18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Senior Men: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 JOEL MACMILLAN (#453) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 02:36:47 Men Senior (1) 1
2 AARON GATE (#445) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49 Men Senior (2) 2
3 JAMES ORAM (#444) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:36:49 Men Senior (3) 3
4 ALEX HEANEY (#471) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:36:49 Men Senior (4) 4
5 JOEL YATES (#447) Bike Manawatu 02:36:50 Men Senior (5) 5
6 REGAN GOUGH (#443) CYCLING CHB 02:36:52 Men Senior (6) 6
7 GLENN HADEN (#441) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 02:37:27 Men Senior (7) 7
8 NICK KERGOZOU (#446) CYCLING SOUTHLAND INCORPORATED 02:37:31 Men Senior (8) 8
9 JAMES HARVEY (#472) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 02:37:32 Men Senior (9) 9
10 DAN CROSS (#463) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:43:08 Men Senior (10) 10
11 SAM GUEST (#456) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:43:09 Men Senior (11) 11
12 DAVID WEAVER (#457) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB 02:43:09 Men Senior (12) 12
13 WILLIAM GREEN (#442) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:47:10 Men Senior (13) 13
14 CORBY PRICE (#462) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:59:41 Men Senior (14) 14
15 NICK FERIGO (#458) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:59:41 Men Senior (15) 15
16 BROOK MACDONALD (#468) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 02:59:42 Men Senior (16) 16
17 JEREMY NESBITT (#461) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 02:59:42 Men Senior (17) 17
18 OLIVER YOUNG (#454) Auckland Central Cycling Club 02:59:45 Men Senior (18) 18
19 CHRIS HARRIS (#459) Bike Manawatu 03:23:14 Men Senior (19) 19
20 DENNIS JONES (#450) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 03:43:41 Men Senior (20) 20
DNF JACK POLLEY (#452) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB Men Senior DNF
DNF JOSH PAGE (#449) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC Men Senior DNF
DNS ANTONY NALDER (#467) PORT NICHOLSON PONEKE CYCLING CLUB Men Senior DNS
DNS LUKE MUDGWAY (#465) CYCLING CHB Men Senior DNS
DNS LOGAN MORT (#464) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC Men Senior DNS
DNS ASHLEY MELLOW (#466) CYCLING CHB Men Senior DNS
DNF BRAD JONES (#474) WHAKATANE CYCLE CLUB INC Men Senior DNF
DNF JAKE JACKSON-GRAMMER (#469) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Senior DNF
DNS LOGAN GRIFFIN (#470) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Senior DNS
DNF MYLES GIBSON (#460) CENTRAL OTAGO - WAKATIPU CYCLING CLUB INC 02:41:44 Men Senior DNF
DNS NATHAN BUNN (#473) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club Men Senior DNS
DNF NICK BEGG (#451) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. Men Senior DNF
DNS TOBY ATKINS (#448) Hamilton City Cycling Club Men Senior DNS