1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Double Olympic: Male 35-39

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Michael MCCARRON (#1235) 04:11:37 1 Male  (1) 00:47:06 00:01:46 02:07:08 00:01:59 01:13:35
2 Ross MCLYNN (#1148) Sligo 04:24:39 3 Male  (3) 00:48:36 00:02:28 02:16:25 00:02:17 01:14:51
3 Chris FLEMING (#1106) Olympian 04:40:37 11 Male  (11) 00:48:37 00:02:08 02:22:51 00:01:59 01:25:00
4 Thomas COLLINS (#1122) Portmarnock Triathlon Club 04:44:52 16 Male  (16) 00:58:08 00:03:56 02:24:15 00:01:48 01:16:43
5 Davie MURPHY (#1153) South Coast Tc 04:50:32 24 Male  (24) 00:54:16 00:05:06 02:24:50 00:02:45 01:23:32
6 Finn LYONS (#1124) Portmarnock Triathlon Club 04:52:37 25 Male  (25) 00:54:09 00:02:34 02:24:13 00:02:14 01:29:25
7 Derek MCEVOY (#1014) Athy 04:53:56 26 Male  (26) 00:55:25 00:02:17 02:18:26 00:02:34 01:35:13
8 Alan MCDONNELL (#1071) liquid motion 04:56:07 29 Male  (29) 01:01:50 00:03:27 02:22:35 00:04:08 01:24:04
9 Gerard MURPHY (#1242) 04:57:45 32 Male  (32) 00:55:43 00:03:32 02:26:03 00:02:19 01:30:06
10 Siaghal MAC COLGÁIN (#1116) piranha 04:58:22 34 Male  (34) 00:48:28 00:03:28 02:28:33 00:02:37 01:35:15
11 David CONNOLLY (#1210) 04:58:39 35 Male  (35) 01:02:56 00:04:14 02:21:04 00:02:55 01:27:28
12 Patrick LOUGHNANE (#1115) piranha 05:13:09 58 Male  (58) 00:49:26 00:03:09 02:32:30 00:03:28 01:44:34
13 Eoin CUDDIHY (#1215) 05:15:24 62 Male  (61) 00:55:56 00:03:03 02:23:59 00:05:15 01:47:10
14 Liam WALSH (#1060) Galway Tri Club 05:23:25 79 Male  (77) 01:12:16 00:02:42 02:19:23 00:03:17 01:45:45
15 Marek PAMULA (#1249) 05:27:34 89 Male  (87) 01:06:17 00:02:43 02:30:29 00:02:16 01:45:48
16 Aidan CLARKE (#1189) Wexford Triathlon Club 05:30:30 95 Male  (93) 01:00:54 00:04:41 02:38:40 00:02:59 01:43:14
17 James MURRAN (#1056) Fingal Tri Club 05:31:04 98 Male  (95) 00:59:50 00:03:18 02:37:51 00:04:35 01:45:27
18 John DOLAN (#1149) Sligo Tri 05:35:29 105 Male  (101) 01:02:12 00:03:36 02:34:37 00:03:06 01:51:56
19 Patrick GALLAGHER (#1222) 05:37:25 110 Male  (106) 01:07:02 00:02:51 02:35:39 00:02:18 01:49:33
20 Mark WILLOUGHBY (#1143) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 05:37:48 111 Male  (107) 01:01:30 00:03:50 02:40:35 00:04:53 01:46:58
21 Lukasz CHMURZYNSKI (#1208) 05:46:35 126 Male  (120) 01:03:08 00:04:09 02:43:31 00:03:59 01:51:47
22 Rodolphe BERTIER (#1088) NONE 05:49:55 134 Male  (127) 01:21:01 00:06:40 02:51:59 00:02:21 01:27:52
23 Eoin KENNEDY (#1136) Pulse Tri 05:52:46 140 Male  (131) 01:00:04 00:05:51 02:58:14 00:05:11 01:43:25
24 Conor FENLON (#1039) CORK TRI 05:56:18 148 Male  (137) 01:13:29 00:02:59 02:43:19 00:02:37 01:53:52
25 Neil MCCAUL (#1236) 05:56:51 149 Male  (138) 01:00:10 00:07:08 02:38:19 00:06:56 02:04:16