23rd June 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2021)

Year 7 Boys: Male Year 7 Boys

Pos Name School Team Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 MARKILLIE ELLIOT (#786) Mount Hutt College Mid Canterbury Zone 00:11:03 1 Male  (1)
2 GWILYM JONES (#852) Hillview Christian School South Zone 00:11:06 2 Male  (2)
3 MASON MCLACHLAN (#927) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:06 3 Male  (3)
4 SAM BAILEY (#834) Redcliffs School South East Zone 00:11:07 4 Male  (4)
5 NOAH MADGWICK (#764) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:11:08 5 Male  (5)
6 FINN GIBSON (#864) St Patricks Bryndwr School West Zone 00:11:09 6 Male  (6)
7 LENNIE CASHMAN (#836) Sumner School South East Zone 00:11:19 7 Male  (7)
8 DANIEL WORDSWORTH (#890) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE Casebrook Intermediate 00:11:23 8 Male  (8)
9 BEN LOUGH (#915) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:11:23 9 Male  (9)
10 JARROD HARRIS (#828) Clearview School Selwyn Central 00:11:24 10 Male  (10)
11 ETHAN COX (#893) ChCh South Intermediate ChCh South Intermediate 00:11:26 11 Male  (11)
12 FINN GAIN (#835) Sumner School South East Zone 00:11:26 12 Male  (12)
13 CALLUM O'LEARY-STOTT (#774) Prebbleton School Lincoln Zone 00:11:28 13 Male  (13)
14 PERCY HAUGHEY (#837) Sumner School South East Zone 00:11:29 14 Male  (14)
15 BLAKE NAIRN (#816) Swannanoa School Pegasus Zone 00:11:34 15 Male  (15)
16 OTIS SCOTT-CAIN (#854) Christchurch Rudolf Steiner School South Zone 00:11:37 16 Male  (16)
17 JAI FERGUSON (#853) St Martins School South Zone 00:11:41 17 Male  (17)
18 HARRY WOODHOUSE (#920) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:11:43 18 Male  (18)
19 AMWOLF ARTZ (#787) St Josephs Ashburton School Mid Canterbury Zone 00:11:44 19 Male  (19)
20 ANGUS WIECHERN (#859) St Canices School West Coast Zone 00:11:46 20 Male  (20)
21 RORY WEBSTER (#930) Heaton Intermediate Heaton Intermediate 00:11:52 21 Male  (21)
22 FINLAY COX (#810) Mairehau Primary School North Zone 00:11:52 22 Male  (22)
23 FINN BRUWER (#762) St Andrew's College Independent Zone 00:11:54 23 Male  (23)
24 RILEY TAYLOR (#799) Russley School North West Zone 00:11:58 24 Male  (24)
25 SAKERI PARNELL (#798) Westburn School North West Zone 00:12:02 25 Male  (25)
26 COOPS HUDSON (#914) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:12:03 26 Male  (26)
27 STRUAN ROBERTSON (#788) Mount Hutt College Mid Canterbury Zone 00:12:05 27 Male  (27)
28 MONTY BOVENDEERD (#878) Breens Intermediate Breens Intermediate 00:12:05 28 Male  (28)
29 BLAKE HASTIE (#775) Little River School Lincoln Zone 00:12:07 29 Male  (29)
30 HARRY BLAKELY (#763) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:12:09 30 Male  (30)
31 HENRY COONEY (#766) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:12:10 31 Male  (31)
32 RONAN SMITH (#833) Rolleston School Selwyn Central 00:12:13 32 Male  (32)
33 CALEB PATON (#840) Aidanfield Christian South West Zone 00:12:13 33 Male  (33)
34 HUGO LEWIS (#879) Breens Intermediate Breens Intermediate 00:12:13 34 Male  (34)
35 DANE VAN BARNEVELD (#932) Hillmorton HS Hillmorton HS 00:12:15 35 Male  (35)
36 DALLAS FOX (#912) Cobham Intermediate Cobham Intermediate 00:12:19 36 Male  (36)
37 ROYCROFT GRIFFIN (#829) Clearview School Selwyn Central 00:12:20 37 Male  (37)
38 BARTO ASHMAN (#832) Weedons School Selwyn Central 00:12:20 38 Male  (38)
39 JOEL PULLEY (#888) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE Casebrook Intermediate 00:12:21 39 Male  (39)
40 LOGAN HADFIELD (#781) Darfield High Malvern Zone 00:12:22 40 Male  (40)
41 ARCHIE DOCHERTY (#744) Queenspark School East Zone 00:12:24 41 Male  (41)
42 LEITHAN PARKER (#780) Darfield High Malvern Zone 00:12:25 42 Male  (42)
43 CHRISTOPHER SEWELL (#838) Sumner School South East Zone 00:12:27 43 Male  (43)
44 SAM HARDY (#782) Darfield High Malvern Zone 00:12:28 44 Male  (44)
45 SKY BUSH (#778) Ararira Springs Lincoln Zone 00:12:28 45 Male  (45)
46 JOSH PASCOE (#818) Clarkville School Pegasus Zone 00:12:30 46 Male  (46)
47 HARRY REEKIE (#765) Medbury Prep. School Independent Zone 00:12:31 47 Male  (47)
48 CONNOR TRICHARDT (#825) St Josephs Rangiora School Rakahuri Zone 00:12:31 48 Male  (48)
49 JUDAH LODOVIKO (#831) Clearview School Selwyn Central 00:12:33 49 Male  (49)
50 TOM SELMAN (#841) Cashmere Primary South West Zone 00:12:33 50 Male  (50)