23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 8 Girls: Female Year 8 Girls

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 SASHA MCINTYRE (#959) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:11:27 1 Female  (1)
2 BLAISE FRANCE (#1144) Rangi Ruru Girls' School Rangi Ruru Girls' School 00:11:33 2 Female  (2)
3 FRANCHESKA SIMS (#944) Marshland School East Zone 00:11:44 3 Female  (3)
4 ISABELLA BRIDGE (#961) St Margarets College Independent Zone 00:11:47 4 Female  (4)
5 AMELIA HENSTOCK (#960) Selwyn House School Independent Zone 00:11:51 5 Female  (5)
6 REBEKAH PRATTEN (#1098) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:51 6 Female  (6)
7 EDEN INNES (#1024) Rolleston School Selwyn Central 00:11:56 7 Female  (7)
8 SCOTT-DOUGLAS ABI (#1030) Heathcote Valley School South East Zone 00:12:01 8 Female  (8)
9 KOBI MASLIN (#1147) Villa Maria College Villa Maria College 00:12:05 9 Female  (9)
10 MILLIE JUENGE (#1036) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:12:10 10 Female  (10)
11 ERICA LOWE (#1115) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:12:23 11 Female  (11)
12 TAMSIN GILLESPIE (#1054) Westland HS West Coast Zone 00:12:24 12 Female  (12)
13 NICOLA SCHOEMAN (#1031) Sumner School South East Zone 00:12:28 13 Female  (13)
14 SOPHIE MCKEEVER (#1012) Ohoka School Pegasus Zone 00:12:30 14 Female  (14)
15 ELIZA MCDONNELL (#1126) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:37 15 Female  (15)
16 JESSICA DRURY (#962) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:12:37 16 Female  (16)
17 ZARA MCDONNELL (#1127) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:37 17 Female  (17)
18 EMILY WATT (#1033) Mount Pleasant School South East Zone 00:12:38 18 Female  (18)
19 CIARA HARTLAND (#1123) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:38 19 Female  (19)
20 ZARA HUNTER (#1124) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:40 20 Female  (20)
21 EVIANA BLAIR (#1025) Clearview School Selwyn Central 00:12:43 21 Female  (21)
22 MAYA YOUNG (#1130) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:45 22 Female  (22)
23 AMY MCCUTCHEON (#1125) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:12:49 23 Female  (23)
24 MAYCI-LEIGH MCKAY (#1001) Belfast School North Zone 00:12:51 24 Female  (24)
25 LILLIE WILSON (#1149) Villa Maria College Villa Maria College 00:12:54 25 Female  (25)
26 ASHLEE BAARS (#1091) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:12:56 26 Female  (26)
27 AVA RENNER (#1089) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE Casebrook Intermediate 00:12:57 27 Female  (27)
28 AMELIE CLARK (#1032) Sumner School South East Zone 00:12:59 28 Female  (28)
29 OLIVIA RATCLIFFE (#964) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:13:01 29 Female  (29)
30 SAKURA SAITO (#1116) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:13:02 30 Female  (30)
31 STELLA TAIAROA (#952) Ellesmere College Ellesmere Zone 00:13:06 31 Female  (31)
32 CAITLIN BAXTER (#1028) Lemonwood Grove Selwyn Central 00:13:08 32 Female  (32)
33 KATE RAYNER (#1038) Governors Bay School South West Zone 00:13:12 33 Female  (33)
34 RUBY HALE (#945) South New Brighton School East Zone 00:13:13 34 Female  (34)
35 MILLIE KELMAN (#1019) Loburn School Rakahuri Zone 00:13:14 35 Female  (35)
36 SAMANTHA WALTON (#1027) West Rolleston Selwyn Central 00:13:14 36 Female  (36)
37 CLAUDIA VIVIAN (#1000) St Joseph's School, Papanui North Zone 00:13:14 37 Female  (37)
38 LUCIA GALE (#970) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:13:19 38 Female  (38)
39 LIZZY THOMSON (#963) Selwyn House School Independent Zone 00:13:19 39 Female  (39)
40 LILY ROBOTHAM (#1018) Cust Area School Rakahuri Zone 00:13:20 40 Female  (40)
41 KATE RICKARD (#983) Wakanui School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:13:23 41 Female  (41)
42 JENNA HYNDMAN (#1094) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:13:27 42 Female  (42)
43 MACEY BARNES (#1017) West Eyreton School Pegasus Zone 00:13:29 43 Female  (43)
44 CHELSY REAVILL (#1088) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE Casebrook Intermediate 00:13:30 44 Female  (44)
45 LEA NEWMAN (#1107) Chisnallwood Intermediate Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:13:31 45 Female  (45)
46 SARA BUCKLEY (#1060) Middleton Grange School West Zone 00:13:34 46 Female  (46)
47 SOPHIE SARA (#1146) Rangi Ruru Girls' School Rangi Ruru Girls' School 00:13:34 47 Female  (47)
48 ROSE FLETCHER YOUNG (#985) Mount Hutt College Mid Canterbury Zone 00:13:34 48 Female  (48)
49 MILLIE WILSON (#1129) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:13:36 49 Female  (49)
50 ERIN HILL (#1039) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:13:38 50 Female  (50)