Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)
U15 Boys
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys Under 15 | KANE FOSTER (#372) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 00:54:33 |
2 | Boys Under 15 | NOAH HOLLAMBY (#370) | CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY | 00:54:33 |
3 | Boys Under 15 | NATE BONESS (#369) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 00:54:56 |
U15 Girls
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls Under 15 | KIRSTY WATTS (#477) | CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED | 00:59:04 |
2 | Girls Under 15 | CAOILINN GRAY (#480) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 00:59:06 |
3 | Girls Under 15 | MILLIE DONALD (#479) | PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB | 00:59:07 |
U17 Boys
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boys Under 17 | JONATHAN FISH (#501) | CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY | 01:43:41 |
2 | Boys Under 17 | LEWIS BOWER (#520) | AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB | 01:43:41 |
3 | Boys Under 17 | OLIVER WATSON-PALMER (#529) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 01:43:41 |
U17 Girls
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Girls Under 17 | SEANA GRAY (#261) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 01:56:46 |
2 | Girls Under 17 | RUBY SPRING (#263) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 01:56:46 |
3 | Girls Under 17 | ALLY GOTHARD (#259) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 01:56:47 |
U19 Men
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Under 19 | JACK DRAGE (#8) | CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. | 02:49:41 |
2 | Men Under 19 | HAMISH SADLER (#42) | CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. | 02:49:41 |
3 | Men Under 19 | OLIVER GRAVE (#47) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:54:10 |
U19 Women
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women U19 | JENNA BORTHWICK (#243) | CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED | 02:22:05 |
2 | Women U19 | HENRIETTA CHRISTIE (#240) | LEESTON CYCLING CLUB | 02:22:05 |
3 | Women U19 | ELLA WYLLIE (#239) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:22:06 |
U23 Men
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Under 23 | BAILEY O'DONNELL (#126) | CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. | 02:36:49 |
2 | Men Under 23 | XANDER WHITE (#133) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 02:36:50 |
3 | Men Under 23 | LOGAN CURRIE (#128) | CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED | 02:36:52 |
U23 Women
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women U23 | POPPY BUISSINK (#82) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:46:48 |
2 | Women U23 | ANNAMARIE LIPP (#79) | CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED | 02:46:48 |
3 | Women U23 | STELLA NIGHTINGALE (#80) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:46:49 |
Senior Men
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Senior | JOEL MACMILLAN (#453) | TASMAN WHEELERS INC | 02:36:47 |
2 | Men Senior | AARON GATE (#445) | Auckland Central Cycling Club | 02:36:49 |
3 | Men Senior | JAMES ORAM (#444) | Auckland Central Cycling Club | 02:36:49 |
Senior Women
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Senior | KATIE RICHARDS (#350) | KAPITI CYCLING CLUB | 02:46:47 |
2 | Women Senior | KIRSTY MCCALLUM (#353) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:46:47 |
3 | Women Senior | ALICIA EVANS (#345) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:46:48 |
Masters Men 1 35-39
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 1 (35-39) | BLAIR TAYLOR (#358) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 02:35:00 |
2 | Men Masters 1 (35-39) | MATTHEW JOHN FRECKLINGTON (#364) | PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB | 02:37:16 |
3 | Men Masters 1 (35-39) | PAUL DUYNHOVEN (#360) | MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS | 02:41:10 |
Masters Men 2 40-44
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 2 (40-44) | STUART HOLDER (#567) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:33:15 |
2 | Men Masters 2 (40-44) | PHILIPP VRANEK (#560) | Bike Manawatu | 02:38:03 |
3 | Men Masters 2 (40-44) | STEVE BALE (#558) | WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB | 02:38:04 |
Masters Men 3 45-49
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 3 (45-49) | DAVID ROWLANDS (#329) | PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB | 02:11:53 |
2 | Men Masters 3 (45-49) | GLEN CARABINE (#301) | TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:11:54 |
3 | Men Masters 3 (45-49) | MARK DONALD (#326) | KAPITI CYCLING CLUB | 02:12:11 |
Masters Men 4 50-54
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 4 (50-54) | MARK WHYMAN (#426) | MARSDEN WHEELERS | 02:20:57 |
2 | Men Masters 4 (50-54) | MICHAEL JONES (#420) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:20:57 |
3 | Men Masters 4 (50-54) | TIM PAWSON (#419) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:20:58 |
Masters Men 5 55-59
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 5 (55-59) | CLEVE BROWN (#208) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 01:46:00 |
2 | Men Masters 5 (55-59) | CRAIG LANGE (#228) | PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. | 01:47:03 |
3 | Men Masters 5 (55-59) | OLIVER FERRY (#205) | PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB | 01:47:03 |
