23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 5 Girls: Female Year 5 Girls

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 BELA CAMERON (#78) Roydvale School North West Zone 00:07:52 1 Female  (1)
2 ABIGAIL JUNGE (#126) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:08 2 Female  (2)
3 ELODIE WIGHTMAN (#54) Lincoln Primary School Lincoln Zone 00:08:21 3 Female  (3)
4 LULU MALEY (#60) Darfield Primary Malvern Zone 00:08:24 4 Female  (4)
5 ZARA PERCASKY (#43) St Marks School Independent Zone 00:08:29 5 Female  (5)
6 LUCY GREDIG (#85) Paparoa St North Zone 00:08:34 6 Female  (6)
7 ANNIE JONES (#132) St Martins School South Zone 00:08:39 7 Female  (7)
8 PIPPA WRIGHT (#44) St Marks School Independent Zone 00:08:39 8 Female  (8)
9 GRETA HURFORD (#55) Knights Stream Lincoln Zone 00:08:46 9 Female  (9)
10 ELZA HARRINGTON (#90) Elmwood North Zone 00:08:49 10 Female  (10)
11 AURELIA ASHMAN (#109) Weedons School Selwyn Central 00:08:51 11 Female  (11)
12 ISLA MARSHALL (#45) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:08:52 12 Female  (12)
13 SCARLETT DOIG (#115) Sumner School South East Zone 00:08:54 13 Female  (13)
14 EVA MCNABB (#80) Christ the King School North West Zone 00:08:55 14 Female  (14)
15 HARRIET PARAWA (#91) St Albans North Zone 00:08:57 15 Female  (15)
16 HERA MOANA (#114) Linwood Avenue South East Zone 00:08:58 16 Female  (16)
17 LIBBY OVEREND (#27) Queenspark School East Zone 00:08:58 17 Female  (17)
18 MILA WEARNE (#129) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:58 18 Female  (18)
19 SASHA MITCHELL (#42) St Michaels School Independent Zone 00:09:02 19 Female  (19)
20 EDEN MATTHEWS (#127) Hoon Hay School South West Zone 00:09:05 20 Female  (20)
21 ELLA THOMAS (#93) St Albans North Zone 00:09:05 21 Female  (21)
22 ROSA BAXTER (#94) St Joseph's School, Papanui North Zone 00:09:06 22 Female  (22)
23 ZIA THORNLEY (#46) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:09:06 23 Female  (23)
24 FREYA MANUEL (#26) Marshland School East Zone 00:09:07 24 Female  (24)
25 SABINE WAGHORN (#92) Elmwood North Zone 00:09:08 25 Female  (25)
26 AMELIA MUNRO (#110) West Melton School Selwyn Central 00:09:08 26 Female  (26)
27 ALIVIA HARRISON (#81) Westburn School North West Zone 00:09:09 27 Female  (27)
28 LUCIA FLOYD (#108) West Melton School Selwyn Central 00:09:10 28 Female  (28)
29 HOLLY SMITH (#134) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:09:10 29 Female  (29)
30 ZOE HURRING (#89) Redwood School North Zone 00:09:11 30 Female  (30)
31 EMI YEAKLEY (#135) Thorrington School South Zone 00:09:12 31 Female  (31)
32 EMMIE JARVIS (#116) Mount Pleasant School South East Zone 00:09:14 32 Female  (32)
33 ELLIOTT HARPER (#66) OL Snows School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:09:14 33 Female  (33)
34 YUKI SUZUKI (#96) Swannanoa School Pegasus Zone 00:09:15 34 Female  (34)
35 SOFI BRISTOW (#145) Wigram Primary West Zone 00:09:15 35 Female  (35)
36 RENNY JONES (#140) Kaniere School West Coast Zone 00:09:15 36 Female  (36)
37 ARLIA WING (#79) Cotswold North West Zone 00:09:15 37 Female  (37)
38 MIA-ROSE SCHULTE (#95) St Albans North Zone 00:09:17 38 Female  (38)
39 NATALIE MCKAY (#111) West Rolleston Selwyn Central 00:09:18 39 Female  (39)
40 GEORGIA TOMASI (#104) Rangiora Borough School Rakahuri Zone 00:09:19 40 Female  (40)
41 CHLOE BEAVEN (#38) Cheviot Area School Hurunui Zone 00:09:19 41 Female  (41)
42 CHRISTINA SYMONS (#146) Ilam West Zone 00:09:20 42 Female  (42)
43 LOTTIE EASTON (#118) Sumner School South East Zone 00:09:22 43 Female  (43)
44 HANNAH PATTERSON (#58) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:09:23 44 Female  (44)
45 CATHERINE MCKELLOW (#103) Ashgrove School Rakahuri Zone 00:09:24 45 Female  (45)
46 AMELIA BLACK (#84) Waimairi School North Zone 00:09:25 46 Female  (46)
47 MAYA VEENDRICK (#122) Oaklands School South West Zone 00:09:25 47 Female  (47)
48 BELLA REID (#39) Hanmer Springs School Hurunui Zone 00:09:26 48 Female  (48)
49 MOLLY BEAVER (#141) Grey Main School West Coast Zone 00:09:27 49 Female  (49)
50 NEVE HAYSTON (#56) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:09:28 50 Female  (50)