1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Olympic: Male 50-54

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Colm HANRATTY (#4096) Invictus 02:25:44 23 Male  (21) 00:27:11 00:02:21 01:08:10 00:02:06 00:45:54
2 Philip MARSHALL (#4122) Lisburn Triathlon Club 02:27:33 26 Male  (24) 00:28:06 00:01:50 01:08:28 00:02:15 00:46:53
3 John KEARNEY (#4229) piranha 02:30:49 41 Male  (38) 00:27:36 00:02:33 01:11:53 00:02:46 00:45:59
4 Damian STRAIN (#4173) No1 Fitness 02:31:56 44 Male  (41) 02:31:56
5 Lawrence MOONEY (#4476) 02:32:05 45 Male  (42) 00:27:51 00:01:55 01:14:54 00:02:26 00:44:57
6 Martin WALSH (#4133) Mako 02:36:36 70 Male  (64) 00:33:48 00:02:03 01:12:23 00:02:58 00:45:23
7 Robert COWLEY (#4100) Kilkenny 02:37:10 74 Male  (68) 00:29:19 00:02:36 01:10:14 00:02:39 00:52:20
8 Stephen MURPHY (#4060) Carlow tri club 02:37:34 77 Male  (71) 00:28:59 00:02:15 01:14:31 00:02:26 00:49:21
9 Carlos NUNES (#4332) Wicklow Triathlon Club 02:39:09 87 Male  (79) 00:28:33 00:01:25 01:16:15 00:02:19 00:50:36
10 Dave MULLINS (#4480) 02:40:50 100 Male  (91) 00:29:53 00:02:51 01:18:40 00:02:18 00:47:05
11 Finbarr DUGGAN (#4145) Muddy Badgers 02:41:27 106 Male  (97) 00:28:35 00:04:46 01:16:35 00:02:36 00:48:54
12 Yannick CHEVALIER (#4085) fingal Triathlon Club 02:41:47 110 Male  (101) 00:31:58 00:03:01 01:18:44 00:02:33 00:45:30
13 Peter CLANCY (#4184) NONE 02:43:24 126 Male  (117) 00:36:05 00:02:40 01:17:27 00:02:43 00:44:27
14 Jimmy O'FRIEL (#4503) 02:44:10 133 Male  (123) 00:32:38 00:03:30 01:18:41 00:02:39 00:46:40
15 Hugh NOLAN (#4207) NONE 02:45:06 142 Male  (131) 00:27:49 00:02:41 01:19:15 00:03:31 00:51:47
16 Eamon MACFHIONNLAOICH (#4273) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 02:46:11 151 Male  (139) 00:34:01 00:01:45 01:19:51 00:02:19 00:48:13
17 Aidan MCINTYRE (#4090) Galway Tri Club 02:47:45 172 Male  (154) 00:35:45 00:02:46 01:18:05 00:02:22 00:48:46
18 Brian DELANEY (#4189) NONE 02:49:35 182 Male  (162) 00:27:22 00:02:16 01:20:08 00:02:43 00:57:04
19 Oisin CAWLEY (#4062) Carlow Triathlon Club 02:51:18 197 Male  (174) 00:33:32 00:03:18 01:23:36 00:03:04 00:47:47
20 Martin HOLOHAN (#4018) Athy 02:51:31 201 Male  (178) 00:30:25 00:03:12 01:20:23 00:03:10 00:54:19
21 Robert LANIGAN (#4442) 02:52:32 207 Male  (182) 00:33:21 00:01:55 01:16:34 00:03:21 00:57:19
22 Peter GILLIGAN (#4077) Drogheda Triathlon Club 02:53:03 212 Male  (187) 00:32:38 00:05:34 01:17:06 00:02:57 00:54:46
23 Des WHELAN (#4241) Portmarnock 02:53:10 215 Male  (190) 00:35:33 00:03:06 01:21:26 00:02:38 00:50:24
24 Barry HOGAN (#4142) Midland Tri Club 02:53:13 217 Male  (192) 00:32:29 00:03:56 01:20:56 00:02:50 00:53:01
25 Dominic BRADLEY (#4222) Olympian Triathlon Club 02:54:28 229 Male  (203) 00:27:04 00:03:19 01:21:18 00:03:11 00:59:34