCLING CLUB 02:22:05
3 Women U19 ELLA WYLLIE (#239) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:22:06

U23 Men

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Under 23 BAILEY O'DONNELL (#126) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 02:36:49
2 Men Under 23 XANDER WHITE (#133) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:36:50
3 Men Under 23 LOGAN CURRIE (#128) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:36:52

U23 Women

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women U23 POPPY BUISSINK (#82) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:46:48
2 Women U23 ANNAMARIE LIPP (#79) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:46:48
3 Women U23 STELLA NIGHTINGALE (#80) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:46:49

Senior Men

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Senior JOEL MACMILLAN (#453) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:36:47
2 Men Senior AARON GATE (#445) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49
3 Men Senior JAMES ORAM (#444) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49

Senior Women

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Senior KATIE RICHARDS (#350) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:46:47
2 Women Senior KIRSTY MCCALLUM (#353) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:46:47
3 Women Senior ALICIA EVANS (#345) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:46:48

Masters Men 1 35-39

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 1 (35-39) BLAIR TAYLOR (#358) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:35:00
2 Men Masters 1 (35-39) MATTHEW JOHN FRECKLINGTON (#364) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:37:16
3 Men Masters 1 (35-39) PAUL DUYNHOVEN (#360) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 02:41:10

Masters Men 2 40-44

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 2 (40-44) STUART HOLDER (#567) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:33:15
2 Men Masters 2 (40-44) PHILIPP VRANEK (#560) Bike Manawatu 02:38:03
3 Men Masters 2 (40-44) STEVE BALE (#558) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:38:04

Masters Men 3 45-49

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 3 (45-49) DAVID ROWLANDS (#329) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:11:53
2 Men Masters 3 (45-49) GLEN CARABINE (#301) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:11:54
3 Men Masters 3 (45-49) MARK DONALD (#326) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:12:11

Masters Men 4 50-54

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 4 (50-54) MARK WHYMAN (#426) MARSDEN WHEELERS 02:20:57
2 Men Masters 4 (50-54) MICHAEL JONES (#420) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:57
3 Men Masters 4 (50-54) TIM PAWSON (#419) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:20:58

Masters Men 5 55-59

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 5 (55-59) CLEVE BROWN (#208) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:46:00
2 Men Masters 5 (55-59) CRAIG LANGE (#228) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. 01:47:03
3 Men Masters 5 (55-59) OLIVER FERRY (#205) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 01:47:03

Masters Men 6 60-64

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 6 (60-64) RAY DUNSTAN (#164) CYCLING OTAGO 01:50:21
2 Men Masters 6 (60-64) ANDREW SEAGER (#165) Auckland Central Cycling Club 01:50:30
3 Men Masters 6 (60-64) GRAHAM BUNN (#172) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:50:30

Masters Men 7 65-69

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 7 (65-69) HANS BAUER (#124) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 01:54:41
2 Men Masters 7 (65-69) WAYNE BENNIE (#119) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:54:41
3 Men Masters 7 (65-69) PATRICK JOHNSTONE (#101) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:54:42

Masters Men 8 70-74

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 8 (70-74) PAUL MCLACHLAN (#186) NORTH CANTERBURY CYCLING INC 01:54:58
2 Men Masters 8 (70-74) GARY FERGUSON (#183) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 01:55:01
3 Men Masters 8 (70-74) ROBERT DRIVER (#192) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 02:04:19

Masters Men 9 75-79

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 9 (75-79) JOHN PRATT (#285) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:07:00
2 Men Masters 9 (75-79) JOHN LOWE (#284) CYCLING CHB 02:07:25
3 Men Masters 9 (75-79) NEIL ROBINSON (#283) GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB 02:10:56

Masters Men 10 80+

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Men Masters 10 (80 ++) DAVID MARETT (#86) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:44:31
2 Men Masters 10 (80 ++) BILL SUTHERLAND (#87) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:44:34
3 Men Masters 10 (80 ++) PETER STRONG (#85) CYCLING CHB 02:44:54

Masters Women 1 35-39

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 1 (35-39) ERIN WOLLAND (#78) CYCLING CHB 02:36:08
2 Women Masters 1 (35-39) NATALIE HOWELL (#77) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:39:28

Masters Women 2 40-44

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 2 (40-44) CATHERINE MCMURRAY (#289) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 02:36:22
2 Women Masters 2 (40-44) KYM SKERMAN (#290) Bike Manawatu 02:39:28

Masters Women 3 45-49

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 3 (45-49) ANNE MARIE GUINEY (#65) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:54:40
2 Women Masters 3 (45-49) JULIANN SIMEONIDIS (#59) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 01:59:12
3 Women Masters 3 (45-49) NAN BAKER (#64) GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB 01:59:29

Masters Women 4 50-54

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 4 (50-54) PENNY PAWSON (#293) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:54:38
2 Women Masters 4 (50-54) AMANDA TILL (#297) Hamilton City Cycling Club 01:54:38
3 Women Masters 4 (50-54) MARG PORTER (#294) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:00:41

Masters Women 5 55-59

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 5 (55-59) CAROL MCCALLUM (#52) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:06:57
2 Women Masters 5 (55-59) KAY GOODALL (#58) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:06:57
3 Women Masters 5 (55-59) SANDY WIGGINS (#55) CYCLING CHB 02:06:57

Masters Women 6 60-64

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 6 (60-64) MAUREEN O'REILLY (#341) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:06:57
2 Women Masters 6 (60-64) LESLEY MOUAT (#344) ATHLETICS CYCLING MASTERTON 02:06:57
3 Women Masters 6 (60-64) JAN BROSNAHAN (#338) CYCLING OTAGO 02:14:10

Masters Women 7 65-70

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 7 (65-70) MARY CULLEN (#197) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:14:12
2 Women Masters 7 (65-70) PAULINE SCHRAFFT (#198) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:43:33

Masters Women 8 70-74

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Women Masters 8 (65-70) CAROLE ATKINS (#439) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:34:11
2 Women Masters 8 (65-70) ELIZABETH DAWSON (#438) CYCLING CHB 02:46:18
3 Women Masters 8 (65-70) DENISE CLAXTON (#437) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:49:26

Masters Women 9 75+

Results are not yet available for Masters Women 9 75+. Please check back later.

Para T1-T2

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - T2 STEPHEN HILLS (#98) HAWERA CYCLING CLUB 00:50:22
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - T1 ELTJE MALZBENDER (#97) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 00:48:56

Para C1-C5

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - C5 STEVE KNOTT (#94) MARSDEN WHEELERS 02:03:23
2 Paracycling - C4 LINDSAY FILE (#92) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:06:50
3 Paracycling - C4 BRETT HARPUR (#91) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:14:06
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - C2 SARAH ELLINGTON (#90) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:29:44

Para B/VI

Results are not yet available for Para B/VI. Please check back later.

Para H1-H5

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - H4 JONATHAN NELSON (#96) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 01:23:00
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time
1 Paracycling - H3 TIFFINEY PERRY (#95) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 01:33:27