1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Olympic: Male 45-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Adriele PRINA-MELLO (#4519) 02:20:08 12 Male  (12) 00:27:21 00:02:44 01:05:53 00:02:09 00:41:58
2 Karl MINAHAN (#4474) 02:22:17 15 Male  (15) 00:23:07 00:01:28 01:10:03 00:02:24 00:45:13
3 David O'MAHONY (#4506) 02:25:02 19 Male  (18) 00:27:57 00:01:24 01:06:46 00:01:58 00:46:56
4 Keith HAUGHTON (#4259) PULSE 02:28:35 30 Male  (28) 00:26:35 00:01:34 01:11:04 00:02:09 00:47:11
5 Noel BRANNIGAN (#4171) No1 Fitness 02:28:49 31 Male  (29) 00:27:17 00:04:17 01:06:56 00:02:45 00:47:32
6 Michael KEOGH (#4436) 02:29:20 35 Male  (32) 00:30:10 00:02:38 01:10:45 00:01:58 00:43:47
7 John WATERS (#4092) Galway Triathlon Club 02:32:10 46 Male  (43) 00:30:31 00:01:51 01:12:33 00:02:17 00:44:55
8 Ed LOUGHMAN (#4450) 02:32:13 47 Male  (44) 00:31:20 00:02:22 01:12:43 00:01:40 00:44:05
9 Jim SCOTT (#4172) No1 Fitness 02:34:12 56 Male  (51) 00:28:55 00:02:04 01:15:58 00:02:27 00:44:47
10 Alan MAHON (#4108) Kilkenny Triathlon 02:34:22 57 Male  (52) 00:29:24 00:02:01 01:14:03 00:02:29 00:46:23
11 Larry O'BYRNE (#4239) Portmarnock 02:35:29 61 Male  (56) 00:29:46 00:01:47 01:10:57 00:02:39 00:50:18
12 Ken DRURY (#4294) Trilogy 02:39:02 85 Male  (77) 00:29:03 00:01:50 01:16:34 00:01:57 00:49:36
13 Ronan MCCLEAN (#4202) NONE 02:39:13 88 Male  (80) 00:27:32 00:04:04 01:12:02 00:03:37 00:51:55
14 Laurence HAYES (#4283) t3 02:40:11 94 Male  (86) 00:26:13 00:03:28 01:17:46 00:02:24 00:50:18
15 Tom CORLEY (#4378) 02:40:49 99 Male  (90) 00:33:07 00:02:37 01:16:14 00:02:43 00:46:07
16 Marc-Jan FRANSENS (#4404) 02:41:11 103 Male  (94) 00:32:03 00:05:52 01:06:11 00:04:21 00:52:42
17 Jason REID (#4521) 02:41:22 105 Male  (96) 00:32:33 00:03:18 01:18:11 00:02:33 00:44:45
18 Cormac O'CONNOR (#4010) Activmultisport 02:41:43 108 Male  (99) 00:24:06 00:01:24 01:23:47 00:02:30 00:49:55
19 Paul O'SHEA (#4511) 02:41:56 113 Male  (104) 00:32:41 00:04:29 01:17:12 00:02:43 00:44:49
20 Colman WALSH (#4544) 02:42:51 119 Male  (110) 00:30:29 00:02:07 01:17:20 00:02:33 00:50:20
21 Vincent GUEDJ (#4249) Portmarnock Triathlon Club 02:43:29 128 Male  (119) 00:31:12 00:02:37 01:18:13 00:02:24 00:49:01
22 Denis GRIFFIN (#4007) Activ Multisport TC 02:44:02 131 Male  (121) 00:32:57 00:03:00 01:14:57 00:03:00 00:50:06
23 John O TOOLE (#4061) Carlow tri club 02:44:18 134 Male  (124) 00:27:18 00:02:45 01:19:18 00:02:41 00:52:13
24 John SMALL (#4532) 02:44:30 135 Male  (125) 00:34:11 00:02:57 01:18:17 00:02:43 00:46:21
25 Seamus FOLEY (#4110) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:44:43 136 Male  (126) 00:26:34 00:03:27 01:22:21 00:02:35 00:49:44