1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Double Olympic: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Tamara MAXANTOVA (#1028) Belpark 05:13:26 59 35-39 (1) 01:00:55 00:02:14 02:29:27 00:02:46 01:38:01
2 Denise COMPTON (#1038) Clonmel Triathlon Club 05:21:34 73 50-54 (1) 00:53:15 00:02:50 02:36:24 00:03:10 01:45:54
3 Aoife MCEVOY (#1178) Trilogy TC 05:30:35 96 35-39 (2) 01:05:46 00:02:33 02:32:04 00:02:12 01:47:59
4 Tricia STRELIOFF (#1061) Galway Triathlon Club 05:31:23 100 45-49 (1) 01:00:45 00:03:30 02:32:05 00:02:30 01:52:31
5 Gillian POWER (#1188) WEXFORD TRI CLUB 05:39:15 114 40-44 (1) 01:04:06 00:04:14 02:42:51 00:03:45 01:44:18
6 Sinead STAFFORD (#1162) Tralee and the cupcake cartel 05:40:05 116 40-44 (2) 01:01:42 00:03:29 02:45:39 00:04:04 01:45:10
7 Ariane GILL (#1026) Belpark 05:49:20 133 30-34 (1) 00:53:20 00:02:47 02:51:48 00:03:10 01:58:14
8 Jill GILLMAN (#1224) 05:51:08 136 45-49 (2) 00:53:24 00:03:09 02:51:37 00:02:42 02:00:14
9 Eimear MATHEWS (#1179) Trilogy Triathlon Club 05:52:08 137 55-59 (1) 01:01:10 00:03:02 02:55:06 00:03:48 01:48:59
10 Priscilla CROMBIE (#1047) Eden Tri Club 05:54:27 143 35-39 (3) 01:13:16 00:03:19 02:41:31 00:04:22 01:51:56
11 Nicola RICE (#1034) Belpark 05:54:39 144 40-44 (3) 01:07:30 00:05:23 02:47:36 00:03:50 01:50:18
12 Margaret MURPHY (#1181) Waterford 06:00:06 157 35-39 (4) 01:01:56 00:05:43 02:56:56 00:03:17 01:52:12
13 Louise CROWE (#1214) 06:04:00 165 40-44 (4) 01:09:04 00:03:05 02:53:07 00:02:27 01:56:15
14 Heather GOULD (#1108) Olympian Triathlon Club 06:08:12 171 35-39 (5) 01:13:50 00:06:32 02:59:49 00:02:47 01:45:13
15 Caitriona RYAN (#1132) PULSE 06:10:53 175 30-34 (2) 00:49:28 00:02:10 02:23:04 01:24:31 01:31:39
16 Leanne MCCARTHY (#1163) Tralee Triathlon Club 06:11:36 179 35-39 (6) 01:07:18 00:08:33 02:58:18 00:07:38 01:49:47
17 Andrea BRODERICK (#1051) Fingal tri 06:16:03 182 45-49 (3) 01:10:11 00:03:15 03:04:51 00:02:46 01:54:57
18 Laura KEANE (#1152) South Coast Tc 06:19:30 185 35-39 (7) 01:18:17 00:04:23 03:05:22 00:03:37 01:47:49
19 Nicola MC LAUGHLIN (#1138) Pulse Triathlon 06:22:18 188 30-34 (3) 00:58:58 00:08:34 03:06:22 00:06:42 02:01:40
20 Morag POLLOCK (#1251) 06:24:19 189 40-44 (5) 01:20:50 00:03:53 02:55:16 00:06:59 01:57:19
21 Grainne CUNNINGHAM (#1025) Belpark 06:34:49 200 50-54 (2) 01:15:43 00:06:37 03:01:12 00:04:50 02:06:26
22 Nici O' NEILL (#1243) 06:35:16 202 35-39 (8) 01:15:36 00:11:38 03:11:54 00:06:47 01:49:19
23 Louisa MILLER (#1083) Naas 06:42:38 206 30-34 (4) 01:10:56 00:04:56 03:16:48 00:03:35 02:06:21
24 Aisling HEERAN (#1227) 06:46:33 210 25-29 (1) 01:00:26 00:04:40 03:22:20 00:04:37 02:14:27
25 Jolene CRAIG (#1046) Eden Tri Club 06:50:26 211 35-39 (9) 01:11:54 00:04:10 03:02:56 00:05:37 02:25:46
26 Marie CASEY-BREEN (#1187) WEXFORD TRI CLUB 06:50:47 212 60+ (1) 00:56:26 00:05:26 03:10:45 00:04:32 02:33:36
27 Mascha HEMSING (#1098) NONE 06:56:26 214 45-49 (4) 01:07:55 00:10:25 03:11:28 00:07:05 02:19:30
28 Marta KORCZ (#1230) 06:59:46 216 35-39 (10) 00:54:49 00:12:35 03:11:03 00:10:04 02:31:13
29 Siobhan MURPHY (#1185) Wexford 07:10:48 221 50-54 (3) 00:43:15 00:07:21 03:24:05 00:06:26 02:49:40
Mary CORLESS (#1167) Tri Lakes Started 40-44 00:54:13
Eimear HOARE (#1086) Naas Tri Club Started 35-39 01:08:52 00:03:43 02:59:43 00:04:50
Ciara BRADLEY (#1021) Belpark Started 35-39 01:03:03 00:03:50 02:35:34 00:02:38