23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 8 Boys: Male Year 8 Boys

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 HARRISON STAUNTON (#1304) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:10:25 1 Male  (1)
2 OTTO CHURCH (#1166) Cathedral Grammar School Independent Zone 00:10:27 2 Male  (2)
3 AIDAN FITZMAURICE (#1331) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:10:40 3 Male  (3)
4 SILAS JONES (#1253) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:10:44 4 Male  (4)
5 CIARAN HARRIS (#1229) Clearview School Selwyn Central 00:10:48 5 Male  (5)
6 DARDY HARRINGTON (#1167) Cathedral Grammar School Independent Zone 00:10:54 6 Male  (6)
7 OLLIE JACKWAYS (#1189) Dorie School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:10:55 7 Male  (7)
8 TOBY GEE (#1291) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE Casebrook Intermediate 00:10:57 8 Male  (8)
9 KALYM CHALMERS (#1272) Ashburton Intermediate Ashburton Intermediate 00:11:02 9 Male  (9)
10 KUPA RULE (#1196) Avonhead School North West Zone 00:11:07 10 Male  (10)
11 JOSHUA PARMENTER (#1195) Avonhead School North West Zone 00:11:10 11 Male  (11)
12 TYLER LODGE (#1356) South New Brighton School East Zone 00:11:10 12 Male  (12)
13 LACHLAN RENTOUL (#1339) Hillmorton HS Hillmorton HS 00:11:15 13 Male  (13)
14 ADAM MONTFORD (#1230) Rolleston School Selwyn Central 00:11:17 14 Male  (14)
15 LUKE JANSEN (#1355) Middleton Grange School West Zone 00:11:21 15 Male  (15)
16 CHRISTIAN CLARK (#1212) St Joseph's School, Papanui North Zone 00:11:27 16 Male  (16)
17 ADRIAN ROSS (#1178) Lincoln Primary School Lincoln Zone 00:11:29 17 Male  (17)
18 ELIOT RAMOUSSE (#1325) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:11:29 18 Male  (18)
19 FIN CURTIS (#1168) Cathedral Grammar School Independent Zone 00:11:30 19 Male  (19)
20 KIKI ANGLEM (#1235) Redcliffs School South East Zone 00:11:33 20 Male  (20)
21 WILLIAM WOODS (#1280) Ashburton Intermediate Ashburton Intermediate 00:11:34 21 Male  (21)
22 JACK SHEARER (#1169) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:11:35 22 Male  (22)
23 MACRAE SMITH (#1236) Heathcote Valley School South East Zone 00:11:37 23 Male  (23)
24 CASEY CLEINE (#1300) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:40 24 Male  (24)
25 CIARAN HOBBS (#1332) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:41 25 Male  (25)
26 AYMERIC FENIX (#1342) Kirkwood Intermediate Kirkwood Intermediate 00:11:42 26 Male  (26)
27 TOBY GIBSON (#1172) Amberley School Kowai Zone 00:11:43 27 Male  (27)
28 TOM COGHLAN (#1327) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:44 28 Male  (28)
29 JOSHIAH EARLY (#1341) Kirkwood Intermediate Kirkwood Intermediate 00:11:44 29 Male  (29)
30 DYLAN COX (#1308) Chisnallwood Intermediate Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:11:44 30 Male  (30)
31 HARRY SWORN (#1305) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:45 31 Male  (31)
32 THEO MORRIS (#1334) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:46 32 Male  (32)
33 JOSHUA CANNAN (#1353) Ashburton Intermediate Ashburton Intermediate 00:11:47 33 Male  (33)
34 MAX DENISON (#1302) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:47 34 Male  (34)
35 PIETER VAN BILJON (#1266) Middleton Grange School West Zone 00:11:48 35 Male  (35)
36 ZAC BOWIE (#1298) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:49 36 Male  (36)
37 ANDRE FREE (#1319) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:11:51 37 Male  (37)
38 CHARLIE BURNS (#1241) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:11:54 38 Male  (38)
39 DANIEL BROUGH (#1177) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:11:54 39 Male  (39)
40 PETERSEN OLLIE (#1150) Marshland School East Zone 00:11:55 40 Male  (40)
41 JIM GILMER (#1260) Murchison School West Coast Zone 00:11:56 41 Male  (41)
42 ARCHIE NIJJAR (#1190) St Josephs Ashburton School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:11:57 42 Male  (42)
43 CAMDYN JANSEN (#1254) Opawa South Zone 00:11:58 43 Male  (43)
44 EDWARD BULL (#1179) Tai Tapu School Lincoln Zone 00:11:59 44 Male  (44)
45 FINN ELSTOB (#1328) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:59 45 Male  (45)
46 JOSEPH HYNDMAN (#1303) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:59 46 Male  (46)
47 BEAU ROBERTSON (#1170) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:12:00 47 Male  (47)
48 JACOB DYKES (#1224) Ashgrove School Rakahuri Zone 00:12:04 48 Male  (48)
49 JACK ACOURT (#1160) Cheviot Area School Hurunui Zone 00:12:06 49 Male  (49)
50 ROWAN VAN NIEUWKERK (#1243) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:12:07 50 Male  (50)