1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Double Olympic: Male 45-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Dave MURPHY (#1175) Trilogy 04:38:30 8 Male  (8) 00:48:04 00:02:54 02:22:00 00:02:00 01:23:30
2 Nicholas FOWELL (#1001) 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 04:39:18 9 Male  (9) 00:51:09 00:02:08 02:15:37 00:02:02 01:28:21
3 James CRIBBIN (#1078) Midland Tri 04:43:20 13 Male  (13) 00:58:38 00:01:49 02:14:07 00:01:57 01:26:46
4 Ronan O'DRISCOLL (#1244) 04:44:20 15 Male  (15) 00:47:29 00:04:17 02:17:17 00:03:45 01:31:29
5 Thomas MAAG (#1011) Activmultisport 04:48:58 21 Male  (21) 01:01:13 00:02:57 02:17:19 00:02:20 01:25:06
6 Martin O'CONNOR (#1010) ActivMulitSport 05:02:13 40 Male  (40) 00:53:58 00:02:07 02:21:27 00:02:39 01:42:00
7 Kevin DOYLE (#1129) PULSE 05:05:33 45 Male  (45) 00:58:35 00:02:11 02:22:36 00:02:30 01:39:39
8 Seamus MORRIS (#1241) 05:06:14 46 Male  (46) 01:05:22 00:05:40 02:26:18 00:02:14 01:26:38
9 Stephen PEPPER (#1072) Lisburn Triathlon Club 05:16:15 63 Male  (62) 01:05:06 00:04:21 02:29:52 00:04:01 01:32:53
10 Noel HAYES (#1183) Waterford Triathlon Club 05:16:42 64 Male  (63) 00:59:07 00:02:47 02:39:46 00:02:51 01:32:09
11 David O'BRIEN (#1139) Pulse Triathlon 05:17:15 65 Male  (64) 01:02:00 00:06:06 02:19:43 00:03:42 01:45:42
12 Frank GOSS (#1155) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 05:20:25 71 Male  (70) 01:08:51 00:04:02 02:24:34 00:02:32 01:40:24
13 Ken CAHILL (#1053) Fingal tri 05:22:40 76 Male  (74) 01:02:05 00:04:19 02:27:17 00:03:28 01:45:29
14 Arnold KANE (#1016) Athy Triathlon Club 05:22:53 77 Male  (75) 00:58:39 00:03:50 02:30:38 00:03:47 01:45:57
15 Paul FLYNN (#1220) 05:23:03 78 Male  (76) 01:01:34 00:03:26 02:29:01 00:03:06 01:45:54
16 Willie FITZPATRICK (#1173) Trilogy 05:25:11 81 Male  (79) 00:56:24 00:04:05 02:38:04 00:03:44 01:42:52
17 Andres REID (#1254) 05:25:54 84 Male  (82) 01:07:51 00:03:40 02:35:36 00:03:39 01:35:07
18 David BRAY (#1112) piranha 05:26:02 86 Male  (84) 01:06:54 00:05:31 02:28:38 00:02:18 01:42:40
19 Phillip MCCANN (#1131) PULSE 05:26:02 87 Male  (85) 01:05:26 00:04:39 02:33:35 00:04:04 01:38:16
20 David CULLEN (#1113) piranha 05:27:55 90 Male  (88) 01:06:20 00:05:42 02:35:57 00:02:21 01:37:34
21 Tom CONLON (#1209) 05:29:09 92 Male  (90) 01:04:53 00:02:49 02:42:50 00:02:35 01:35:59
22 Colm MAC DAIBHEID (#1008) ActiveMulti Sport 05:30:42 97 Male  (94) 00:58:56 00:02:50 02:37:58 00:02:29 01:48:27
23 Tommy STEVENSON (#1158) Team X 05:32:59 101 Male  (97) 00:45:06 00:03:37 02:48:45 00:04:06 01:51:22
24 Wilben TONACAO (#1134) PULSE 05:33:04 102 Male  (98) 01:03:33 00:06:10 02:38:57 00:03:42 01:40:41
25 Hugh BYRNE (#1140) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 05:33:48 103 Male  (99) 01:02:57 00:05:21 02:40:25 00:02:35 01:42:29