1st June 2019 | Athy, Ireland

Triathy - XIII Edition (2019)

Double Olympic: Male 40-44

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 James CLELAND (#1063) Hi-Elbow TC 04:30:55 4 Male  (4) 00:48:38 00:01:38 02:14:18 00:02:26 01:23:52
2 Enda BAGNALL (#1045) Eden Tri Club 04:32:59 5 Male  (5) 00:53:24 00:01:37 02:13:50 00:01:33 01:22:33
3 Fergus O'NEILL (#1193) Wicklow Triathlon Club 04:36:19 6 Male  (6) 00:56:25 00:02:55 02:17:17 00:01:41 01:17:59
4 John VAUGHAN (#1264) 04:39:19 10 Male  (10) 00:53:05 00:04:10 02:17:15 00:02:06 01:22:40
5 David LINDOPP (#1084) Naas Tri 04:40:53 12 Male  (12) 00:48:05 00:02:46 02:21:43 00:01:52 01:26:25
6 Jason CORBETT (#1211) 04:43:36 14 Male  (14) 01:00:59 00:02:13 02:16:31 00:02:35 01:21:16
7 David WALSH (#1104) NONE 04:48:18 19 Male  (19) 00:52:41 00:04:44 02:16:11 00:02:38 01:32:02
8 Brendan DOWD (#1087) No1 Fitness / Hyperspeed 04:48:45 20 Male  (20) 00:52:05 00:03:38 02:24:40 00:01:49 01:26:30
9 Stephen CUNNEEN (#1070) Limerick Tri Club 04:49:29 23 Male  (23) 00:56:00 00:01:33 02:20:41 00:03:29 01:27:45
10 Fabio SCARINGELLA (#1125) Portmarnock Triathlon Club 04:56:06 28 Male  (28) 00:44:15 00:04:09 02:34:18 00:04:11 01:29:11
11 Mark KENNY (#1273) Lanesboro Triathlon Club 04:59:24 36 Male  (36) 01:01:38 00:03:11 02:28:25 00:02:00 01:24:09
12 Damien MALONE (#1145) schull tri club 05:01:10 39 Male  (39) 00:59:57 00:02:05 02:21:06 00:01:41 01:36:19
13 Bartosz SOKOLOWSKI (#1259) 05:02:59 41 Male  (41) 00:56:53 00:01:48 02:25:27 00:02:25 01:36:24
14 Paul BYRNE (#1202) 05:03:34 42 Male  (42) 00:54:50 00:03:11 02:28:19 00:02:44 01:34:28
15 Nigel ROY (#1057) fingal Triathlon Club 05:05:31 44 Male  (44) 01:04:07 00:04:22 02:26:00 00:01:59 01:29:00
16 Guy CHILTON (#1055) Fingal Tri Club 05:06:57 47 Male  (47) 01:05:04 00:03:41 02:31:31 00:03:33 01:23:07
17 Adrian MURPHY (#1049) Eden Tri Club 05:06:58 48 Male  (48) 01:00:12 00:02:56 02:28:59 00:03:06 01:31:42
18 Robert CARR (#1040) Drogheda Triathlon Club 05:08:51 49 Male  (49) 01:00:23 00:04:38 02:29:26 00:03:58 01:30:24
19 Mark ADAMSON (#1195) 05:09:26 50 Male  (50) 01:01:21 00:03:33 02:18:56 00:02:38 01:38:57
20 Jp DALY (#1048) Eden Tri Club 05:10:00 51 Male  (51) 01:03:33 00:02:56 02:21:21 00:03:18 01:38:50
21 Toni LLOVERA MORANCHO (#1192) Wicklow Triathlon Club 05:11:20 53 Male  (53) 01:00:53 00:02:31 02:33:30 00:02:23 01:32:01
22 Michael GONDA (#1142) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 05:12:13 54 Male  (54) 01:01:35 00:05:16 02:28:09 00:03:28 01:33:43
23 Michael CHANDLER (#1207) 05:12:56 56 Male  (56) 00:53:47 00:04:09 02:23:43 00:02:49 01:48:25
24 Marc BENNETT (#1019) Belpark 05:12:57 57 Male  (57) 00:56:21 00:03:00 02:22:23 00:02:17 01:48:54
25 Frank ROWE (#1257) 05:17:53 67 Male  (66) 00:55:35 00:03:43 02:38:14 00:04:31 01:35:47