18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 3 45-49: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 DAVID ROWLANDS (#329) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:11:53 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (1) 1
2 GLEN CARABINE (#301) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:11:54 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (2) 2
3 MARK DONALD (#326) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:12:11 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (3) 3
4 WAYNE MASON (#336) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:12:35 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (4) 4
5 PAUL BISHOP (#306) Cycling Rotorua inc 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (5) 5
6 RICHARD DAY (#315) Bike Manawatu 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (6) 6
7 TONY GESTRO (#310) WELLINGTON MASTERS CYCLING CLUB 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (7) 7
8 DANIEL BARNETT (#335) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (8) 8
9 SCOTT MCDONNELL (#328) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (9) 9
10 MARTIN HANNON (#317) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (10) 10
11 MATTHEW MILN (#322) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (11) 11
12 TIM WEBBER (#320) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (12) 12
13 MARK BURNEY (#321) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (13) 13
14 ROSS SIMMONS (#332) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (14) 14
15 MIKE WOODD (#325) Hamilton City Cycling Club 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (15) 15
16 BLAIR SUTHERLAND (#319) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (16) 16
17 JAN LICHTWARK (#309) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:50 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (17) 17
18 GARY HALL (#331) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:13:53 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (18) 18
19 HENRY KERSTEN (#334) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:22:08 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (19) 19
20 MARCUS FELLOWES (#311) Bike Manawatu 02:23:14 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (20) 20
21 NEIL BAKER (#303) CYCLING CHB 02:27:27 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (21) 21
22 JASON GESTRO (#327) KAPITI CYCLING CLUB 02:31:46 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (22) 22
23 ANDREW JAMIESON (#323) CYCLING MARLBOROUGH 02:31:46 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (23) 23
24 PAUL COLE (#312) Bike Manawatu 02:34:21 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (24) 24
25 MICHAEL CRAINE (#313) Bike Manawatu 02:34:23 Men Masters 3 (45-49) (25) 25
DNF JAMIE CAMPBELL (#330) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:34:17 Non Champ Men Masters 3 DNF
DNF WARRICK SPENCE (#333) TASMAN WHEELERS INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNF
DNF JASON SMITH (#324) Hamilton City Cycling Club 01:54:49 Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNF
DNS JAMES SCOTT (#308) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNS
DNF SHANE POINTON (#318) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:36:11 Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNF
DNF SAM PARK (#307) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:36:05 Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNF
DNS DAN MACKAY (#314) Bike Manawatu Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNS
DNS GLENN KIRK (#302) Bike Manawatu Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNS
DNS GARY ERVING (#316) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNS
DNF CLINT BLACK (#337) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 00:59:59 Men Masters 3 (45-49) DNF