1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Sprint: Female 45-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Donna MAHON (#3034) Belpark 01:15:13 28 Female  (1) 00:13:58 00:02:36 00:35:28 00:01:39 00:21:29
2 Karen PHELAN (#3353) Trilogy 01:25:19 163 Female  (25) 00:12:54 00:02:11 00:46:07 00:01:57 00:22:08
3 Noelle REILLY (#3129) Ktrtc 01:27:13 197 Female  (35) 00:18:49 00:07:29 00:26:50 00:03:21 00:30:42
4 Veronica PLUNKETT (#3165) N/A 01:31:25 287 Female  (60) 00:16:12 00:05:04 00:39:43 00:02:54 00:27:31
5 Clara BRACKEN (#3154) N/A 01:33:02 315 Female  (72) 00:16:58 00:03:38 00:42:00 00:02:03 00:28:22
6 Vivien MCKECHNIE (#3036) Belpark 01:36:15 383 Female  (101) 00:17:08 00:03:24 00:46:05 00:02:09 00:27:26
7 Elaine MOORE (#3349) Trilogy 01:36:27 387 Female  (102) 00:21:04 00:04:12 00:38:14 00:02:23 00:30:33
8 Helen LAMBE (#3621) 01:37:48 406 Female  (115) 00:16:47 00:05:22 00:42:05 00:04:11 00:29:21
9 Janet BECK (#3421) 01:38:17 411 Female  (118) 00:16:03 00:04:16 00:43:31 00:03:01 00:31:24
10 Finola BURKE (#3203) NONE 01:38:21 412 Female  (119) 00:18:58 00:05:31 00:42:42 00:02:41 00:28:27
11 Triona GRENNAN (#3084) Edenderry 01:38:34 417 Female  (121) 00:13:21 00:05:12 00:46:18 00:02:04 00:31:37
12 Caroline O DONNELL (#3414) Wtc 01:38:57 425 Female  (126) 00:18:50 00:03:52 00:41:19 00:02:38 00:32:17
13 Edel KEHOE (#3023) AWOL Fitness 01:39:37 434 Female  (129) 00:17:59 00:05:38 00:43:06 00:02:38 00:30:14
14 Lynda KIERNAN (#3362) Trilogy Triathlon Club 01:42:02 469 Female  (139) 00:19:01 00:05:03 00:44:44 00:01:54 00:31:18
15 Helen EVERS (#3393) Waterstown Warriors 01:42:44 474 Female  (143) 00:19:26 00:04:52 00:50:07 00:02:26 00:25:52
16 Christine WHITE (#3130) Ktrtc 01:44:13 488 Female  (150) 00:18:24 00:05:38 00:48:32 00:02:34 00:29:03
17 Jenny RYAN (#3765) 01:44:48 495 Female  (154) 00:21:54 00:04:08 00:47:13 00:03:27 00:28:04
18 Evelyn MCDAID (#3665) 01:46:08 510 Female  (160) 00:20:36 00:05:32 00:48:29 00:03:21 00:28:09
19 Yvonne HOLDER (#3093) Fingal 01:48:30 536 Female  (174) 00:16:19 00:05:42 00:49:29 00:02:43 00:34:16
20 Bea ROYUELA (#3763) 01:51:52 562 Female  (185) 00:18:17 00:06:57 00:51:47 00:02:30 00:32:20
21 Tricia BENNETT (#3426) 01:53:42 571 Female  (189) 00:20:02 00:06:07 00:47:27 00:04:13 00:35:52
22 Sophie IMARZOUK (#3413) Wtc 01:54:48 576 Female  (192) 00:25:15 00:08:29 00:48:26 00:04:04 00:28:31
23 Jenny DICKSON (#3409) Wicklow Triathlon Club 01:54:55 577 Female  (193) 00:24:55 00:07:40 00:45:22 00:04:14 00:32:41
24 Sheral HETHERINGTON (#3132) Letterkenny 24/7 Tri Club 01:55:12 581 Female  (197) 00:19:56 00:04:39 00:46:05 00:03:33 00:40:57
25 Ruth MCCOUBREY (#3262) Peninsula Triathlon Club 01:55:40 585 Female  (199) 00:18:42 00:05:52 00:52:44 00:02:54 00:35:24