18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

U17 Boys: Male Boys Under 17

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 JONATHAN FISH (#501) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 01:43:41 1 Male  (1)
2 LEWIS BOWER (#520) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 01:43:41 2 Male  (2)
3 OLIVER WATSON-PALMER (#529) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:41 3 Male  (3)
4 JAXSON WHYTE (#503) CYCLING SOUTH CANTERBURY 01:43:41 4 Male  (4)
5 MATTHEW DAVIS (#521) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:42 5 Male  (5)
6 JAMES GARDNER (#512) CYCLING OTAGO 01:43:42 6 Male  (6)
7 JOEL DOUGLAS (#504) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:42 7 Male  (7)
8 MAX PREECE (#510) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:42 8 Male  (8)
9 BLAKE BAILEY (#502) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:42 9 Male  (9)
10 D'ARCY SANDERS (#526) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 01:43:43 10 Male  (10)
11 JAMES OCHTMAN-CORFE (#534) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:43 11 Male  (11)
12 TOBY EVANS (#545) CYCLING CHB 01:43:43 12 Male  (12)
13 EDWARD PAWSON (#513) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:43 13 Male  (13)
14 FINN WILSON (#530) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:43 14 Male  (14)
15 OLANO SCARLETT (#523) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:44 15 Male  (15)
16 JACK GILLINGHAM (#537) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:43:45 16 Male  (16)
17 ELLIOT ROBERTSON (#542) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 01:43:46 17 Male  (17)
18 LUKE BLACKWOOD (#536) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:43:46 18 Male  (18)
19 ALEX SKILTON (#532) AUCKLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CLUB 01:43:48 19 Male  (19)
20 REUBEN HESLIP (#522) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 01:51:47 20 Male  (20)
21 LEWIS DAVIDSON (#508) CANTERBURY TRACK CYCLING INCORPORATED 01:52:59 21 Male  (21)
22 JOSHUA MULCAHY (#505) Bike Manawatu 01:52:59 22 Male  (22)
23 KALLUM MARDON (#531) Hamilton City Cycling Club 01:53:04 23 Male  (23)
24 HUNTER GIBSON (#546) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:53:22 24 Male  (24)
25 JACK OVERWEEL (#515) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:53:23 25 Male  (25)
26 SEAN ONISHI (#544) TAUPO CYCLING CLUB 01:53:41 26 Male  (26)
27 TOM BEAN (#538) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:55:59 27 Male  (27)
28 TYLER MUMBY (#524) Bike Manawatu 01:56:04 28 Male  (28)
29 TOBY BAIRD (#527) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:56:05 29 Male  (29)
30 CAMERON BEAUMONT (#528) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 01:56:05 30 Male  (30)
31 RONAN SHEARING (#506) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:00:25 31 Male  (31)
DNF REDMOND CONNOLLY (#507) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC DNF Male 
DNF TREVOR COETZEE (#517) MARSDEN WHEELERS DNF Male 
DNS TOBY BRAUN (#543) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB DNS Male 
DNF KYLE AITKEN (#525) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:31:50 DNF Male 
DNF MCKAY WATSON (#511) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 01:13:45 DNF Male 
DNF SAMUEL WADE (#540) Bike Manawatu DNF Male 
DNF RILEY TUNNICLIFFE (#535) Bike Manawatu DNF Male 
DNF JAXSON RUSSELL (#509) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNF NICK RUSH (#514) LEESTON CYCLING CLUB 01:26:17 DNF Male 
DNF JAMES MULHOLLAND (#518) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:13:40 DNF Male 
DNF MAUI MORRISON (#533) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNF LEWIS JOHNSTON (#516) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club DNF Male 
DNF WILSON HANNON (#539) Bike Manawatu DNF Male 
DNF REUBEN FRASER (#541) Hamilton City Cycling Club DNF Male