1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Sprint: Female 40-44

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Jennifer O'CONNELL (#3318) t3 01:17:03 44 Female  (3) 00:12:33 00:02:36 00:36:48 00:01:47 00:23:18
2 Jennifer LYONS (#3291) Portmarnock Tri Club 01:18:02 50 Female  (5) 00:14:04 00:02:34 00:35:59 00:01:36 00:23:48
3 Caitriona MCDONALD (#3018) Athy Triathlon 01:24:53 154 Female  (24) 00:14:36 00:03:14 00:39:34 00:01:42 00:25:45
4 Liz MCWEY (#3347) Trilogy 01:25:53 177 Female  (28) 00:15:48 00:04:14 00:38:15 00:02:33 00:25:01
5 Hilary FIELD (#3222) NONE 01:26:27 187 Female  (32) 00:13:11 00:03:06 00:42:59 00:01:56 00:25:13
6 Catherine MAHON (#3655) 01:27:43 211 Female  (38) 00:16:17 00:04:03 00:39:41 00:02:46 00:24:54
7 Martina DELANEY (#3139) Mako 01:27:46 215 Female  (39) 00:18:06 00:05:46 00:36:26 00:02:44 00:24:42
8 Liz COLLINS (#3384) Waterford tri club 01:28:03 222 Female  (41) 00:15:15 00:04:29 00:42:39 00:01:27 00:24:11
9 Kate MILLEA (#3683) 01:28:25 233 Female  (42) 00:17:26 00:03:43 00:41:28 00:01:41 00:24:05
10 Nora GALLAGHER (#3279) Piranha Triathlon Club 01:29:21 249 Female  (48) 00:16:09 00:03:16 00:40:19 00:01:57 00:27:38
11 Michelle GILLICK (#3364) Tritanium 01:30:36 271 Female  (54) 00:14:28 00:03:51 00:41:26 00:02:21 00:28:28
12 Ide O SHAUGHNESSY (#3147) Mako TRI club 01:30:51 276 Female  (56) 00:17:35 00:04:01 00:40:30 00:02:19 00:26:23
13 Hilary O'NEILL (#3115) Kilkenny 01:31:32 289 Female  (61) 00:20:56 00:03:54 00:40:02 00:01:53 00:24:46
14 Sheila OCALLAGHAN (#3114) Kilkenny 01:32:31 308 Female  (67) 00:20:57 00:03:47 00:40:29 00:01:33 00:25:43
15 Catherine MC GERR (#3661) 01:32:35 309 Female  (68) 00:15:29 00:04:07 00:41:34 00:02:32 00:28:51
16 Yvonne COUNIHAN (#3171) Naas 01:34:34 342 Female  (80) 00:17:38 00:04:38 00:41:28 00:03:10 00:27:38
17 Grainne LYNCH (#3640) 01:34:53 348 Female  (83) 00:16:34 00:05:19 00:46:27 00:01:58 00:24:34
18 Suzanne KELLY (#3071) Cork Triathlon 01:35:08 353 Female  (85) 00:16:04 00:03:43 00:44:46 00:02:03 00:28:29
19 Sinead DUNLOP (#3515) 01:35:12 355 Female  (87) 00:13:38 00:03:54 00:45:08 00:03:52 00:28:38
20 Anita BYRNE (#3118) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 01:35:41 370 Female  (96) 00:20:01 00:03:24 00:46:36 00:02:04 00:23:35
21 Joan MCELLIGOTT (#3238) NONE 01:35:48 373 Female  (98) 00:17:59 00:05:20 00:41:23 00:04:10 00:26:53
22 Emer HICKEY (#3110) Kilkenny 01:36:11 382 Female  (100) 00:21:22 00:04:33 00:43:32 00:02:35 00:24:06
23 Laura BURNS (#3445) 01:36:56 392 Female  (106) 00:17:46 00:05:33 00:44:23 00:02:44 00:26:29
24 Roisin PURCELL (#3124) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 01:37:12 395 Female  (107) 00:19:20 00:03:46 00:43:35 00:02:30 00:27:59
25 Joan MARTIN (#3127) Ktc 01:37:13 396 Female  (108) 00:19:29 00:03:08 00:45:19 00:02:36 00:26:39