18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 3 45-49: Male Men Masters 3 (45-49)

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 DAVID ROWLANDS (#329) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:11:53 1 Male  (1)
2 GLEN CARABINE (#301) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:11:54 2 Male  (2)
3 MARK DONALD (#326) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:12:11 3 Male  (3)
4 WAYNE MASON (#336) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:12:35 4 Male  (4)
5 PAUL BISHOP (#306) Cycling Rotorua inc 02:13:49 5 Male  (5)
6 RICHARD DAY (#315) Bike Manawatu 02:13:49 6 Male  (6)
7 TONY GESTRO (#310) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:13:49 7 Male  (7)
8 DANIEL BARNETT (#335) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:13:49 8 Male  (8)
9 SCOTT MCDONNELL (#328) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:13:49 9 Male  (9)
10 MARTIN HANNON (#317) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 10 Male  (10)
11 MATTHEW MILN (#322) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 11 Male  (11)
12 TIM WEBBER (#320) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 12 Male  (12)
13 MARK BURNEY (#321) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 13 Male  (13)
14 ROSS SIMMONS (#332) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 14 Male  (14)
15 MIKE WOODD (#325) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:13:50 15 Male  (15)
16 BLAIR SUTHERLAND (#319) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 16 Male  (16)
17 JAN LICHTWARK (#309) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 17 Male  (17)
18 GARY HALL (#331) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:53 18 Male  (18)
19 HENRY KERSTEN (#334) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:22:08 19 Male  (19)
20 MARCUS FELLOWES (#311) Bike Manawatu 02:23:14 20 Male  (20)
21 NEIL BAKER (#303) CYCLING CHB 02:27:27 21 Male  (21)
22 JASON GESTRO (#327) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:31:46 22 Male  (22)
23 ANDREW JAMIESON (#323) CYCLING MARLBOROUGH 02:31:46 23 Male  (23)
24 PAUL COLE (#312) Bike Manawatu 02:34:21 24 Male  (24)
25 MICHAEL CRAINE (#313) Bike Manawatu 02:34:23 25 Male  (25)
DNF WARRICK SPENCE (#333) TASMAN WHEELERS INC DNF Male 
DNF JASON SMITH (#324) Hamilton City Cycling Club 01:54:49 DNF Male 
DNS JAMES SCOTT (#308) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC DNS Male 
DNF SHANE POINTON (#318) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:36:11 DNF Male 
DNF SAM PARK (#307) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:36:05 DNF Male 
DNS DAN MACKAY (#314) Bike Manawatu DNS Male 
DNS GLENN KIRK (#302) Bike Manawatu DNS Male 
DNS GARY ERVING (#316) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC DNS Male 
DNF CLINT BLACK (#337) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:59:59 DNF Male