23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 6 Boys: Male Year 6 Boys

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 GEORGE WOOD (#429) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:07:12 1 Male  (1)
2 BRENT CAMERON (#465) Roydvale School North West Zone 00:07:19 2 Male  (2)
3 ETHAN RICHARDSON (#495) Rolleston Christian School Selwyn Central 00:07:22 3 Male  (3)
4 TOMO HUDSON (#466) Avonhead School North West Zone 00:07:23 4 Male  (4)
5 NIKAU NORTON (#507) Te KKM O Te Whanau Tahi School South West Zone 00:07:26 5 Male  (5)
6 CALEB JANSEN (#502) Redcliffs School South East Zone 00:07:26 6 Male  (6)
7 ALEX COSGRIFF (#430) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:07:31 7 Male  (7)
8 JOSH BAARS (#519) Thorrington School South Zone 00:07:34 8 Male  (8)
9 KOBE SMITH (#411) Queenspark School East Zone 00:07:36 9 Male  (9)
10 LOUIS JOHNSON (#431) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:07:38 10 Male  (10)
11 THEO SMITH (#432) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:07:38 11 Male  (11)
12 JACOB SEIPP (#501) Sumner School South East Zone 00:07:43 12 Male  (12)
13 GEORGE THORP (#490) Ashgrove School Rakahuri Zone 00:07:45 13 Male  (13)
14 LEVI WESTON (#508) Somerfield School South West Zone 00:07:47 14 Male  (14)
15 ETHAN AMYES (#417) Leeston School Ellesmere Zone 00:07:48 15 Male  (15)
16 JACK STRAKER (#479) Mairehau Primary School North Zone 00:07:49 16 Male  (16)
17 LUCAS WINCHESTER (#510) Somerfield School South West Zone 00:07:53 17 Male  (17)
18 DAICHI MORIOKA (#509) Somerfield School South West Zone 00:07:53 18 Male  (18)
19 CONOR MCGRATH (#453) Methven Primary School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:07:53 19 Male  (19)
20 MAX INGLIS (#477) Elmwood North Zone 00:07:53 20 Male  (20)
21 RYDER SOLLY (#525) Murchison School West Coast Zone 00:07:54 21 Male  (21)
22 CONALL LATHAM (#435) Broomfield School Kowai Zone 00:07:57 22 Male  (22)
23 FRED FITCH (#442) Little River School Lincoln Zone 00:07:58 23 Male  (23)
24 OLLIE JULIUS (#481) Paparoa St North Zone 00:07:59 24 Male  (24)
25 LIAM MORGAN (#441) Knights Stream Lincoln Zone 00:07:59 25 Male  (25)
26 RUBEN HARTLAND (#480) St Albans North Zone 00:07:59 26 Male  (26)
27 CONNOR MILNES (#489) Rangiora New Life School Rakahuri Zone 00:08:01 27 Male  (27)
28 ETHAN SHAW (#496) West Melton School Selwyn Central 00:08:02 28 Male  (28)
29 AARON CLANCY (#478) Elmwood North Zone 00:08:02 29 Male  (29)
30 MACKENZIE MARSH (#526) Ross School West Coast Zone 00:08:08 30 Male  (30)
31 JACK QUILTAN (#467) Cotswold North West Zone 00:08:09 31 Male  (31)
32 TAJIMI PATRICK (#412) Banks Avenue School East Zone 00:08:11 32 Male  (32)
33 TYLER PETERSEN (#423) Cheviot Area School Hurunui Zone 00:08:11 33 Male  (33)
34 TYLER LOW (#408) Waitakiri School East Zone 00:08:11 34 Male  (34)
35 JAMES STOCKDALE (#531) Fendalton West Zone 00:08:12 35 Male  (35)
36 ISRAEL ALESANA (#524) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:08:12 36 Male  (36)
37 BEN STOCKTON (#483) Clarkville School Pegasus Zone 00:08:14 37 Male  (37)
38 SEBASTIAN HARDEY (#511) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:15 38 Male  (38)
39 ETHAN COCKCROFT (#503) Redcliffs School South East Zone 00:08:15 39 Male  (39)
40 BROOKLYN NEWTH (#513) Addington School South West Zone 00:08:16 40 Male  (40)
41 LACHIE WALSH (#482) St Joseph's School, Papanui North Zone 00:08:17 41 Male  (41)
42 RYAN KANE (#414) Queenspark School East Zone 00:08:17 42 Male  (42)
43 HAMISH PETERSON (#415) Marshland School East Zone 00:08:18 43 Male  (43)
44 JAMES TRIMBOY (#491) Cust Area School Rakahuri Zone 00:08:20 44 Male  (44)
45 HERO BARRETTELLI (#506) Mount Pleasant School South East Zone 00:08:22 45 Male  (45)
46 MAX PORTEOUS (#512) Hoon Hay School South West Zone 00:08:23 46 Male  (46)
47 REG MARKHAM (#471) Paparoa St North Zone 00:08:23 47 Male  (47)
48 LIAM GAULD (#443) Ararira Springs Lincoln Zone 00:08:23 48 Male  (48)
49 JOEY CALVERT (#504) Mount Pleasant School South East Zone 00:08:24 49 Male  (49)
50 SAMMY LINES (#515) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:08:24 50 Male  (50)