6th June 2021 | Durban, South Africa

IRONMAN 70.3 Durban (2021)

Individual

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 James MCCALLUM (#66) 04:01:09 00:29:58 00:02:48 02:11:05 00:02:21 01:14:56
2 Ineligible Michael FERREIRA (#341) 04:04:16 00:28:05 00:02:45 02:16:00 00:02:18 01:15:05
3 45-49 Raynard TISSINK (#1006) 04:12:45 00:28:53 00:02:47 02:16:47 00:02:15 01:22:00
4 Ineligible Darryn PURTELL (#280) 04:16:22 00:28:27 00:02:32 02:20:47 00:02:08 01:22:26
5 30-34 Rudolf NAUDE (#265) 04:17:34 00:27:03 00:02:53 02:22:28 00:02:25 01:22:43
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ineligible Annah WATKINSON (#1228) 04:28:33 00:30:38 00:02:48 02:27:29 00:02:24 01:25:12
2 35-39 Berber KRAMER (#137) 04:46:13 00:38:17 00:04:24 02:25:57 00:01:50 01:35:44
3 25-29 Liza VISSER (#613) 04:58:13 00:32:13 00:02:53 02:41:55 00:02:04 01:39:05
4 35-39 Christelle HATTINGH (#127) 05:02:49 00:34:44 00:03:17 02:49:31 00:02:18 01:32:57
5 30-34 Nicola MATTHEUS (#645) 05:07:25 00:36:57 00:04:15 02:43:28 00:03:09 01:39:34

Team

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team TRI-LAMBS (#2024) 05:21:57 00:24:35 00:03:00 03:05:31 00:02:38 01:46:10
2 Relay Team TEAM MMD (#2020) 06:14:01 00:43:45 00:03:43 03:30:35 00:01:43 01:54:14
3 Relay Team MCB CONSULTING (#2014) 06:25:49 00:38:58 00:03:17 03:29:58 00:02:28 02:11:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team TRI2WIN (#2023) 05:36:34 00:32:56 00:02:56 02:59:20 00:01:59 01:59:20
2 Relay Team TEAM EVEREST (#2018) 05:58:08 00:33:08 00:03:19 03:21:39 00:02:06 01:57:54
3 Relay Team U&ME VS MND (#2026) 06:10:52 00:51:36 00:03:48 03:18:01 00:01:47 01:55:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team CNM (#2008) 05:05:28 00:36:20 00:03:12 02:36:45 00:01:30 01:47:39
2 Relay Team METAL HEADS (#2015) 05:58:02 00:37:35 00:03:21 03:14:17 00:02:19 02:00:28
3 Relay Team RUN FATTY (#2016) 06:08:23 00:40:54 00:03:43 03:16:54 00:02:12 02:04:39

Bike Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Cycle T1 Run
1 60-64 Etienne VAN RAVESTEYN (#868) 04:48:45 02:57:00 00:03:35 01:48:09
2 35-39 Ben SCHOONWINKEL (#503) 04:49:14 02:54:08 00:03:37 01:51:28
3 35-39 Goodman NYAGANO (#479) 05:02:47 03:03:01 00:07:12 01:52:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Cycle T1 Run
1 35-39 Hannie DOOGAN (#118) 05:37:12 03:39:29 00:06:41 01:51:01
2 45-49 Joanne BENNETT (#1240) 05:56:58 03:21:55 00:06:23 02:28:40
3 30-34 Fiona TRYTSMAN (#662) 06:05:02 03:33:11 00:05:04 02:26:47