Masters Men 6 60-64
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 6 (60-64) | RAY DUNSTAN (#164) | CYCLING OTAGO | 01:50:21 |
2 | Men Masters 6 (60-64) | ANDREW SEAGER (#165) | Auckland Central Cycling Club | 01:50:30 |
3 | Men Masters 6 (60-64) | GRAHAM BUNN (#172) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 01:50:30 |
Masters Men 7 65-69
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 7 (65-69) | HANS BAUER (#124) | TASMAN WHEELERS INC | 01:54:41 |
2 | Men Masters 7 (65-69) | WAYNE BENNIE (#119) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 01:54:41 |
3 | Men Masters 7 (65-69) | PATRICK JOHNSTONE (#101) | WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB | 01:54:42 |
Masters Men 8 70-74
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 8 (70-74) | PAUL MCLACHLAN (#186) | NORTH CANTERBURY CYCLING INC | 01:54:58 |
2 | Men Masters 8 (70-74) | GARY FERGUSON (#183) | PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED | 01:55:01 |
3 | Men Masters 8 (70-74) | ROBERT DRIVER (#192) | MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS | 02:04:19 |
Masters Men 9 75-79
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 9 (75-79) | JOHN PRATT (#285) | KAPITI CYCLING CLUB | 02:07:00 |
2 | Men Masters 9 (75-79) | JOHN LOWE (#284) | CYCLING CHB | 02:07:25 |
3 | Men Masters 9 (75-79) | NEIL ROBINSON (#283) | GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB | 02:10:56 |
Masters Men 10 80+
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men Masters 10 (80 ++) | DAVID MARETT (#86) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:44:31 |
2 | Men Masters 10 (80 ++) | BILL SUTHERLAND (#87) | CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED | 02:44:34 |
3 | Men Masters 10 (80 ++) | PETER STRONG (#85) | CYCLING CHB | 02:44:54 |
Masters Women 1 35-39
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 1 (35-39) | ERIN WOLLAND (#78) | CYCLING CHB | 02:36:08 |
2 | Women Masters 1 (35-39) | NATALIE HOWELL (#77) | PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB | 02:39:28 |
Masters Women 2 40-44
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 2 (40-44) | CATHERINE MCMURRAY (#289) | WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB | 02:36:22 |
2 | Women Masters 2 (40-44) | KYM SKERMAN (#290) | Bike Manawatu | 02:39:28 |
Masters Women 3 45-49
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 3 (45-49) | ANNE MARIE GUINEY (#65) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 01:54:40 |
2 | Women Masters 3 (45-49) | JULIANN SIMEONIDIS (#59) | CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. | 01:59:12 |
3 | Women Masters 3 (45-49) | NAN BAKER (#64) | GISBORNE CYCLING CLUB | 01:59:29 |
Masters Women 4 50-54
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 4 (50-54) | PENNY PAWSON (#293) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 01:54:38 |
2 | Women Masters 4 (50-54) | AMANDA TILL (#297) | Hamilton City Cycling Club | 01:54:38 |
3 | Women Masters 4 (50-54) | MARG PORTER (#294) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:00:41 |
Masters Women 5 55-59
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 5 (55-59) | CAROL MCCALLUM (#52) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:06:57 |
2 | Women Masters 5 (55-59) | KAY GOODALL (#58) | TASMAN WHEELERS INC | 02:06:57 |
3 | Women Masters 5 (55-59) | SANDY WIGGINS (#55) | CYCLING CHB | 02:06:57 |
Masters Women 6 60-64
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 6 (60-64) | MAUREEN O'REILLY (#341) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:06:57 |
2 | Women Masters 6 (60-64) | LESLEY MOUAT (#344) | ATHLETICS CYCLING MASTERTON | 02:06:57 |
3 | Women Masters 6 (60-64) | JAN BROSNAHAN (#338) | CYCLING OTAGO | 02:14:10 |
Masters Women 7 65-70
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 7 (65-70) | MARY CULLEN (#197) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:14:12 |
2 | Women Masters 7 (65-70) | PAULINE SCHRAFFT (#198) | TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:43:33 |
Masters Women 8 70-74
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Women Masters 8 (65-70) | CAROLE ATKINS (#439) | RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC | 02:34:11 |
2 | Women Masters 8 (65-70) | ELIZABETH DAWSON (#438) | CYCLING CHB | 02:46:18 |
3 | Women Masters 8 (65-70) | DENISE CLAXTON (#437) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:49:26 |
Para T1-T2
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - T2 | STEPHEN HILLS (#98) | HAWERA CYCLING CLUB | 00:50:22 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - T1 | ELTJE MALZBENDER (#97) | MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS | 00:48:56 |
Para C1-C5
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - C5 | STEVE KNOTT (#94) | MARSDEN WHEELERS | 02:03:23 |
2 | Paracycling - C4 | LINDSAY FILE (#92) | Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club | 02:06:50 |
3 | Paracycling - C4 | BRETT HARPUR (#91) | COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC | 02:14:06 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - C2 | SARAH ELLINGTON (#90) | Auckland Central Cycling Club | 02:29:44 |
Para H1-H5
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - H4 | JONATHAN NELSON (#96) | CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY | 01:23:00 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paracycling - H3 | TIFFINEY PERRY (#95) | MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS | 01:33:27 |