18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 5 55-59: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 CLEVE BROWN (#208) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:46:00 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (1) Male  (1)
2 CRAIG LANGE (#228) PAPANUI CYCLING CLUB INC. 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (2) Male  (2)
3 OLIVER FERRY (#205) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (3) Male  (3)
4 STEVE NEWLOVE (#207) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (4) Male  (4)
5 PHIL HELLEBREKERS (#210) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (5) Male  (5)
6 ANDY MACDONALD (#217) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (6) Male  (6)
7 JIM MCMURRAY (#201) FORESTLAND WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 01:47:03 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (7) Male  (7)
8 RICK LOWE (#229) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 01:47:04 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (8) Male  (8)
9 RODNEY GRANT (#223) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:47:05 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (9) Male  (9)
10 ANDREW PARKER (#227) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:48:02 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (10) Male  (10)
11 WAYNE CAMPBELL (#220) TAURANGA ROAD CYCLING CLUB INC 01:48:04 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (11) Male  (11)
12 BILL BLACKMORE (#213) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:48:04 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (12) Male  (12)
13 DAVID ROCHE (#202) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 01:48:04 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (13) Male  (13)
14 ERIK D'ARBOIS (#215) ATHLETICS CYCLING MASTERTON 01:48:05 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (14) Male  (14)
15 BRETT CHAPMAN (#235) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:48:05 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (15) Male  (15)
16 MICHAEL FERIGO (#225) PEGASUS CYCLING INCORPORATED 01:52:39 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (16) Male  (16)
17 NEIL JONES (#237) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC 01:52:39 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (17) Male  (17)
18 DARREN MURDIE (#218) Bike Manawatu 01:52:39 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (18) Male  (18)
19 MYLES O'DONNELL (#224) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. 01:52:39 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (19) Male  (19)
20 MARK GOODALL (#232) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 01:52:40 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (20) Male  (20)
21 DARCY FORRESTER (#206) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:52:40 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (21) Male  (21)
22 MARTIN HONEY (#209) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:52:40 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (22) Male  (22)
23 ROB GEMMELL (#219) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:52:40 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (23) Male  (23)
24 TOSHIAKI YAMAUCHI (#222) Bike Manawatu 01:52:41 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (24) Male  (24)
25 SIMON PERRY (#221) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:52:41 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (25) Male  (25)
26 MIKE DUNNE (#216) Bike Manawatu 01:57:04 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (26) Male  (26)
27 ROB RYAN (#226) Bike Manawatu 02:08:06 Men Masters 5 (55-59) (27) Male  (27)
DNS GRANT SCHLIERIKE (#236) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNF STEVEN PAWLEY (#238) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:18:39 Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNS PAUL MURPHY (#234) Auckland Central Cycling Club Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNS MARK LEVETT (#230) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNS MARTIN HOGAN (#231) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNF GAVIN EADE (#212) HAWERA CYCLING CLUB 01:27:41 Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male 
DNS PHIL CHESTER (#233) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Masters 5 (55-59) Male